Oska Melina Borcherding

Oska Melina Borcherding

Main agency
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Athen
Nationality
German, Greek
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: medium
Greek (New): native-language
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Ukulele: medium
Bouzouki: basic
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Aikido
Horse riding
Capoeira
Soccer
Snowboard
Skateboard
Inline skating
Dance
Salsa: medium
Hip hop: professional
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: professional
Contemporary dance: professional
Greek folk dances: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Dancer
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

Festival Award
Deutschlandstipendium zur Begabtenförderung

Film

Der Klaviermann (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Theo (LR) diverse Producer: Sabrina Rücker Produktion [de]
Französisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Fünftklässlerin Christian Ditter Producer: Neos Film GmbH & Co. KG

Television

WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Marlene Weber (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Wir! Region 4.0 (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Jess (SR) André F. Nebe Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Und als ein Jahr vergangen war (Webserie) (Series)
Lukas (SR) Franziska Schiedung Producer: Chihuahua Arthouse, Franziska Schiedung [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Marlene Weber (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Rieke Hennings (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Dave (TV show)
Sascha (LR) Jan Frankl Producer: Mutterschifffilm Station: ORF [at]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Marlene Weber (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Sylvia Diercks (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Peggy (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Peggy (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Peggy (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Disney Channels Comedy Crew (TV series)
Diverse (LR) diverse Producer: bumm film GmbH Station: Disney Channel
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Jana (Folge: Schneetreiben) (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Verdecktes Spiel (TV movie (series))
Tochter Sempf (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Pro GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Michi, Kommissarin Pfeffer, Mandy Axel Ranisch Theatre: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Mädchen wie die
Mädchen Brigitte Maria Bertele Theatre: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Pünktchen und Anton
Pünktchen Milan Peschel Theatre: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Die Sprache des Wassers (UA)
Kasienka Sylvia Sobottka Theatre: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Coop (Zaun)
Avery Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Stückemarkt des Berliner Theatertreffens
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Christine Hofer Theatre: Landestheater Eisenach
Vor Sonnenaufgang
Helene Kay Wuschek Theatre: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Die erstaunlichen Abenteuer der Maulina Schmitt
Klara Katrin Hentschel Theatre: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Die Vertreibung der Hasswurst
Captain Desire Martin Grünheit, Hieu Hoang, Wanja Van Suntum Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue / cobratheater.cobra
Der Zauberer von Oz
Toto Martin Grünheit Theatre: Junges Staatstheater an der Parkaue
Algorithm is it
Ada Lovelace Martin Grünheit, Hieu Hoang, Wanja Van Suntum Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue / cobratheater.cobra
Räuber und Damen
Die Neue Matthias Rippert Theatre: Studiotheater EXPO - Plaza
Fremdes Haus
Nellie M. Zurmühle Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Verbrechen und Strafe
Sonja Titus Georgi, Nora Somaini Theatre: Studiotheater Expo-Plaza

Audio

Talking Games (Speaker)
Producer: NDR
Beilight - Biss zum Abendbrot (Dubbing)
Girl Team Edward (SR) diverse Producer: Regency Enterprises [us]
Die Einsamkeit der Primzahlen (Dubbing)
Viola Bai (SR) Saverio Costanzo Producer: Offside Srl [it]
Frohe Weihnachten, Drake & Josh (Dubbing)
Megan Parker (SR) Michael Grossman Producer: Nickelodeon Network [us] Station: Nickelodeon
Drake & Josh (Dubbing)
Megan Parker (SR) Hubertus von Lerchenfeld Producer: Nickelodeon Productions [us]
Kikis kleiner Lieferservice (Dubbing)
Kiki (LR) Hayao Miyazaki Producer: Nibariki [jp]
Unsere kleine Farm (Dubbing)
Mary Ingalls (LR) David L. Cunningham Producer: Little House Inc. [ca] Station: ABC [us]
Der lange Weg nach Hause (Dubbing)
Daisy Craig Kadibill (LR) Phillip Noyce Producer: Rumbalara Films [au]
Tränen der Erinnerung (Dubbing)
Tsuneko (SR) Isao Takahata Producer: Tokuma Shoten [jp]