Özgür Karadeniz

Özgür Karadeniz

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
artvin/türkei
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Oriental
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
Turkish: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Hessian
Ruhr area
Swabian
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
New York accent
English
Brooklyn-English
Australian English
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
American football, Billiards, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Rugby, Swordplay
Dance
Salsa: basic
Merengue: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Opera: medium
Gospel: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Lizenz B (Kraftwagen)
Englisch wie muttersprachlich,

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Awards

Tribeca Film Festival Best international narrative feature for "Smuggling Hendrix"

Film

Nur eine Frau (Cinema film)
Bekir (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Vincent TV GmbH [de]
Es gilt das gesprochene Wort (Cinema film)
Ferdi (SR) Ilker Çatak Producer: if... Productions [de]
Gipsy Queen (Cinema film)
Branko (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Dor Film West GmbH [de]
Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen! (Cinema film)
Mahmut (LR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Smuggling Hendrix (Cinema film)
Tuberk (LR) Marios Piperides Producer: Pallas Film GmbH
Die Geschwister (Cinema film)
Serkan Akyol (SR) Jan Krüger Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Fünf Freunde 4 (Cinema film)
Richter (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Hördur - Zwischen den Welten (Cinema film)
Mahmut (SR) Ekrem Ergün Producer: Storming Donkey Productions GmbH & Co. KG
Die Lügen der Sieger (Cinema film)
Yilvaz Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
UMMAH - Unter Freunden (Cinema film)
Imam (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: All Ahead Film [de]
Luks Glück (Cinema film)
nachtwächter (SR) Ayse Polat Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Der Grimm-Code (Cinema film)
Özdemir (LR) Simon Solberg Producer: schauspielfrankfurt
Parkour (Cinema film)
Kontrolleur (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm

Television

Tatort - Der böse König (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Nachtschicht - Blut und Eisen (TV movie (series))
Ömer Kaplan (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unbroken (aka Void) (Mini series)
Paul Nowak (LR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Aus dem Tagebuch eines Uber Fahrers (TV series)
Fahrgast Julian Pörksen Producer: Bon Voyage Films GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de]
Ella Schön - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Özcan Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der Tote im See (TV movie (series))
Nikolin Kola (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Graf Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Gesetz sind wir (TV movie)
Özdemir (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Dr. Ayub Durmaz (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Voss - Ausgekocht (Pilot)
Fiete (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Akim Seiler (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Amen Saleikum - Fröhliche Weihnachten (TV movie)
Hoxha Hadschi Hamid (LR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Nachtschicht - Cash & Carry (TV movie (series))
Ömer Kaplan (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das Märchen von der Regentrude (TV movie (series))
Fährmann (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
Recep Ceheli Sultan (SR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Detective Bednar diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Bülent Özbek (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Bruder - Schwarze Macht (TV series)
n.n. Randa Chahoud Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
canberk (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Nachtschicht - Es lebe der Tod (TV movie (series))
Ömer Kaplan (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
Serkan Can (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Pastewka (TV series)
Hakan diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Nachtschicht - Ladies first (TV movie (series))
Ömer Kaplan (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist - Die offene Tür (Special) (TV movie)
Ercan Züli Aladag Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Atempause (TV movie)
Bülent (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Land in dieser Zeit (TV movie (series))
delikatessenladenbesitzer Markus Imboden Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (TV movie)
Hüseyin (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und die Rückkehr des stillen Gastes (TV movie (series))
KTUler Claudia Garde Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job (TV movie (series))
Ömer Kaplan (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Erol Cengiz (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Mein Sohn Helen (TV movie)
Boris Atalay (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Pfarrer und das Mädchen (TV movie)
Sally (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Razul Yilmaz (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Wir machen durch bis morgen früh (TV movie)
Bürgermeister Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtschicht - Geld regiert die Welt (TV movie (series))
Ömer Kaplan / Polizeirat (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wer das Schweigen bricht (TV movie (series))
Ahmet Zeydan (SR) Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Der Ballermann - Ein Bulle auf Mallorca (TV movie)
cruz (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Im Brautkleid meiner Schwester (TV movie)
Altay (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Özil (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
ralf dittrich (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Hannah Mangold & Lucy Palm (TV movie (series))
Robert Zimmermann (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Murat (Pilotfilm) (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Marco W. - 247 Tage im türkischen Gefängnis (TV movie)
Dolmetscher Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Vergissmeinnicht (TV movie (series))
Dicker Mann Richard Huber Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Weil sie böse sind (TV movie (series))
polizist Florian Schwarz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Fremdgehen (TV movie)
Rohad (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: Beaglefilms Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Die Frau des Schläfers (TV movie)
Friseur Edzard Onneken Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Tiger oder was Frauen lieben (TV movie)
Vater (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Der große Tom (TV movie)
Pizzeriawirt Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Tatort - Leerstand (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Other

Snickers - The Good, The Bad & The Snickers (Spec-Spot)
Engel (LR) Florian Baeker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]