Paul Walther

Paul Walther Vita as

Agentur Hilde Stark
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.comview

Information

Year of birth
1979 (39 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Skateboard, Snowboard, Surfing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Wunderschön
Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH
Sweethearts (Cinema film)
Barkeeper Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH
Schwimmer (Short film)
Tom (SR) Julian Jonas Schmitt Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Ich und der Andere (Short film)
Freund (SR) Bent Evers Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
City West (Short film)
He (LR) Gian Suhner Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
SMS für Dich (Cinema film)
Straßenmusiker Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH
Vollmond (Feature film)
Sven Kleiber (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Meral, Kizim (Short film)
Jonas (SR) Süheyla Schwenk Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Traumfrauen (Cinema film)
Portier Anika Decker Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH
Reina (Short film)
Konstantin (LR) Facundo V. Scalerandi Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Kokolores (Short film)
Nathan (LR) Christina Lindner Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Dunkelkammer (Short film)
Finn (LR) Matthias Wissmann Producer: Ofura Konzept, Wissmann und Hartfiel [de]
Halbnah (Short film)
Max (LR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Mittelkleiner Mensch (Short film)
Jonny (LR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Karoline Herfurth Produktion
V.K.U.B. (Short film)
Mann 1 (SR) Daniela Völkel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Schweig Still (Short film)
Paul (LR) Alexander Kluth Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
AmorE (Short film)
Amor 1 Tobias Vogel Producer: L32 - Lichtenrader32 e.V.

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Peter Sievers (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Röhder (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Michael Schild (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heute keine Entlassung (TV movie)
Markus Mohlmann (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Der Mann am Fenster (TV movie (series))
Manuel (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

„Die Schule der Diktatoren“ von Erich Kästner
verschiedenste Sonja Hillberger Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Trennung für Feiglinge“ von Clement Michel
Martin Reiner Heise Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie Rostock
„Die Schneekönigin“ von Hans Christian Andersen
Rabe/Räuber/alte Finnin Amina Gusner Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Was Ihr Wollt“ von William Shakespeare
Sebastian Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
„Pinocchio“ von Carlo Collodi
Verschiedene Ramin Anaraki Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
„Die Zurückgebliebenen“ von Roman Ehrlich
Arbeitgeber Christine Hofer Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
„Die Bluthochzeit“ von Federico Garcia Lorca
Leonardo Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
„Verführen Sie doch bitte meine Frau“ Cervantes
Anselmeo Tobias Goldfarb/Laura Quarg/Lisa Quarg Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
„Ein Sommernachtstraum“ von William Shakespeare
Lysander Piet Drescher Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
"Herz der Finsternis" von Joseph Conrad
Marlow Felix-Meyer Christian / Costa Compagnie Theatre: Lichthof Hamburg/ Maxim Gorki Studio Berlin
„Romeo und Julia“ von William Shakespeare
Paris Christine Hofer Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Charleys Tante“ von Brandon Thomas
Jack Chasney Peter Kube Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Adams Äpfel“ von Anders Thomas Jensen
Adam Alexander Flache Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Effi Briest“ von Theodor Fontane
Crampas Mathias Brenner Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Leben des Galilei“ von Berthold Brecht
Luduvico/Philosoph Kay Wuschek Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock/Theater an der Parkaue Berlin
„Völlig ausgebucht“ von Becky Mode
Sami Jörg Steinberg Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Der Schimmelreiter“ von Theodor Storm
Carsten Kay Wuschek Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock/Theater an der Parkaue Berlin
„Sängerkrieg der Heidehasen“ von James Kruss
Minister Gerald Gluth Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Tartuffe“ von Moliere
Valere Johanna Weissert Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„In 80 Tagen um die Welt“ von Jules Verne
Phileas Fogg Tim Heilmann Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Ballhaus“ von Steffen Mensching
Verschiedene Manuel Soubeyrand Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten“ von Peter Ensikat
Hahn Andrea Stache Peters Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
„Adam Geist“ von Dea Loher
verschiedene Bastian Klang Theatre: bat-Berlin
„Sauerstoff“ von Iwan Wyrypajew
Alex Mareike Mikat Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
„Tintenherz“ von Cornelia Funke
Basta Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
„Enter Sandmann“ von David Lindemann
Logan Mareike Mikat Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
„Gestochen scharfe Polaroids“ von Mark Ravenhill
Tim Angelika Zacek Theatre: bat-Berlin

Other

Bundesliga.de - Fan vs. Fan (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Fußballfan 1 (LR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Avril - Power (Music video)
mann Jan Glöckner Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]