Patrick Finger

Patrick Finger Vita as

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Size (in cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Augsburg, Bonn, Bremen, Frankfurt am Main, Giessen, Halle, Kassel, Leipzig, London, Los Angeles, Ludwigsburg, Ludwigshafen, Mannheim, New York City, Paris, Potsdam, Prag, Salzburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Instruments
Piano: basic
Trombone: medium
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Basketball, Soccer, Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Mountain bike, Rowing, Ice skating, Sailing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Swing: medium
Quilting: medium
Standard: medium
Rock & roll: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

the studio, Los Angeles

Comedy Academy, Köln

HFF München

HFF München

Awards

BEST ACTING AWARD auf dem „Global India International Film Festival“ mit dem Film „Broccoli“

STUDENT ACADEMY AWARD in GOLD für "Invention of Trust" (Kategorie "Foreign Narrative")

1. SOPHIE-OPEL-PREIS auf dem Filmfest München für "Integration" (Platz 1)

MAX-OPHÜLS-PREIS für "Invention of Trust" (Kategorie "Mittellanger Film")

MAX-OPHÜLS-PREIS: 'Finger' in der Programmreihe 'Spektrum'

Baden Baden Award für ´Finger´

Flimmern&Rauschen München - Preis der Jury für 'beinahe'

WorldMediaFestival Hamburg - InterMedia-Globe Silver für 'SWM Stadtwerke Magdeburg - Poker'

CINE Washington D.C. - Golden Eagle Award für 'SWM Stadtwerke Magdeburg - Poker'

Worldfest Houston - Platin für 'SWM Stadtwerke Magdeburg - Poker'

New York Festivals - Bronze World Medal für 'A.R.T. Studios - The Jump'

One Show Interactive Gold Pencil für 'A.R.T. Studios - The Jump'

ADC - Bronzener Nagel für 'A.R.T. Studios - The Jump'

Film

Pericostraße (Short film)

Paul/Woozie (LR) Lennard A. Fricke Producer: Lennard A. Fricke Produktion [de]

SMS Glücks Shorty - Book of Life (Short film)

Ich, Zeuge Jehovas, Grantler, Rastafari, Arzt (LR) Patrick Finger Producer: Patrick Finger Produktion [de]

Die Känguru-Chroniken (Cinema film)

Staatsanwalt (SR) Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Kirschblüten & Dämonen (Cinema film)

Mann am Empfang Doris Dörrie Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Broccoli (Short film)

Herr Finger (LR) Ivan Sáinz-Pardo Producer: Sevenrain Films, Iván Sáinz-Pardo [de]

Call me maybe (Short film)

Fred (LR) Lena Meckel Producer: Lena Meckel & Patrick Finger Produktion [de]

Invention of Trust

Peter Bock (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Verhaftet (Short film)

Ralf Köstner (SR) Frank Walter Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Bad Fittingen - Sterben verboten! (Short film)

Arne (SR) Janine Petrig Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Die Bombenidee (Short film)

Peter (LR) Bernhard Kreutzer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Finger (Short film)

Tom (LR) Thomas Ebert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Zaid & Herr Morgenstern (Short film)

Zaid (erwachsen) (LR) Stephan Baraniecki Producer: Hallywood-Productions, Stephan Baraniecki [de]

The Room (Short film)

Angeklagter (LR) Olaf Andreas Krätke Producer: Heureka! Film, Alexander Böhle [de]

beinahe (Short film)

Er (LR) Philipp Trauer Producer: Bundesweites Schülerfilm- und Videozentrum e.V.

Pornorama oder Die Bekenntnisse der mannstollen Näherin Rita Brauchts (Cinema film)

Lasse (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Receptacle - Hoffnung ist käuflich (Short film)

Rafael (LR) Christian Hempel Producer: Orcan Heart Movies

Seelenfrieden (Short film)

haßender Arztsohn (LR) Christian Langer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Television

Der Pass (TV series)

Marcus Bacher (SR) Philipp Stennert Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Thomas Heisig (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Lena Lorenz - Schatten und Licht (TV movie (series))

betrunkener Gast Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Flamingo Mann Paul Hofer (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Lukas Huber (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sieben Stunden (TV movie)

Klinikarzt Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: BR [de]

Eckelmann Bau und Garten (Pilot)

Kunde (SR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Tonk - 1x01 (Pilot)

Papierblumenhändler Leng (LR) diverse Producer: Tonk Company, Kleinrensing & Nguyen GbR [de]

Fanny und die geheimen Väter (TV movie (series))

Postbote Schmitz Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)

Peer Grabowski (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Die Chefin (TV series)

Kriminaltechniker (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)

Installateur Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Peter Handke Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Bully macht Buddy (TV series)

Sven (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)

Schorsch diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)

Sven Dübler (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Weihnachten im Morgenland (TV movie)

Postbote (SR) Martin Gies Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Marienhof (TV series)

Simon (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Marienhof (TV series)

Simon (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WG (TV series)

diverse Nebenrollen (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WG (TV series)

diverse Nebenrollen (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Audio

Notes from the Underbelly (Dubbing)

Add Voices (SR) Barry Sonnenfeld Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us]

Der Rote Baron (Dubbing)

Add Voices (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Niama-Film GmbH

High School Musical (Dubbing)

Add Voices (SR) Kenny Ortega Producer: First Street Films [us]

Other

Opel - Integration (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Sophie-Opel-Preis) (Commercial)

Herr Demir (LR) David Helmut Producer: Le Geek [de]

Media Markt - Samba-Markt mit Dante (Commercial)

Kunde (LR) Joschka Laukeninks Producer: Wanda Germany

BMW - Connected Drive 2013. Büro (Commercial)

Bankangestellter (LR) Marc Hartmann Producer: Hochkant Film

Deutsche Telekom - Million Voices. 7 Seconds (Popstars) (Commercial)

Toningenieur (LR) Dirk Nyhuis Producer: Tresor TV [de]

Media Markt - Blue Ray, Frage, Buch, Hund, Milch,Süß, iPod, Worte, Lieferservice (Commercial)

Ehemann (LR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]

RTL II Station IDs - Sommer 2011 (Station-ID)

Angler (LR) Holger Frick Producer: REAKTOR23, Holger Frick Sonstiges: RTL II [de]

McDonald's - Stars of America (Commercial)

Counterboy (LR) Martin Haerlin Producer: Hager Moss Commercial GmbH [de]

Brendow Verlag - Nina Pourlak. Besser als nix (Buchtrailer) (Commercial)

Bestattungsassistent Tom (LR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Business English.de - Mr. Schmidt sucht eine Frau (Webfilm) (Image movie)

Mr. Schmidt (LR) Christian Herger Producer: Christian Herger Produktion

Accenture - Don´t hang up (Commercial)

Manager (LR) Erik Borner Producer: Milch & Zucker [de]

BEG - Bayern-Takt / Bayern-Ticket - Wir können auch anders (Commercial)

Udo (LR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]

A.R.T. Studios - The Jump (Commercial)

Leading role Alex Feil Producer: SCHULTENFILM GmbH & Co. KG

SWM Stadtwerke Magdeburg - Poker (Commercial)

Leading role Klaus Naumann Producer: Naumann Film GmbH