Patrick Heyn

Patrick Heyn Vita as

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Instruments
Saxophone
Clarinet
Sport
Horse riding, Sailing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Awards

Grimme-Preis, "Darstellung Ensemble" für ZEIT DER HELDEN

Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis, "Beste Produktion" für KILLING ALL THE FLIES

Deutsche Fernsehpreis, "Beste Serie" für ZEIT DER HELDEN

Film

Nebel im August

Kai Wessel Producer: DOR Film

LAUF JUNGE LAUF

Pepe Danquart Producer: Bittersuess Pictures

KILLING ALL THE FILES

Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

PASSION

Brian De Palma Producer: Integral Film

ANONYMOUS

Roland Emmerich Producer: Studio Babelsberg

BIRDLAND

Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School

COJONES

Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Heidenreich Film

BLUES´SKY

Christoph Tillmanns Producer: Hochschule für Film und Medien Köln

DER ZWISCHENMIETER

Erim Giresunlu Producer: Hochschule für Film und Medien Köln

Television

Praxis mit Meerblick - Folge 8

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Praxis mit Meerblick - Folge 7

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Soko München - Pranks

Jan Bauer Producer: DreamTeam München TV Channel: ZDF

Praxis mit Meerblick - Der einsame Schwimmer

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Praxis mit Meerblick - Auf zu neuen Ufern

Joseph Orr Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Praxis mit Meerblick - Unter Campern

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Praxis mit Meerblick - In Gottes Hand

Sybille Tafel Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne

Sybille Tafel Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

Berlin Station - Let The Right One In

John David Coles Producer: Studio Babelsberg

Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen

Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film

Das weiße Kaninchen

Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ARD

Der Kriminalist - Aschenputtel ist tot

Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF

Familie verpflichtet

Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Heimathafenfilm Hamburg TV Channel: NDR

GROßSTADTREVIER - DER KRONZEUGE

Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

KÜSTENWACHE - UNTER VERDACHT

Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

VOM FISCHER UND SEINER FRAU

Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: NDR, ARD

KÜSTENWACHE

Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF

TATORT - ALTER EGO

Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD

ZEIT DER HELDEN

Kai Wessel Producer: Zero One Film TV Channel: Arte, SWR

WILSBERG - HENGSTPARADE

Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

DER LETZTE BULLE - UNSERE KLEINE STRASSE

Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ITV TV Channel: Sat.1

DER ALTE - GESTERN IST NIE VORBEI

Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO KÖLN - PLAYBACK

Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF

MEINE FRAU - MEIN CHEF

Matthias Steurer Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD

DER KRIMINALIST - MAGDALENA

Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

SCHLAFLOS IM DSCHUNGEL

Ulli Baumann Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

MORDEN IM NORDEN - MANN AM SPIEß

Esther Wenger Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD

SONST GEHT'S DANKE

Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF

ES WAR EINER VON UNS

Kai Wessel Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO KITZBÜHEL - DAS BLUT DER GELSE

Michael Zens Producer: BEO Film TV Channel: ZDF, ORF

ENTFÜHRT - IN FREMDER GEWALT

Nicolai Rohde Producer: Faktor Sechs TV Channel: RTL

GROßSTADTREVIER - DIEBE IN DER NACHT

Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - 2. STAFFEL

Torsten Wacker, Joseph Orr Producer: Pro Gmbh TV Channel: ARD

TATORT - ERBE, WEM ERBE GEBÜHRT

Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

KÜSTENWACHE - ROSTIGE GESCHÄFTE

Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF

DER DICKE - VOLL INS HERZ

Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - 1. STAFFEL

Arne Feldhusen Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ARD

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - STADT IN ANGST

Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL

DER HOCHZEITSWALZER

Andrea Katzenberger Producer: d.i.e. Film TV Channel: ARD

DAS BESTE AUS MEINEM LEBEN

Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ARD

STROMBERG

Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Theatre

ROMEO UND JULIA

Übernahme Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Große Freiheit Nr. 7

Willi Appeldorn Uli Waller

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter

David Uli Waller

Ganzkörpereinsatz

Kai Wessel

DER VATER

Florian Zeller

OTHELLO

Jago Stephan Rottkamp

OTHELLO

Simone Blattner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

BLUTHOCHZEIT

Leonardo Stephan Rottkamp

DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN

Wetter vom Strahl Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

DIE RÄUBER

Karl Moor Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

TODESVARIATIONEN

Der junge Mann Matthias Hartmann

ROMEO UND JULIA

Tybalt David Bösch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

PLATONOV

Vojnicev Dimitier Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

DAS MASS DER DINGE

Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

MASS FÜR MASS

Angelo Leander Haußmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

BASH - STÜCKE DER LETZTEN TAGE

John Titus Georgi Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

DAS MASS DER DINGE

Phillip Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

GLAUBE, LIEBE, HOFFNUNG

Schupo Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN

Biff Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

KRACH IN CHIOGGIA

Fortunato Leander Haußmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

DER SNOB

Christian Maske Markus Gutierrez Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

WINDSBRAUT

Giovanni Terabosco Werner Schroeter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum