Paul Mohan

Paul Mohan

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Year of birth
1965 (53 years)
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Hair length
bald head
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
London
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Amsterdam, Helsinki, Riga, London, Kopenhagen, Frankfurt am Main, Potsdam, Prag, Barcelona, Bristol, Uppsala, Cardiff, Dresden
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language
Dialects
Australian English, Cockney (English), English, London (English), New York accent, Queens English
Sport
Badminton, Cycling, Football, Horse riding, Mountain bike
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Film

2013

SUBJECT 2

Damien (LR) Misha Vertkin Producer: Third Eye Productions Distribution: 24 Hour Film Competition Short Film
2011

Eight Minutes Idle

Chop You Up Man (OR) Mark Simon Hewis Producer: World Of Arthur Cox
2009

WILLESDEN LANE

Mr Thompson (LR) Kristjan Knigge
2004

Closer

Party Guest (SR) Mike Nichols Producer: Aquarium Productions Ltd
2002

I'LL SLEEP WHEN I'M DEAD

Coroner (SR) Mike Hodges Producer: Will & Co Productions
1997

SKIP LIFE

Simon Pewsey (LR) Esther Campbell Producer: Skip Productions Short Film

Television

2012

Broadchurch

Photographer (SR) Euros Lyn Producer: ITV
2005

The New Worst Witch

Mordecai Chalmers (SR) Andrew Gunn Producer: Granada Television
2004

Patrick's Planet

Bill Simons (SR) Paul Wroblewski Producer: Tigerlily Films TV Channel: BBC
2004

MURDER PREVENTION

Hostel Manager (SR) Jeremy Lovering Producer: World Productions TV Channel: Channel 5
2003

HISTORYONICS - 'DICK TURPIN'

Robert King (SR) Rupert Miles TV Channel: BBC
2003

THE STORY OF TRACY BEAKER

Logan (SR) Joss Agnew TV Channel: BBC
2003

HISTORYONICS - 'RICHARD III

Richard III (LR) Dafydd Palfrey TV Channel: BBC
2002

MY HERO

Patient (SR) John Stroud TV Channel: BBC
2000

Trapped

Scruffy (SR) Mike Lomas TV Channel: HTV
2000

Teachers

Andy Lawson (SR) Richard Dale TV Channel: Channel 4
2000

Without Motive

PC David Waters (SR) James Hawes TV Channel: ITV
1999

Elizabeth

Phelippes Mark Fielder TV Channel: Channel 4
1999

Back To Base

Captain Pop (SR) Denise Hastie TV Channel: HTV
1997

Casualty

Store Detective (SR) Martin Hutchings TV Channel: BBC

Theatre

2010

Blavatsky's Tower

Roland (LR) Alison Comley Producer: Theatre West Theatre: Alma Tavern Theatre
2008

Waiting For Mandy

Harold (SR) Chris Garner Theatre: Cheltenham Everyman Theatre
2006

Little Pictures

Smithy (LR) Alison Comley Producer: Theatre West TOUR OF LATVIA
2004

Tamburlaine

Usumcasne (SR) Ellie Jones & Joyce Branagh Producer: Globe Theatre Theatre: Shakespeare's Globe (Education Dept),
2004

Reception

Frank (LR) Amelia Sears Producer: Theatre West Theatre: Alma Tavern Theatre
2003

A View From The Bridge

Louis (SR) Toby Frow Theatre: Birmingham Rep/West Yorkshire Playhouse
2002

CIRCUS (LA RONDE)

The Walrus (LR) Norman Eshley Theatre: Tobacco Factory Theatre
2001

Have A Go Hero

Dean (LR) Joyce Brannagh Theatre: QEH Theatre
2001

Richard III

Richard III (LR) Alison Comley Producer: Theatre West Theatre: Bristol Old Vic Theatre
2000

Gringos

Duke (LR) Martin Constantine Producer: Lifetime Theatre Co. Theatre: Battersea Arts Centre
1999

Last Orders For Love

Mr. D (LR) Paul Ryan Theatre: Bristol Old Vic Theatre
1998

Here Is Monster

Massimo (LR) Alison Comley Producer: Theatre West Theatre: Tour Of Latvia
1997

Up The Feeder, Down The Mouth

Ray (SR) Andy Hay Theatre: Bristol Old Vic Theatre
1996

An Enemy Of The People

Citizen (SR) Ian Hastings Theatre: Bristol Old Vic Theatre
1995

Macbeth

Macbeth (LR) Mike Akers Producer: Theatre West Theatre: QEH Theatre
1995

Key Largo

Murillo (SR) Bonnie Hurran Producer: Show Of Strength Theatre Co Theatre: Quakers Friars
1995

Dr. Faustus

Mephistopheles (LR) Mike Akers Producer: Theatre West Theatre: Edinburgh Fringe
1994

TORCH SONG TRILOGY

Arnold (LR) Fiona McClure Producer: Theatre West Theatre: Redgrave Theatre

Other

2012

CRISIS,

Peter (SR) Sara Davies Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio
2008

A NIGHT WITH JOHNNY STOMPANATO

Gerry Geisler (LR) Sara Davies Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio
2007

THE WINDSOR JEWELS

Jounalist, (SR) Jolyon Jenkins Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio
2006

OUR FATHER WHO ART IN A TREE

Fireman (SR) Jeremy Howe Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio
2006

CENTRAL CAPITAL Commercial

Swimmer (LR) Colin Gardener Producer: Happy Hour Productions Commercial
2006

IMMIGRATION STORIES

Colin (LR) Sara Davies Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio
2005

THAT MAN ATLEE

The Journalist (SR) Jeremy Howe Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio
2002

TOUCHING THE VOID (MORNING READING)

Reader (LR) Sara Davies Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio
2002

RENI AND THE BROWNSHIRTS

Heinz (LR) Jeremy Howe Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio
2001

GOODNIGHT IRENE

James (LR) Jeremy Mortimer Producer: BBC Radio 4 Radio