Patrick Rupar

Patrick Rupar

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Herbert Sporn
+49 228 502 084002
herbert.sporn@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Freudenstadt
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, München, Augsburg, Barcelona, Bern, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Hessian
English
New Jersey accent
American (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Karate
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Hörspiel
Moderation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Vorabendprogramm (Short film)
Roman (LR) Rainer Wessels Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Trabanten (Feature film)
Chor (SR) Michaela Schweiger Producer: Trabantenproduktion - Schweiger / Walbröl [de]
Liebe Kulinarisch (Short film)
Mann (LR) Sebastian Kuhn Producer: Goodluxx Filmproduktion · W. Schoen & H. Hillesheim GbR [de]
Damals nach dem KRIEG (Documentary series)
Mr. Jonson (SR) diverse Producer: LOOKSfilm Distribution: MDR [de], WDR [de]

Television

Für Umme (Series)
Bulliger Pfleger (SR) Vlady Oszkiel Producer: Kater Film (vormals:Traumfabrik - Beetz, Oszkiel, Schumacher) [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Sonnenwende (TV movie (series))
Felix Berger (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Physiker
Polizist/Missionar Rose/Oberpfleger Schulz Antje Thoms Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
David Ortmann Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg (Virtual Reality Content)
Der Sturm
Stephano André Bücker Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn von H.v.Kleist
Friedrich Wetter Graf vom Strahl Christian von Treskow Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Baal
Eckart Mareike Mikat Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Welt am Draht
Fred Stiller David Ortmann Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Viel Läm um Nichts
Don Pedro Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
paradies fluten
diverse Nicole Schneiderbauer Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg
Hanussen
Maki, Richter Knut Gminder Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Jim Vane Boris von Poser Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
Sugar
Joe (Josephine) Johannes Weigand Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Götz von Berlichingen
Franz André Bücker Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
4.48 Psychose
diverse Nicole Schneiderbauer Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Draußen vor der Tür
Beckmann Nele Weber Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Vor den Vätern sterben die Söhne
diverse David Ortmann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Pylades André Bücker Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der fliegende Mensch
Klaus Junkers Andrea Moses Theatre: Bauhaus Dessau/Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Niklas Ritter Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Jakob Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Turm
Pfannkuchen u. a. Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Moby Dick
Starbuck Matthias Huhn Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
West Side Story
Action Christian von Götz Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste
Tamino Löwenhaupt Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Tolles Geld oder Armut ist keine Schande
Supporting role Wolfgang M. Bauer Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die feurrote Blume
Ungeheuer/Prinz Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Die Rote Zora und ihre Bande
Duro Thomas Hollaender Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Pension Schöller
Alfred Klapproth Gerhard Alt Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die Mutter
Pawel Andrea Moses Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Arie Zinger Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Minna von Barnhelm
Major von Tellheim Thomas Schendel Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Commercial

Siemens - Connectedness 2014 (Commercial)
Service Guy (SR) Nils Strehlow Producer: Knisterfilm GbR, Obermeier & Strehlow