Paul Schlase

Paul Schlase

Vamos! Actors
Nicola Demmin-Siegel
+49 30 769 04001
info@vamosactors.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (41 years)
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Chinese: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Low German: only when required
Accents
other: always
Sport
Weight training
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Film

Babylon Berlin (Documentary drama)
Amtsmann (SR) Achim von Borries Distribution: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH, ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de], Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG [de], WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de], Beta Film GmbH Casting director: Simone Bär
Genius
Black Market Broker (SR) Ken Biller Producer: William M. Connor, Robert Williams, Co Pr: David Minkowski Distribution: FOX Executive Producer: Ken Biller
Brechts Dreigroschenfilm
Matthias (SR) Joachim Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH
Fette Kumpelz
Postbote (SR) Carsten Regel Distribution: Entertainment Value Associates GmbH (Eva)
Bibi & Tina - Voll verhext
Tunikatyp Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH & Co. Falkenstein KG
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Igor (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
Wie Männer über Frauen reden
Yogasoftie (SR) Henrik Regel Producer: Unlike U Films
Männerhort
Connies Neuer Franziska Meyer Price Producer: die film gmbh
Hilde
Journalist (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Egoli Tossell Film

Television

Weckschreck (Mini series)
Fahrrad-Müller (SR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Heubner Casting
XY Hamm-Missing
Thomas Dressel (SR) Robert Pejo Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
Morden im Norden
Tankwart Enno (SR) CHristoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD
Rockstars zähmt man nicht
Paparazzo Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Wismar
Herr Nowotny Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Große Fische, kleine Fische
Fischer (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Grzimek
Tierpfleger (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
George
Gefangener Joachim Lang Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR
SOKO Wismar
Angler Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Kreutzer kommt ... ins Krankenhaus
Ohrenloser (SR) Richard Huber Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Notar Steffen Heiduck diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Löwenzahn
Assistent Toxikologie diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach
Schöffe Max Färber diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Sechs auf einen Streich - Jorinde und Joringel
Fischer (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH TV Channel: RBB
Achtung Arzt!
Pinguin (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1
Sechs auf einen Streich - Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Gärtner (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Degeto, WDR
Ungesühnt
Barkeeper (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Die Lüge hinter der Wahrheit
Pathologe (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Anna und die Liebe
Journalist Alber (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Kill Your Darling
Gollum (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: ProSieben
Der Mann aus der Pfalz
Junger Mann (SR) Thomas Schadt Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Dr. Molly & Karl
Anstreicher (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Claudia - Das Mädchen von Kasse 1
Mann im Singleclub (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Other

Terra X - F wie Fälschung 2
Beamter (SR) Judith Voelker Producer: NFP Distribution: ZDF
Rahel - Eine preußische Affäre
Maler (SR) Catharina Deus Producer: credofilm GmbH Distribution: arte, RBB
Europas Erbe. Die großen Dramatiker
Beckett (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH Distribution: arte, SWR, ZDF