Patrick Dewayne

Patrick Dewayne

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976 (43 years)
Place of birth
Hanau
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Mix white and black, African-American, Latin American
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Brisbane, Frankfurt am Main, Los Angeles, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Saxon
Viennese
American
Sport
American football, Football, Golf, Inline skating, Kart racing, Paintball, Rifle shooting, Ice skating, Squash, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Facilitator
Singing
Rock / Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

Besondere Fähigkeiten:
Stimmlage: Classic tenor, with skills in belcanto; Album Deal SONYBMG 2004/2005
Sprecher für “Studio Funk in Berlin und Frankfurt
Sports: Tennis, Soccer, Swimming, Inline-skating
Sprachen: English & German (Muttersprache),

Vita entries

Awards

2014

Bester Moderator "Regiostar" Deutsches Regional Fernsehen

2012

Geisendörfer Preis

Education & Training

2012 – 2014

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

2008 – 2010

(nur falls nicht in Liste) Ivana Chubbuck

2007

Folkwang Universität der Künste

2002 – 2003

Theatre of Arts Los Angeles

Film

2019

Christmas Corp.s (Short film)

Herr Neumann (LR) Annika Marx Producer: Deathcember-Anthologie
2017

Otis

Dr. Jones (SR) Stevenson Fingers Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2017

Dieter Not Unhappy (Short film)

Robert (SR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Hektorfilm GbR [de]
2016

Die Hölle ist oben (NOT COMPLETED / RELEASED) (Feature film)

Oliver Jürgen Störr Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
2016

SetUp (360° ) (Short film)

Mike (LR) Natascha Zink Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2015

Reborn Lost

Rock Hem (SR) Jan Hass Producer: Think Plastic GmbH
2015

Veda (Short film)

Chris (SR) Julian Cohn Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]
2015

Ganz Ich oder halb Wir? (Short film)

Max (LR) Mischa Buelter Producer: LaBelle Films, Ann-Kathrin Kremer
2014

Point Break (Cinema film)

Pilot Ericson Core Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us]
2014

The Heavy Load (Short film)

Doctor (SR) Joshua J. Krull Producer: JK Films, Joshua Krull [de]
2014

Schwarzer Peter (Short film)

Justus (LR) Marco Romagnoli Producer: Butterbrot Films, Romagnoli & Unger
2014

O (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)

Joseph (LR) Adal Giorgis Producer: 1Take GbR [de]
2014

Abrupt (Short film)

Reporter Brian (SR) Ammar Sonderberg Producer: Frames Filmproduktion, Ammar Sonderberg [de]
2013

Speed Dating International (vormals: Prequel O.D. Mitte) (Short film)

Mark Dressler (LR) Alexander Sellschopp Producer: DC Business TV & Network
2012

Deception (Short film)

Ben (SR) Tobias Linden Producer: Dreamland Films [de]
2012

Trugschluss (Feature film)

Fynn (SR) Martin Jablonski Producer: Triton Pictures, Martin Jablonski
2010

O.D. - Mitte (Short film)

Yannik Drechsler (LR) Chris O´Kelly Producer: DC Business TV & Network
2010

The Big Black (Cinema film)

Virgil (SR) Oliver Kyr Producer: Red Iguana Pictures
2009

Herr Sohnemann (Short film)

Sohn (LR) Nils Kaposty Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
2008

Slammin Salmon (Cinema film)

Guest (SR) Kevin Heffernan Producer: Broken Lizard Industries [us]
2008

Gauloises Blondes (Short film)

Dwane LaCross (LR) Chris Schneider Producer: FH Fachhochschule Köln [de]
2007

The King of Love (Documentary)

Malcolm X (LR) Fernando Scarpa Producer: S&G Gmbh
2007

Particle Film Project (Short film)

Francis (LR) Kenzo Guzman Producer: Kenzo Guzman Produktion
2006

Slasher (Cinema film)

Maurice (Opfer) (SR) Frank Montag Producer: Mondaymovies International
2005

Drawn in Blood (Cinema film)

Comic Store Owner (SR) Péter Palátsik Producer: Valerian Film GmbH (formerly Valerian Fear) [de]

Television

2019

Bad Banks (TV series)

Liam Atwood (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2019

SOKO München (TV series)

Oliver Baker diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2019

Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)

Steffen diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2018

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)

Matthew Morgan (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2018

Anomalie (Series)

Julius van Leeuwen (SR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media
2017

