Pascal Simon Grote

Pascal Simon Grote

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Ulm
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Mainz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Ulm
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: basic
Instruments
Piano: professional
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Parkour, Horse riding, Archery, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Volleyball
Dance
tap-dance: medium
Standard: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
CAS
theakademie

Film

Zahltag (Short film)
Harvey (LR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Jade Hochschule Wilhelmshaven/Oldenburg/Elsfleth
Nicht ohne Gummi (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Entschärfer Chef (LR) Markus Friedel Producer: Open Door Arts
Winterviews (Documentary)
Interviewpartner (LR) Haik Büchsenschuss Producer: La Winter Agentur
Thekenkante (Short film)
Elvis (LR) Thomas Vogel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Acid Mazurka (Short film)
Herr Burmann (LR) Thomas Vogel Producer: Midnight Productions, Vogel & Güthling
Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung - Kühlschranklehre (Short film)
Julian (LR) Josephine Landertinger Producer: Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung e.V. [de]
Abgeschleppt (Short film)
Ober (SR) Thomas Vogel Producer: 030 Guerilleros - Vogel, Schwengel & Co. [de]
Mitgehen (Short film)
Basti (SR) David Riedel Producer: 2day Productions, David Riedel [de]
Engel Obermaier (Short film)
Caspar (SR) Patrick Pabst Producer: Patrick Pabst Produktion

Television

Tatort - Rebland (TV movie (series))
Günni Barbara Kulcsar Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Michael Krieger (LR) Marc Hertel Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Wie man fällt, so liebt man
Jess Reddy Prof. Claus Helmer Theatre: Die Komödie Frankfurt
Extrawurst
Torsten Pfaff Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theatre: Fritz-Rémond Theater im Zoo
Glorious
Cosme McMoon Dietmar Horcicka Theatre: Frankenfestspiele Röttingen
Willkommen
Benny Peter Kühn Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater
Die Mausefalle
Christopher Wren Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Fritz-Rémond Theater im Zoo
Immer wieder Sonntags
Karl-Otto Redlich Markus Bühlmann Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Solanio Udo Schürmer Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Rabbi, Pfarrer, Xavier, Psychiater, Polizist Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Die Komödie Frankfurt
Hier sind sie richtig
Bertrand Udo Schürmer Theatre: Die Komödie Frankfurt
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Maledictus Made, St. Sylvester Carola Unser Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord GmbH
Tschick
Vater, Wagenbach, Fricke, u.a. Carola Unser Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord GmbH
Der Junge und die See
Otto Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord GmbH
Romeo und Julia
Graf Paris Olaf Strieb Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord GmbH
Schwanfrieds Rache
Pawel Georg Bütow Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Ronja Räubertochter
Mattis Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord GmbH
Die Abenteuer der tapferen Johanna Holzschwert
Vater und Diverse Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord GmbH
Die Schneekönigin
Hugo, das musikalische Rentier Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord GmbH

Audio

Destiny 2 (Dubbing)
Shaw Han (SR) Natascha Haase Producer: Bungie
COD MW (Dubbing)
Thorne (SR) Benjamin Hessler Producer: ActiVision Deutschland GmbH [de]
LiWa Projekt – Wasserknappheit (Speaker)
Producer: Nilsen Production Feature
LiWa Projekt – Future Megacities (Speaker)
Producer: Nilsen Production Feature
Faces (Speaker)
Producer: Radical Entertainment GmbR Dokumentation
Der Abgrund in uns (Machinima-Serie) (Dubbing)
Johnny (SR) diverse Producer: Frenhofer Production

Other

Der Zug (Workshop production)
Charly (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
Detachment (Workshop production)
Tom (LR) Björn Schürmann Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
Dschungel (Workshop production)
Thorsten (LR) Connie Walther Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
Hundreds - Ten Headed Beast (Music video)
Flowerman (SR) Michael Klich Producer: Filmaton, Tobias Krettek
Future Shorts Berlin 2010 (Festivaltrailer) (Trailer)
Horny (LR) Jens Schwengel Producer: Jens Schwengel Film & Photography

Commercial

Hear The World - Verknallt an Silvester (Präventionsfilm) (Image movie)
Verehrer (SR) Jens Schwengel Producer: Jens Schwengel Film & Photography