Patrick Seletzky

Patrick Seletzky

Baumbauer Actors
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com

Information

Acting age
27 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, London, Los Angeles, Málaga, New York City, Phoenix
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Irish accent
Austrian (Native dialect)
English
American
Sport
American football, Basketball, Dressage, Fencing (stage), Golf, Inline skating, Motorsport (car), Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Swim, Snowboard, Show jumping
Dance
Standard: basic
Bollywood dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Goldschmied Geselle
Reitabzeichen RA4 (bis 2014: DRA Klasse III - Bronzenes Reitabzeichen)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop
Max Reinhardt Seminar
Diplom

Awards

Großer Ensemblepreis 20.SKS Schauspielschultreffen Leipzig für "Man muss dankbar sein"

Film

Hals über Kopf / Head Over Heels (Cinema film)
Fichtl (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Seele (Short film)
Noah (LR) Klaus Merkel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)
Theodor Plievier (LR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Here we go (Short film)
Christian (LR) Vanessa Gräfingholt Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Wie man leben soll (Cinema film)
Kiffer (SR) David Schalko Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]

Television

Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Zlatko Horvath (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Maximilian Strobel (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Wischen ist Macht (TV series)
Gruppeninspektor (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Letzter Wille (aka Erbschaftsangelegenheiten) (TV series)
Dünner Gast diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Zlatko Horvath (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Rocky Hinteregger (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Zlatko Horvath (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Braunschlag (TV series)
Sanitäter David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Aschenputtel (TV movie (series))
Hofastrologe (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Abstauber (TV movie)
Portier (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], SWR [de]

Theatre

Jacobowsky und der Oberst
Chauffeur Janus Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Reise der Verlorenen
Henry Morgenthau Janus Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Bauer als Millionär
Bustorius Josef Köpplinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Professor Bernhardi
Kulka Janus Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Shakespeare in Love
Adam/Lambert/Wächter/Bootsmann/Hure Fabian Alder Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Niemand
Schwarzer Mann Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Pat Brophy Fabian Alder Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Prof. Dr. Beelzebub Irrwitzer Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Theater Heidelberg
Blues Brothers
Cop Matthias Gehrt Theatre: National Theater Mannheim
Die Möwe
Konstantin Gawrilowitsch Treplew Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Oblomow
Andrej Iwanowitsch Stolz Sergej Pronin Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Endlich Eiszeit
Ensemble Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Sankya
Neger Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Dantos Tod
Saint Just Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Simone Sterr Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Winterreise
Ensemble Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Das Ding
Li, König, Journalist, Loch Simone Sterr Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Einsame Menschen
Biene "Amme" Lehmann Jens Poth Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Das Dritte A
Ein Mann Susanne Egger Theatre: Garage X Wien
Der Goldene Drache
der junge Mann Sarantos Zervoulakos Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Neid-Projekt
Die Menschheit Matthias Heße Theatre: Hamakom
Auf hoher See
der Dünne Natalja Brandauer Theatre: Attersee
Was Ihr Wollt
Malvolio Sylvie Rohrer Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Man muss dankbar sein
Quicky Jerome Junod Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar, Josefstadt, 20.SKS
Peer Gynt
Mads Moen, Trollbaby, der Magere Sarantos Zervoulakos Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar, Körber Stiftung, Straßbourg
Sommernachtstraum
Flaut/Thisbe Birgit Doll Theatre: Rosenburg

Audio

Giesswein (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Holly/ Film Factory Werbung
Leibniz Pick-Up (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Holly Werbung
Chavroux (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Holly Werbung

Other

Familiengrab (Educational production)
Redner (LR) Bruno Kratochvil Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]