Pascale-Viviane Flückiger

Pascale-Viviane Flückiger

Contact Pascale-Viviane Flückiger? Contact
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 54 years
Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Basel, Linz, Paris, Wuppertal, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Badisch
Bern German
Basel German (Native dialect)
Zürich German
Bundner German
St.-Galler German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Sailing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Mime: basic
Afro Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
A cappella: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within under sail
Additional skills

Kindergärtnerin
Geschichtenerzählerin
Malen, Spiel mit Farbe

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Other Education & Training

Acting for film Weiterbildung
Leitung Robert Spitz, München
Method Acting Workshops
Leitung Herbert Fischer, München)
Neuer Tanz
Lilo Stahl+Bernd Ka/ bewegungs-art freiburg

Film

Kai Kompromiss (Short film)
Pinchi (älter) (LR) Hannah Dobbertin Producer: Orisono GmbH [ch]
Barfuss durch Glas (Short film)
Petra (SR) Timur Kücükince Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Patient 12 (Pilot für Webserie) (Short film)
Denise Melanie Gödeke Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Reflection (Short film)
Witwe Natalie Meyer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
Sesam & Kümmel
Gisela Geisthardt (SR) Hüseyin Albayrak Producer: Ostfalia - Hochschule Braunschweig/Wolfenbüttel [de]
Aide-moi! Hilf mir! (Short film)
Kristin Johanna Hörl Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Alchemie (Short film)
Linda Monika Kostrzewa Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Kafka - Die Verwandlung (360 VR) (Short film)
Mutter Samsa (LR) Timo Scheu Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Im Januar (Short film)
Petra (SR) Dominik Schwegler Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Rumpelstilzchen GmbH (Short film)
Hexe (LR) Natalie Meyer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
Morgen begann gestern (Short film)
Anne Beck (SR) Joana Strauß Producer: Ostfalia - Hochschule Braunschweig/Wolfenbüttel [de]
Wolfskind
Frau Gabor (SR) Tanja Wendorff Producer: Ostfalia - Hochschule Braunschweig/Wolfenbüttel [de]
Ich schaff das schon (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Julia Burg Producer: Julia Burg Produktion
Der Innere Klang (Short film)
Ella (LR) Sydney Nwakanma Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
With A Piece Of Chalk (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Julien Bam Producer: JuBaFilms [de]
Tephra (Short film)
Lehrerin (SR) Simon Wachter Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]

Television

Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Monika Brenner Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Schwester Berta (SR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Anna Schuler (SR) Martina Allgeyer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Namen der Gerechtigkeit - Wir kämpfen für Sie! (Documentary series)
Laura Dreher (LR) Fabrizio Giordano Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Nackte Tatsachen
Nicole Kristof Stößel Theatre: Komödie Wuppertal
Der Muttersohn
Beate Schäfer Kristof Stößel Theatre: Komödie Wuppertal
Drei Morde Küche Bad
Irene Sabine Reinhardt Theatre: Komödie Wuppertal
Golden Girls
Rose Nyland Kristof Stössel Theatre: KS-Entertainment Production
Die Biene Maya
Kassandra, Flip, Schnuck, Kurt, Horatius Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Oos
Marion Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Die Hose
Gertrud Deuter Claudia Sowa Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Das Mass der Dinge
Evelyne Claudia Sowa Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Der Froschkönig
Hexe Claudia Sowa Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
An der Arche um acht
Taube Herbert Tichy Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Der Neurosenkavalier
Sybille Bast Herbert Tichy Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Zurück zum Happy End
Marianne Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Nathan der Weise
Daja Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Kabale und Liebe
Louise Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Romeo und Julia
Amme Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Fisch zu viert
Charlotte Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Katze Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Lass das mach weiter
Nadine Jaschi Jaschinski Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall
Sylvia Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Der Larvenmacher
Kathrin Berger Stefan Huber Theatre: Charivari Basel
Der zerbrochene Krug
Frau Brigitte Jaschi Jaschinski Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse
Columbine Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Die Geschichte von der verlassenen Puppe
Paca Wolfgang Eysold Theatre: Westdeutsches Tourneetheater
Brandner Kasper
Bauernmädchen Heinz Trixner Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Theater Fauteuil Basel
Pippi Langstrumpf
Lehrerin Gero Wachholz Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Stolz und Vorurteil
Anne/ Haushälterin Madeleine Lienhard Theatre: Stadttheater Heilbronn

Audio

Hotel Romantica (Speaker)
Producer: City Studio, Basel Radiowerbung
Paramediform (Speaker)
Producer: Allcomm Productions, Basel Radiowerbung
The Wok (Speaker)
Producer: tonton Studio, Basel Radiowerbung

Other

Violence (Acting for Film 3) (Workshop production)
Vive (LR) Robert Spitz Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Minsk (Acting for Film 3) (Workshop production)
Mara Ismanova (LR) Robert Spitz Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Frühstück (Acting for Film 3) (Workshop production)
Elisabeth (LR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]