Patrick Rupar

Patrick Rupar

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Herbert Sporn
+49 228 502 084002
herbert.sporn@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1982 (37 years)
Place of birth
Freudenstadt
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Augsburg, Bern, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Hessian
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Karate
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Hörspiel
Moderation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Vorabendprogramm (Short film)
Roman (LR) Rainer Wessels Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Trabanten (Feature film)
Chor (SR) Michaela Schweiger Producer: Trabantenproduktion Schweiger / Walbröl [de]
Liebe Kulinarisch (Short film)
Mann (LR) Sebastian Kuhn Producer: Goodluxx Filmproduktion · W. Schoen & H. Hillesheim GbR [de]
Damals nach dem KRIEG (Documentary series)
Mr. Jonson (SR) diverse Producer: LOOKSfilm Distribution: MDR [de], WDR [de]

Television

Für Umme (Series)
Bulliger Pfleger (SR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Sonnenwende (TV movie (series))
Felix Berger (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der Sturm
Stephano André Bücker Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Baal
Eckart Mareike Mikat Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn von H.v.Kleist
Friedrich Wetter Graf vom Strahl Christian von Treskow Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Welt am Draht
Fred Stiller David Ortmann Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Viel Läm um Nichts
Don Pedro Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
paradies fluten
diverse Nicole Schneiderbauer Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Jim Vane Boris von Poser Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
Hanussen
Maki, Richter Knut Gminder Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
Sugar
Joe (Josephine) Johannes Weigand Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Götz von Berlichingen
Franz André Bücker Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Draußen vor der Tür
Beckmann Nele Weber Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
4.48 Psychose
diverse Nicole Schneiderbauer Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Pylades André Bücker Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Vor den Vätern sterben die Söhne
diverse David Ortmann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der fliegende Mensch
Klaus Junkers Andrea Moses Theatre: Bauhaus Dessau/Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Jakob Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Niklas Ritter Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Moby Dick
Starbuck Matthias Huhn Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Turm
Pfannkuchen u. a. Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
West Side Story
Action Christian von Götz Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste
Tamino Löwenhaupt Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Tolles Geld oder Armut ist keine Schande
Supporting role Wolfgang M. Bauer Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die feurrote Blume
Ungeheuer/Prinz Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die Rote Zora und ihre Bande
Duro Thomas Hollaender Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Pension Schöller
Alfred Klapproth Gerhard Alt Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die Mutter
Pawel Andrea Moses Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Arie Zinger Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Minna von Barnhelm
Major von Tellheim Thomas Schendel Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Commercial

Siemens - Connectedness 2014 (Commercial)
Service Guy (SR) Nils Strehlow Producer: Knisterfilm GbR, Obermeier & Strehlow