Patrick Heyn

Patrick Heyn

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1971 (50 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Instruments
Saxophone
Clarinet
Sport
Horse riding, Sailing, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Awards

Grimme-Preis, "Darstellung Ensemble" für ZEIT DER HELDEN
Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis, "Beste Produktion" für KILLING ALL THE FLIES
Deutsche Fernsehpreis, "Beste Serie" für ZEIT DER HELDEN

Film

Nebel im August (Cinema film)
Kai Wessel Producer: DOR Film Distribution: Studiocanal
Lauf Junge lauf (Cinema film)
Pepe Danquart Producer: Bittersuess Pictures Distribution: NFP
Killing all the files (Cinema film)
Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Passion (Cinema film)
Brian De Palma Producer: Integral Film Distribution: Ascot Elite Entertainment
Anonymous (Cinema film)
Roland Emmerich Producer: Studio Babelsberg Distribution: Sony Pictures
Birdland (Cinema film)
Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School
Cojones (Cinema film)
Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Heidenreich Film
Blues´ Sky (Cinema film)
Christoph Tillmanns Producer: Hochschule für Film und Medien Köln
Der Zwischenmieter (Cinema film)
Erim Giresunlu Producer: Hochschule für Film und Medien Köln

Television

Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Markus Sehr Producer: Claussen+Putz Produktion TV Channel: WDR
Praxis mit Meerblick (11 Filme)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - Bratkartoffeln & Sex, Herrentage, Hart am Wind (TV series)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - Folge 8 (TV series)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - Folge 7 (TV series)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Soko München - Pranks (TV series)
Jan Bauer Producer: DreamTeam München TV Channel: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der einsame Schwimmer (TV series)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - Auf zu neuen Ufern (TV series)
Joseph Orr Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - Unter Campern (TV series)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - In Gottes Hand (TV series)
Sybille Tafel Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV series)
Sybille Tafel Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Berlin Station - Let The Right One In (Streaming series)
John David Coles Producer: Studio Babelsberg TV Channel: Netflix
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV series)
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Das weiße Kaninchen (TV movie)
Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist - Aschenputtel ist tot (TV series)
Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Familie verpflichtet (TV movie)
Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Heimathafenfilm Hamburg TV Channel: NDR
Großstadtrevier - Der Kronzeuge (TV series)
Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Küstenwache - Unter Verdacht (TV series)
Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (TV movie)
Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: NDR, ARD
Küstenwache - Sander in der Falle (TV series)
Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Alter Ego (TV movie)
Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Zeit der Helden (9 Filme) (TV series)
Kai Wessel Producer: Zero One TV Channel: Arte, SWR
Wilsberg - Hengstparade (TV series)
Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Bulle - Unsere kleine Strasse (TV series)
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ITV TV Channel: Sat.1
Der Alte - Gestern ist nie vorbei (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln - Playback (TV series)
Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Meine Frau - Mein Chef (TV movie)
Matthias Steurer Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist - Magdalena (TV series)
Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF
Schlaflos im Dschungel (TV movie)
Ulli Baumann Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Morden im Norden - Mann am Spieß (TV series)
Esther Wenger Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Sonst geht's Danke (TV movie)
Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Es war einer von uns (TV movie)
Kai Wessel Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel - Das Blut der Gelse (TV series)
Michael Zens Producer: BEO Film TV Channel: ZDF, ORF
Entführt - In fremder Gewalt (TV movie)
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Faktor Sechs TV Channel: RTL
Großstadtrevier - Diebe in der Nacht (TV series)
Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Mord mit Aussicht I - II (TV series)
Torsten Wacker, Joseph Orr, Arne Feldhasen Producer: Pro Gmbh TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Erbe, wem Erbe gebührt (TV movie)
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Küstenwache - Rostige Geschäfte (TV series)
Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF
Der Dicke - Voll ins Herz (TV series)
Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Stadt in Angst (TV series)
Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Der Hochzeitswalzer (TV movie)
Andrea Katzenberger Producer: d.i.e. Film TV Channel: ARD
Das beste aus meinem Leben (TV movie)
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Stromberg (TV series)
Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro Sieben

Theatre

Große Freiheit Nr. 7
Willi Appeldorn Uli Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
David Uli Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Konsens
Ulli Waller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Ganzkörpereinsatz
Kai Wessel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der Vater
Florian Zeller Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg, Ruhrfestspiele Reckling
Othello
Jago Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Othello
Simone Blattner Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Bluthochzeit
Leonardo Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Das Kätzchen von Heilbronn
Wetter vom Strahl Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Räuber
Karl Moor Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Todesvariationen
Der junge Mann Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Romeo und Julia
Übernahme Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt David Bösch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Platonov
Vojnicev Dimitier Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Das Mass der Dinge
Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Mass für Mass
Angelo Leander Haußmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Bash - Stücke der letzten Tage
John Titus Georgi Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Das Mass der Dinge
Phillip Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Schupo Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Krach in Chioggia
Fortunato Leander Haußmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Der Snob
Christian Maske Markus Gutierrez Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Windsbraut
Giovanni Terabosco Werner Schroeter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum