Patrick Kalupa

Patrick Kalupa

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Nürnberg, Potsdam, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Boxing, Darts, Soccer, Handball, Climb, Miniature golf, Paintball, Parkour, Horse riding, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Squash, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball, Wakeboard, Water-skiing, Surfing, Windsurfing
Dance
Disco: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Boxtitel: Berliner Meister (1994), 3. der Deutschen Jugendmeisterschaft (1995)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielcoaching bei Eva Klebsch | Berlin
Schauspielausbildung bei Michael Gräwe | Berlin

Awards

DEUTSCHER FILMPREIS | Spielfilm "Auf Augenhöhe" | Gewinner der Lola | Kategorie: Bester Kinderfilm
FILMFEST MÜNCHEN | Spielfilm „Auf Augenhöhe” | Publikumspreis | Kategorie: Der besondere Kinderfilm
FILMFEST LÜNEN | Spielfilm "Auf Augenhöhe" | Kinder- und Jugendfilmpreis Rakete
German Soap Award 2011
Anna und die Liebe

Film

Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Günther Lenhart (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Otto-Versand-Story (Documentary series)
Werner Otto (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Elja - 376 A.D. (Short film)
Athalwin (SR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Auf Augenhöhe (Cinema film)
Andy (SR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Anthropoid (Cinema film)
Pannwitz (SR) Sean Ellis Producer: 22h22 Production [fr]
Seniorenresidenz Ars Vitae (Teaser) (Short film)
Sergeij (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Der glücklichste Tag (Short film)
Vater (LR) Renata Nasseri Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Wir könnten, Wir sollten, Wir hätten doch (Short film)
Hannes (LR) David M. Lorenz Producer: Trice Filmproduktionen, David Lorenz
(Un)Möglichkeiten (Short film)
Jan Raschke (LR) Julia Becker Producer: Julia Becker Produktion
Ich kenn Dich (Short film)
Junge 1 (SR) Alexandra Säidow Producer: Freiflugfilme [de]
Spy Games - Agenten der Nacht (Cinema film)
Ingo (LR) Ilkka Järvi-Laturi Producer: Scala Productions [uk]

Television

Mich hat keiner gefragt (TV movie)
Tilman (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Synergy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Oskar, das Schlitzohr (aka Fanny Supergirl) (TV movie)
Robert (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Roman Kramer (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Felix (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Siegert (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Lennart Marx (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Frau Holles Garten (TV movie (series))
Lennart Sommer (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: sabotage films GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Daniel (LR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Kommissar Christian Bach (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
René Treskow (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Gero Merz (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Friesland - Asche zu Asche (TV movie (series))
Edgar Raabe (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jenne Derbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Christian Bach (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jenne Derbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Daniel (LR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Good Cop Fat Cop (Pilot)
Ralf (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Andreas Roeder (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verführt - In den Armen eines Anderen (TV movie)
Sebastian (LR) Markus Herling Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Zwei Bauern und kein Land (TV movie)
Harti (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jenne Derbeck (SR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Marco (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Zwei verlorene Schafe (TV movie)
Leonard (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beste Schwestern (Pilot)
Daniel (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Tamàs Liszt (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frauenherzen (TV series)
Ingo (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Tamàs Liszt (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström – Sterne über Öland (TV movie (series))
Markus (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Andy Schindle (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frauenherzen (TV movie)
Patrick (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tönnemann (Webserie) (Pilot)
Edward Weniger (SR) Matthias Bazyli Producer: Anderthalb Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ein starkes Team - Prager Frühling (TV movie (series))
BRUMMIFAHRER Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Eric (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Internat (Pilot)
Daniel (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
CHRISTOPH BEHNKE (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Tom Lanford (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Tom Lanford (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Inga Lindström - Mein falscher Verlobter (TV movie (series))
Fahrer (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Techniker (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deer Lucy (TV series)
Tolstoi (LR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de]
79 Leben (Webserie) (Series)
Anton (SR) diverse Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Schüleraustausch (TV movie)
Benny (LR) Konrad Sattler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Sex Up - Jungs haben's auch nicht leicht (TV movie)
Walter (LR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

DER ZAUBERKESSEL
Leading role Alexandra Säidow Theatre: Theater Freiflug | Berlin
LEONCE & LENA
Leading role Alexandra Säidow Theatre: TiK Berlin

Other

Rahel (Showreel production)
Friedrich (SR) Phillip Vahle Producer: Isabelle Feldwisch Produktion [de]

Commercial

Streetwork Organspende - The End (Commercial)
Hero (SR) Mario Zozin Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG