Oscar Hoppe

Oscar Hoppe

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Acting age
17 - 25 years
Year of birth
1996 (24 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Dresden, Ludwigsburg, Potsdam, Frankfurt, Mainz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Archery, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Ice skating, Snowboard
Dance
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

2. Preis beim Bundeswettbewerb Gesang - Schwerpunkt Chanson (Other)

Film

Drifter (AT) (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Hannes Hirsch
König der Siebenschläfer (Cinema film)
Frank Satt (LR) Marie Henin
Ein Deutscher Winter (AT)
Angestellter Fitnessstudio Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
PAULA
Mann, der Paula zum Tanz auffordert (OR) Christian Schwochow

Television

SOKO Wismar: Für eine Handvoll Blüten (Series)
Thilo Nielsen (LR) Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF
Blutige Anfänger: Selfie, Mord und Totschlag (Series)
Sören Gombrich (LR) Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist: Im Keller (Series)
Nikolas Ostermann (LR) Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig: Ranya (Series)
Mitch (LR) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Bad Banks
Emil (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Täter: Heute ist nicht alle Tage
Student im Ausflugslokal Christian Schwochow Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, MDR, SWR

Theatre

Chronik des Zweifels (Drama)
Anton (LR) Marco Damghani Theatre: HfS "Ernst Busch"
Shakespeare's Bladerunner (Drama)
Hamlet (LR) Natascha Sinelnikova & Roman Senkl Theatre: HfS "Ernst Busch"
Woyzeck (Drama)
Doktor (LR) Marco Damghani Theatre: HfS "Ernst Busch"
Antigone des Sophokles
Kreon (LR) Veit Schubert Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
"Das Herz eines Boxers"
Jojo (LR) Helfried Schöbel Theatre: Hoftheater Dresden
"Die Mätresse des Königs"
Kurprinz Friedrich August II Dieter Wedel Theatre: Zwingerfestpiele Dresden
"Emil und die Detektive"
Emil Tischbein (LR) Winfried Schneider Theatre: Staatsoperette Dresden