Paul Boche

Paul Boche

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com

Information

Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Köln, Leipzig, London, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Berlin German
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Violin: medium
Sport
Soccer, Handball, Horse riding, Swim, Skateboard, Snowboard, Volleyball, Surfing, Windsurfing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Other Education & Training

Singing - Coaching with Daniela Gericke
Accent Training (Standard American) - Coaching with Stephanie Tess Manrique
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Impro-Workshop
Acting - Coaching with Roberta Wallach
NYC
Voice and Speech - Coaching with Shane-Ann Younts
NYC
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Awards

Bester Schauspieler (Jerry - F For Freaks) - 17th Catacumba Film Festival
F For Freaks - Nominierung beim Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis
Zazy - Biberacher Schülerbieber

Film

Overdose (Feature film)
Miles (LR) Ilka Sparringa Producer: Free Vision Pictures GmbH [de]
Bail (Short film)
Tom (SR) Andy Sturm Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion GmbH
Darlings (Feature film)
Ole (LR) diverse Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
No Image Slave (Short film)
Armin Lenz (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion [de]
Mama nicht enttäuschen, trotzdem weitermachen (Short film)
Florian (SR) Sarah Bardehle Producer: Sarah Bardehle Produktion [de]
Das Wie ist das Was (Short film)
Oteam (LR) Pascal Schuh Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
F For Freaks (Short film)
Jerry (LR) Sabine Ehrl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Steinort 1935 (Feature film)
Arno (LR) Jakub Mainski Producer: FairerTales, Hannah Wadle [pl]
Smile (Feature film)
Bronco (SR) Steffen Köhn Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Zazy (Cinema film)
Tomek (LR) Matthias X. Oberg Producer: Gilles Mann Filmproduktion [de]
Low Key (Short film)
John (LR) Samuel Neo Producer: Samuel Neo Produktion
Allein gegen die Zeit - Der Film (Cinema film)
Kjelt Christian Theede Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Notes of Berlin - Der Kinofilm (Cinema film)
Josh Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Nico Kupferberg Films [de]
One Sunday (Short film)
Paul (LR) Zack Spiger Producer: Solab [fr]
Elia (Short film)
Elia (LR) Katharina Rivilis Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Fucking Berlin (Feature film)
Jenny (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
Uns geht es gut (Cinema film)
Blonder (SR) Henri Steinmetz Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Television

SAS - Rogue Heroes (Mini series)
Walter Essner (SR) Tom Shankland Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtwache (Pilot)
Lukas (LR) Sven Halfar Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Ronny Pöschl (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zerbrochen - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (TV movie (series))
Leif Beermann (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Adrian Montenegro (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Simon Janetski (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Könige vom D.G.D. / The Kings of Intelligence (Pilot)
Lutz Engländer (LR) Joscha Ortmeier Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Wir sind die Rosinskis (TV movie)
Eckert (SR) David Gruschka Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Sztynort 1935
Arno Brucer Jakub Mainski Theatre: Lehndorff Stiftung Steinort - Warsaw
Der Koffer
Der Erzähler Rolf Kemnitzer Theatre: Dramatische Republik
Gothland
Berdoa Jakob Gerber Theatre: NIE Kollektiv
Narcissus Obsoletus
Narziss Niels Willberg Theatre: NIE Kollektiv
Kühlkette mit Argonauten
Kühltruhe/Odysseus Jakob Gerber Theatre: NIE Kollektiv