Patrick Berg

Patrick Berg

Main agency
Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1983 (39 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Fencing (sports)Soccer
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Awards

1. Platz beim Nachtkritik Theatertreffen mit "The Trip".

Film

Der vermessene Mensch (aka Ein Platz an der Sonne / Morenga) (Cinema film)
Dr. Böringer (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de]
Overdose (Feature film)
Merten (SR) Ilka Sparringa Producer: Free Vision Pictures GmbH [de]
Von Soldaten und Matrosen (Feature film)
Arne (SR) Lukas Treudler Producer: Lukas Treudler Produktion [de]
Mother Nature on the Run (Short film)
Wissenschaftler (LR) Renaud Ducoing Producer: Andésite Productions [fr]
25 km/h (Cinema film)
Tankstellenpächter Markus Goller Producer: Sunny Side Up GmbH [de]
Der fast perfekte Mann (Cinema film)
Schlangen-Typ Vanessa Jopp Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Homeless Compassion (Short film)
Obdachloser 2 (SR) Malte Ollroge Producer: Unikat Film, Malte Ollroge [de]
Ruhm (Cinema film)
Martin Manz (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Inzeitout (Short film)
Clown (LR) Malte Ollroge Producer: Unikat Film, Malte Ollroge [de]
Die Männer Ihrer Majestät (Cinema film)
Policeman Square (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Atlantic Streamline

Television

Neuland (Mini series)
Andreas Wiener (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Furia (TV series)
Daniel (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Monster AS [no] Station: Viaplay, ZDF [de]
Licht - Die ganze Welt ist Bühne (Webserie) (Series)
Ole (LR) diverse Producer: Sons of York, Berg, Foerster, Morillon [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Land zwischen den Meeren (TV movie (series))
Beamter Sven Bohse Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (TV movie)
Fallmanager 2 Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In den besten Jahren (TV movie)
Fahrlehrer (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Sperling und die kalte Angst (TV movie (series))
Baltz (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

King Lear
Edmund Johan Simons Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Stadt der Blinden
Der blinde Blinde Kay Voges Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Sprecher und die Souffleuse
Der Sprecher Pedro Martins Beja Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
Hinterland-X
div. Lynn Musiol Theater: Akademie der Künste Berlin
Das Licht im Kasten
div. Marie Bues Theater: Theater Lübeck
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Katharina Lily Sykes Theater: Theater Lübeck
Orpheus steigt herab
Val Xavier Sebastian Schug Theater: Theater Lübeck
Iwanow
Arzt Lija Rupprecht Theater: Theater Lübeck
Ein Volksfeind
Billing Mirja Biehl Theater: Theater Lübeck
Das goldene Vlies
Phryxus, Kreon Lucia Bihler Theater: Theater Lübeck
Die Blechtrommel
Oskar Matzerath Andreas Nathusius Theater: Theater Lübeck
Lehman Brothers
div. Gernot Grünewald Theater: Theater Lübeck
Die Möwe
Medvedenko (Lehrer) Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Doktor Faustus
u.a. Serenus Zeitblom, Rudolf Schwerdtfeger, Alexander Charim Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stanley Kowalski Hauptrolle Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Der schwarze Obelisk
Leading role Marco Storman Theater: Theater Osnabrück
The Trip (UA)
Leading role Anis Hamdoun Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Don Carlos
Alba Alexander Charim Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Neffe, Gott, Prostituierte,Polizist,Teppichhändler Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Leben Gundlings
Gundling Pedro Martins Beja Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Clavigo
Carlos Pedro Martins Beja Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Die Räuber
Franz Moor Jan Jochymski Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Winterreise
div. Alexander Charim Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Die Mittagsfrau
Peter Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Das Leben der Insekten (UA)
Leading role Alexander Frank Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Woyzeck
Doktor Lilli-Hannah Hoepner Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Three Kingdoms
div. Dominik Günther Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Dorian Gray
Oscar Wilde Alexander Frank Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Der Geizige (PeterLicht)
Cléante Pedro Martins Beja Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Drei Schwestern
Andrej Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Anne Lenk Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Sauerstoff
Er Björn Gabriel Theater: Theater Dortmund
Minna v. Barnhelm
Just Frank Abt Theater: Theater Osnabrück
Pension Schöller
Eugen Rümpel Christine Eder Theater: Theater Osnabrück