Oscar Hoppe

Oscar Hoppe

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Acting age
17 - 25 years
Year of birth
1996 (25 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Schwerin
Housing options
Berlin, Dresden, Ludwigsburg, Potsdam, Frankfurt, Mainz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Archery, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Ice skating, Snowboard
Dance
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

2. Preis beim Bundeswettbewerb Gesang - Schwerpunkt Chanson (Other)

Film

Klangfelder (Short film)
Theo (LR) Philipp Köhler & Francesca Baltes
Drifter (AT) (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Hannes Hirsch
König der Siebenschläfer (Cinema film)
Frank Satt (LR) Marie Henin
Ein Deutscher Winter (AT)
Angestellter Fitnessstudio Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
PAULA
Mann, der Paula zum Tanz auffordert (OR) Christian Schwochow

Television

SOKO Köln
Till Möller (LR) Christoph Heininger TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dominik Klingberg
SOKO Wismar: Für eine Handvoll Blüten (Series)
Thilo Nielsen (LR) Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF
Blutige Anfänger: Selfie, Mord und Totschlag (Series)
Sören Gombrich (LR) Gero Weinreuter TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist: Im Keller (Series)
Nikolas Ostermann (LR) Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig: Ranya (Series)
Mitch (LR) Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Bad Banks
Emil (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Täter: Heute ist nicht alle Tage
Student im Ausflugslokal Christian Schwochow Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, MDR, SWR

Theatre

Chronik des Zweifels (Drama)
Anton (LR) Marco Damghani Theatre: HfS "Ernst Busch"
Shakespeare's Bladerunner (Drama)
Hamlet (LR) Natascha Sinelnikova & Roman Senkl Theatre: HfS "Ernst Busch"
Woyzeck (Drama)
Doktor (LR) Marco Damghani Theatre: HfS "Ernst Busch"
Antigone des Sophokles
Kreon (LR) Veit Schubert Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
"Das Herz eines Boxers"
Jojo (LR) Helfried Schöbel Theatre: Hoftheater Dresden
"Die Mätresse des Königs"
Kurprinz Friedrich August II Dieter Wedel Theatre: Zwingerfestpiele Dresden
"Emil und die Detektive"
Emil Tischbein (LR) Winfried Schneider Theatre: Staatsoperette Dresden