Patrick Joswig

Patrick Joswig

Agency contact
Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Phone: +49 30 852 6018
Email: info@agentur-reimann.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1975 (43 years)
Place of birth
Bochum
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Bochum
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Profession
Actor
Licenses
C1 (truck)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1995 – 1999

Folkwang Universität der Künste

Film

2017

Das Krimi-Duell - Der perfekte Mord (Documentary movie)

Lorenz Scherer (LR) Felix Bärwald Producer: Odeon Entertainment GmbH Distribution: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Mata Hari - Tanz mit dem Tod (Documentary movie)

Paul von Roepell (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: Vincent TV GmbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de]
2015

Junges Licht (Cinema film)

Jupp (SR) Adolf Winkelmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH
2015

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Cinema film)

Der Holländer (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
2011

Quellen des Lebens (Cinema film)

Der junge Verleger (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
2010

Tage die bleiben (Cinema film)

Tätowierer (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Toccata Film [de]
2007

Dein Letztes für heute (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Short Cuts Cologne) (Short film)

Pascal Weichel Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
2002

Superwelly (Short film)

Paul Püschel (SR) Ole Landsjöaasen Producer: Cameo Film- & Fernsehproduktion [de]
2001

Love F/X (Short film)

Armin Holzapfel (LR) Christoph Steinau Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
2000

Swetlana (Cinema film)

Typ (SR) Tamara Staudt Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]
2000

Das weiße Rauschen (Cinema film)

Jochen (LR) Hans Weingartner Producer: Cameo Film- & Fernsehproduktion [de]
2000

Girl (Cinema film)

Uli (SR) Pierc Ashworth Producer: Sternbild Filmproduktion GmbH
2000

Lebewohl (Short film)

Alfons Beckmann (LR) Marko Fuchs Producer: Kinolaboratorium [de]
1999

Waschen, Schneiden, Legen (Cinema film)

Animateur (SR) Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Neue Impuls Film GmbH [de]
1999

Nick Knatterton (Cinema film)

Paketlieferant (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Helkon Media AG
1997

23 - Nichts ist so wie es scheint (Cinema film)

Alex (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Television

2018

Professor T. (TV series)

Wolfgang Fuchs (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Jan Fock (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2017

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Roman Biber (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Polizeiruf 110 - Demokratie stirbt in der Finsternis (TV movie (series))

Thorsten Holst (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
2017

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

André Zauner (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Beste Schwestern (TV series)

Ansgar (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Sechs Richtige und Ich (TV movie)

Max (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)

Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Das Leben danach (TV movie)

n.n. (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2016

Friesland - Krabbenkrieg (TV movie (series))

Oliver Gerdes (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Einstein (TV series)

Kommissar Andreas (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)

Berno Kürten Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
2015

Der mit dem Schlag (TV movie)

N.N. (SR) Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Einstein (TV series)

Kommissar Andreas (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2015

Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)

Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2015

Böser Wolf. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)

Siggi (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Martin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2014

Heldt (TV series)

Matti Lemcke (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Die kalte Wahrheit (TV movie)

Henrik Kampmann (SR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Die Auserwählten (TV movie)

Frank Hoffmann (im Jahr 2010) (SR) Christoph Röhl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2013

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Dieter Borowski (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Pastewka (TV series)

Manfred/WDR-Techniker (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2012

Tatort - Scheinwelten (TV movie (series))

Toni (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2012

Wilsberg - Hengstparade (TV movie (series))

Wolf (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Kommissarin Lucas - Bombenstimmung (TV movie (series))

Jürgen (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Sechs auf einen Streich - Aschenputtel (TV movie (series))

Gottfried (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2011

Tatort - Ihr Kinderlein kommet (WDR/MDR-Crossover) (TV movie (series))

Peter Ammon (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2010

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Verräter (TV movie (series))

Zeuge (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Neue Vahr Süd (TV movie)

Heiner (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
2009

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Herr Metzger (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
2008

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Hardy Schauder (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2007

Am Arsch der Welt (TV series)

Ängus (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]
2004

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Mark Bahlow (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2004

Zeit der Wünsche (TV series)

Hanifes Freund (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Filmfabrik GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], WDR [de]
2003

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Einsatz für Team 2 (TV series)

Peter Beyer (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2003

Alt und Durchgeknallt (TV series)

Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Der kleine Mönch (TV series)

Jobst Ritter (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Krista (TV series)

Junger Mann (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2001

Die Wache (TV series)

Stefan Freiberg (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2000

Bronski und Bernstein (TV series)

Jan Henning (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2000

Die heimlichen Blicke des Mörders (TV movie)

Sven Becker (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
2000

Tatort - Mördergrube (TV movie (series))

Michael Linder (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2000

Die Wache (TV series)

Paco (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2000

St. Angela (TV series)

Fritz Müller (LR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2000

Balko (TV series)

Rapper (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2000

Die Motorrad-Cops (TV series)

Ben (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1999

Höllische Nachbarn - Nur Frauen sind schlimmer (TV movie)

Flori (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Elisabeth Müller Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
1999

St. Angela (TV series)

Lutz Eckner (LR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
1998

SK Kölsch (TV series)

Max Freimut (SR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: Dream Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1997

Die Babysitterin - Schreie aus dem Kinderzimmer (TV movie)

Michael (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Condor Films AG [ch] TV Channel: RTL
1997

SK-Babies (TV series)

Oliver (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
1997

Der Schnapper - Blumen für den Mörder (TV movie (series))

Blonder (SR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Calypso Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1996

Unser Mann - Der rote Tod (TV movie (series))

Junger Mann (SR) Rainer Bär Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
1995

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Bulldog Keveno (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
1995

Vater wider Willen (TV series)

Mücke (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

1999

Glückliche Tage und Glückliche Texte

Lucky Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Audio

2018

Der Putsch 2 (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel
2017

Unforseen Incidents (Dubbing)

Producer: Application Systems Computerspiel
2016

Der Putsch (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR / Eins Live Hörspiel
2013

Hidden Tracks (Dubbing)

Producer: Gesamtkunstwerk interaktives Hörspiel
2013

Heroin (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR / Eins Live Hörspiel
1997

Incubation: Time is Running Out (Dubbing)

Producer: Blue Byte Studio GmbH Computerspiel

Other

2017

Vomex - Fluch der Seekrankheit. Ein Pirat sucht Rat (Commercial)

Pirat (LR) Harry Weber Producer: Peix Healthcare Communication GmbH
2016

Migros - Generation M. Seit Generationen der Zeit voraus (Commercial)

Vater (LR) Axel Laubscher Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH
2016

Wolfgangs Internet Imbiss (Crowdfunding-Video)

Herr Joswig (SR) Wolfgang Wendland Producer: What's Näxt
2012

Die Wattenscheider Schule - Guerillajournalismus aus dem Ruhrpott (Image movie)

himself (LR) Karo Schnelle Producer: Flh.Film, Karo Schnelle
2002

EAM Energie-Aktiengesellschaft Mitteldeutschland - Druck (Commercial)

Andi (SR) Maren Dostal Producer: Lemme Film GmbH [de]
1997

Deutsche Bahn - Alibi (Commercial)

Er mit Alibi (SR) Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Winkelmann Filmproduktion GmbH