Patrick Kalupa

Patrick Kalupa

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Potsdam, Cologne, Dresden, Nuremberg, Leipzig, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonBaseballBasketballBeach volleyballBilliardsBoxingClimbDartsHandballHorse ridingIce skatingMiniature golfPaintballParkourRockclimbingRowingSkateboardSoccerSquashSurfingSwimTable footballTable tennisTennisVolleyballWakeboardWater-skiingWindsurfing
Dance
DiscoStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Boxtitel: Berliner Meister (1994), 3. der Deutschen Jugendmeisterschaft (1995)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielcoaching bei Eva Klebsch | Berlin
Schauspielausbildung bei Michael Gräwe | Berlin

Awards

DEUTSCHER FILMPREIS | Spielfilm "Auf Augenhöhe" | Gewinner der Lola | Kategorie: Bester Kinderfilm
FILMFEST MÜNCHEN | Spielfilm „Auf Augenhöhe” | Publikumspreis | Kategorie: Der besondere Kinderfilm
FILMFEST LÜNEN | Spielfilm "Auf Augenhöhe" | Kinder- und Jugendfilmpreis Rakete
German Soap Award 2011

Film

Over & Out (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Julia Becker Producer: Oma Inge Film
Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Günther Lenhart (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Otto-Versand-Story (Documentary series)
Werner Otto (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Elja - 376 A.D. (Short film)
Athalwin (SR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Auf Augenhöhe (Cinema film)
Andy (SR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Anthropoid (Cinema film)
Pannwitz (SR) Sean Ellis Producer: 22h22 Production [fr]
Seniorenresidenz Ars Vitae (Teaser) (Short film)
Sergeij (LR) Nicolai Tegeler Producer: Colafilm
Der glücklichste Tag (Short film)
Vater (LR) Renata Nasseri Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Wir könnten, Wir sollten, Wir hätten doch (Short film)
Hannes (LR) David M. Lorenz Producer: Trice Filmproduktionen, David Lorenz
(Un)Möglichkeiten (Short film)
Jan Raschke (LR) Julia Becker Producer: Julia Becker Produktion [de]
Ich kenn Dich (Short film)
Junge 1 (SR) Alexandra Säidow Producer: Freiflugfilme [de]
Spy Games - Agenten der Nacht (Cinema film)
Ingo (LR) Ilkka Järvi-Laturi Producer: Scala Productions [uk]

Television

Dr. Nice - Alte Wunden (TV movie (series))
Moritz Neiss (LR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dr. Nice - Hand aufs Herz (TV movie (series))
Dr. Moritz Neiss (LR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Da, wo wir nicht sind (TV movie (series))
Tom Grabowski (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: rbb [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - #JedenDrittenTag (TV movie (series))
Roman Kramer (LR) diverse Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Tote trauern nicht (TV movie (series))
POM Jung Jan Fehse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Richard Winter Martina Plura Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mich hat keiner gefragt (TV movie)
Tilman (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Synergy Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Oskar, das Schlitzohr und Fanny Supergirl (TV movie)
Robert (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Roman Kramer (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Felix (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Siegert (SR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Lennart Marx (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Frau Holles Garten (TV movie)
Lennart Sommer (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: sabotage films GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Daniel (LR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Kommissar Christian Bach (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
René Treskow (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Gero Merz (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Friesland - Asche zu Asche (TV movie (series))
Edgar Raabe (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jenne Derbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Christian Bach (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jenne Derbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Daniel (LR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Good Cop Fat Cop (Pilot)
Ralf (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: SAT.1
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Andreas Roeder (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Verführt - In den Armen eines Anderen (TV movie)
Sebastian (LR) Markus Herling Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Zwei Bauern und kein Land (TV movie)
Harti (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jenne Derbeck (SR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Marco (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Zwei verlorene Schafe (TV movie)
Leonard (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Beste Schwestern (Pilot)
Daniel (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Tamàs Liszt (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Frauenherzen (TV series)
Ingo (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: SAT.1
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Tamàs Liszt (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström – Sterne über Öland (TV movie (series))
Markus (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Andy Schindle (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Frauenherzen (TV movie)
Patrick (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: SAT.1
Tönnemann (Webserie) (Pilot)
Edward Weniger (SR) Matthias Bazyli Producer: Anderthalb Medienproduktion GmbH
Ein starkes Team - Prager Frühling (TV movie (series))
BRUMMIFAHRER Walter Weber Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Eric (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Internat (Pilot)
Daniel (LR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: RTL [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
CHRISTOPH BEHNKE (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Tom Lanford (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Tom Lanford (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Inga Lindström - Mein falscher Verlobter (TV movie (series))
Fahrer (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Techniker (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Deer Lucy (TV series)
Tolstoi (LR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de]
79 Leben (Webserie) (Series)
Anton (SR) diverse Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Schüleraustausch (TV movie)
Benny (LR) Konrad Sattler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Sex Up - Jungs haben's auch nicht leicht (TV movie)
Walter (LR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]

Theater

DER ZAUBERKESSEL
Leading role Alexandra Säidow Theater: Theater Freiflug | Berlin
LEONCE & LENA
Leading role Alexandra Säidow Theater: TiK Berlin

Other

Rahel (Showreel production)
Friedrich (SR) Phillip Vahle Producer: Isabelle Feldwisch Produktion [de]

Commercial

Streetwork Organspende - The End (Commercial)
Hero (SR) Mario Zozin Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG