Paul Kaiser

Paul Kaiser

Frederking Management
Gabriele Frederking
mail@frederking-management.de

Information

Acting age
48 - 58 years
Year of birth
1964 (55 years)
Place of birth
Stans/CH
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Bern, Cannes, Krefeld, Luzern, Lübeck, Potsdam, Regensburg, Tel Aviv, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Lucerne dialect (Native dialect)
Urner German
Zürich German
Swiss-German
Instruments
Alphorn: basic
Triangle: basic
Accordion: basic
Jew's harp: basic
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Crossbow shooting, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Rifle shooting, Paragliding, Juggle, Nine-pin bowling, Climb, Athletics, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Alpine skiing, Stilts running, Wing chun
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Mime: professional
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Yodel: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Bat: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
Flight ID (paraglider), Flight ID (wing)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Fortbildung Schusswaffen bei Film, Fernsehen und Theater
bei Michael von Hohenberg
Hochschule der Künste Bern
Abschluß mit Diplom

Awards

Publikumspreis bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen für "Schuld und Schein"
"Beste Inszenierung" bei den Bayerischen Privattheatertagen für "Schuld und Schein"
"Bester Kurzfilm" bei 20MinMax für "Liebe Gemeinde" von Aron Lehmann
"Bester Kurzfilm" bei ettlichen Kurzfilmfestivals für "Bademeister Paul" von Jakob Lass
Rheinischer Oskar (Theaterpreis) für die Rolle von Adolf Eichmann in "Bruder Eichmann"
Rheinischer Oskar (Theaterpreis) für die Hauptrolle in der Uraufführung "Trutz"
Nominierung zum besten Nachwuchsschauspieler für die Hauptrolle in der Uraufführung "Trutz" in NRW

Film

Abschussfahrt - Vier ist einer zu voll (Cinema film)
Schweizer (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Schweizer - Guillaume-Henri Dufour, der General der die Schweiz rettete (Documentary series)
Oberst Ziegler (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Triluna Film AG Distribution: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Boarisch pilgern (Cinema film)
Arbeitskollege Erik Grun Producer: Niederbayern Movie, Erik Grun
Der Kleiderständer (Short film)
Mann (LR) Rolf Stemmle Producer: Seitenblicke-Film, Regensburg
Der böse Onkel (Cinema film)
Russe Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest Film AG [ch]
Bademeister Paul (Short film)
Bademeister Paul (LR) Jakob Lass Producer: Lass Bros Filmproduktion [de]
Liebe Gemeinde (Short film)
Priester (LR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Gipfelstürmer - Das Berginternat. Die Neue (TV movie (series))
Uwe Simmer Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Karsten, Gerichtsvollzieher (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Babyglück hoch drei (TV movie (series))
Wanderer Dirk Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dermatologe Dr. Geuß (SR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sigi Fink, Bestatter (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das Singspiel am Nockherberg (TV show)
Überichhofer (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Kleine Prinzen (TV movie (series))
Hausmeister (SR) Markus Welter Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Polizeiruf 110 - Und vergib uns unsere Schuld (TV movie (series))
Pfarrer Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Kreuzweg (TV movie (series))
Schweizer Mönch Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen - Das Wunder von Fatima (Weihnachtsspecial) (TV movie (series))
Elektriker Giebel Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Ruedi Latz (LR) Markus Welter Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Stärke 6 (TV movie)
Gemeindepräsident Dängeli (SR) Sabine Boss Producer: T & C Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], SWR [de]
Lieben wie gedruckt (TV series)
Schweizer Anton Reitzenstein Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Faust 1
Wagner, Frosch u.a. Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele 2020
Der Brandner Kaspar 2
Nanntwein Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele 2020
Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas
Pfarrer, Nachbar, u.a. Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Lehman-Brothers
Emanuel Lehman u.a. Johannes Pfeiffer Theatre: Tourneetheater a.gon
Schuld und Schein
Schweizer Banker Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Shakespeare in Love
Henslowe Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele 2019
Die Päpstin
Aesculapius, Br. Benjamin, Papst Leo Birgit Simmler Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele 2019
Endspiel
Clov Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Turmtheater Regensburg
Wie im Himmel
Arne Jochen Schölchj Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Andreas Hofer - Die Freiheit des Adlers
Pater Haspinger Birgit Simmler Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele 2018
Heidi
Alm-Öhi Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele 2017
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Feldkoch Werner Bauer Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Michael Lerchenberg Theatre: Luisenburg-Festspiele 2015
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Veit Güssow Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Buddenbrooks
Thomas Buddenbrook Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Dreigroschenoper
Mackie Messer Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Bruder Eichmann
Adolf Eichmann Jens Pesel Theatre: Theater Krefeld/Mönchengladbach
Cash - Und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Eric Swan Matthias Kniesbeck Theatre: Theater Krefeld/Mönchengladbach
Medea
Jason Nora Somaini Theatre: Theater Krefeld/Möchengladbach
Trutz
Trutz Thilo Voggenreiter Theatre: Theater Krefeld/Mönchengladbach
Fette Männer im Rock
Bishop Hogan Corinna Bethge Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Graf Wetter vom Strahl Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Kasimir und Karoline
Kasimir Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Hans-Ulrich Becker Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen

Audio

Verfluchte Versuchung (Speaker)
Producer: Stan Marlow Hörbuch

Other

Dr. Wahn - Die All-umfassende Theorie der Welt
Theaterstück (Autor und Hauptdarsteller)
König Ludwig Dunkel - Spielzimmer (Spec-Spot)
Max (LR) Florian Leitl Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]