Tatort - Vom Himmel hoch (TV movie (series))

Protokollchef (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2017

Bad Banks (TV series)

Liam Atwood (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2017

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Arzt Dr. Jones (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Ein Wesen (Webserie) (Series)

Vater (LR) Julie Gaston Producer: Les Gastons Film [de]
2017

Weingut Wader - Die Erbschaft (TV movie (series))

Sascha Jung (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Ebru TV - Update (TV magazine)

Host Fatih Gökce Producer: Peyk Media GmbH
2013

Ebru TV - Update (TV magazine)

Host Muhlis Karaca Producer: Peyk Media GmbH
2013

Ebru TV - Kinovision (TV magazine)

Moderator Muhlis Karaca Producer: Peyk Media GmbH
2013

Respekt.tv - Das Magazin (TV magazine)

Host Louisa Hader Producer: Respekt Kein Platz für Rassismus gGmbH
2013

Alles Verbrecher - Eiskalte Liebe (TV movie (series))

Walter Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: Degeto [de], HR [de]
2012

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Staastanwalt (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Respekt.tv - Das Magazin (TV magazine)

Host Kwamina Odum Producer: Respekt Kein Platz für Rassismus gGmbH
2011

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Ehrensache (TV movie (series))

Anthony Nkruma (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: HR [de]
2010

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Eigentor (TV movie (series))

Anthony Nkruma (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: HR [de]
2010

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Der Zeuge (TV movie (series))

Anthony Nkruma (LR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: HR [de]
2009

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Justizbeamter (SR) Claus Theo Gärtner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Geld Macht Liebe (TV series)

Gast (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2008

Geld Macht Liebe (TV series)

Somelier (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2006

SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (TV series)

Rick (Barkeeper) (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)

Dj Turntable (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (TV series)

Bouncer (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: UFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Kike Valdez (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2003

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

DJ Supreme (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2013

La Cage aux folles

Jacob Gaines Hall Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
2012

La Cage aux folles

Jacob Gaines Hall Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
2007

Martin Luther King - the king of love

Preacher/Malcolm X Fernando Scarpa Theatre: Gedächtniskirche Berlin
2006

AMO - eine dramatische Spurensuche

Thomas/AMO Richard Nawezi Theatre: Theater im Kulturareal Stuttgart

Audio

2013

Floating Castle / Nobô no shiro (Dubbing)

Soldat Shinji Higuchi Producer: Asmik Ace Entertainment [jp]
2007

Der Tod meiner Schwester (Dubbing)

Abraham (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] Audio: ZDF [de]

Other

2017

Jobware - Da hab ich den Job her! (Commercial)

The Traveler (LR) Hakan Soyka Producer: Videobeat Networks GmbH
2016

Hartz Frier (Teaser (series concept))

John (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
2016

Börse am Mittag (News)

Moderator/Börsenkorrespondent zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: N24 Gesellschaft für Nachrichten und Zeitgeschehen mbH Sonstiges: N24 [de]
2015

Jobware - Ja, Ich habe den Job! (Commercial)

Tim (LR) diverse Producer: Videobeat Networks GmbH
2015

ABC Event Production - Tomorrow me (Image movie)

Connect me (LR) Peter Schaul Producer: Peter Schaul Regie & Konzepte [de]
2015

Söhne Mannheims - Rosenblätter (Music video)

Vater (LR) Mikis Fontagnier Producer: Famefabrik Medienagentur, Jäger & Kies Gbr [de]
2012

SAP - Visual Enterprise Solutions (Image movie)

Manufacturer (SR) Christoph Assauer Producer: Sommer & Co. GmbH
2010

Leifheit - Sushi Roller (Commercial)

Geniesser I (LR) Kolja Erdmann Producer: AEON Verlag & Studio
2008

Börse am Mittag (News)

Börsenkorrespondent (LR) Dietmar Deffner Producer: N24 Gesellschaft für Nachrichten und Zeitgeschehen mbH Sonstiges: N24 [de]
2005

Oddset - Fussball (Commercial)

Fussballfan (LR) Micheel Nwaisser Producer: Berlin-Films GmbH [de]
2004

Patrick Dewayne - Alles was bleibt (Music video)

Patrick Dewayne (LR) Robert Bröllochs Producer: Camelot Film, Robert Bröllochs GbR [de]
2001

Accenture - Campus Kronberg (Image movie)

Manager (LR) Patrick M. Sheedy Producer: ACAM Network