Paula Conrad Hugenschmidt

Paula Conrad Hugenschmidt

Information

Year of birth
1994 (27 years)
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Zürich German
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Dressage, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Show jumping, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Young actor, Drama student
Singing
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2022
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Artist Diploma

Schauspielschule Bühnenstudio Hamburg (vorm. Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste) [de]

Schauspiel-Intensiv-Workshop

Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Schauspiel-Intensiv-Workshop

Awards

Deutschland-Stipendium Schauspiel
Migros-Kulturprozent Talentförderung
VEGL-Preis für die Inszenierung und schauspielerische Leistung mit "Grete"

Film

Der Fahrstuhl (Short film)
Die Frau (LR) Benjamin Hujawa Producer: Schwarzraum Media, Phillip Lehner [de]
Antitrauma (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Paul Raatz Producer: Paul Raatz Produktion [de]
Geschwister (Short film)
Emma (LR) Simon Redel Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Fields (Short film)
Woman (SR) Joshua Borchardt Producer: September Tales [de]

Television

Der Beschützer (TV movie)
Swantje (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Schauspielschüler (Webserie) (Series)
Frederike (LR) Lars Kokemüller Producer: Radikal & Arrogant [de]
Klogeschichten (Webserie) (Series)
Julia (LR) Sandra Fijn van Draat Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]

Theatre

König Ödipus
Antigone / Chor Leon S. Langhoff Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Bunbury oder von der Notwendigkeit, Ernst zu sein
Cecily Cardew Udo van Ooyen Theatre: Atelier Theater Meilen
Tina und Ich
Stimme Bram Jansen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Grete (Monodrama)
Grete Paula Conrad Hugenschmidt Theatre: Atelier Theater Meilen
Biografien des Hungers - Ein Ensembleprojekt
Ensemblemitglied Christian Seiler Theatre: AG Theater Rämibühl
Ein Wintermärchen-Ein Stück Zeit nach Shakespeare
Ensemblemitglied Christian Seiler Theatre: AG Theater Rämibühl
Schwarz auf Weiss
Kasimir Annegret Trachsel Theatre: LaScaletta - Atelier Theater Meilen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Udo van Ooyen Theatre: Atelier Theater Meilen
Romulus der Grosse
Ensemblemitglied Annegret Trachsel Theatre: LaScaletta - Atelier Theater Meilen
Die Irre von Chaillot
Ensemblemitglied Annegret Trachsel Theatre: LaScaletta - Atelier Theater Meilen
Himmelwärts
Ensemblemitglied Annegret Trachsel Theatre: LaScaletta - Atelier Theater Meilen
Der grüne Vogel
Ensemblemitglied Annegret Trachsel Theatre: LaScaletta - Atelier Theater Meilen

Other

Harmony (Educational production)
Olivia (LR) diverse Producer: Medien Colleg Rostock [de]
Nothing (Showreel production)
Melanie (LR) Aniela Sobura Producer: Aniela Sobura Produktion