Paula Kalenberg

Paula Kalenberg Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Size (in cm)
158
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Klassischer Gesang
Tanz, diverse Stile

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

actingcoach Filmcoaching + Workshops
Berufserfahrung seit 2001

Awards

Jupiter Award (nominated)
Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt
Askania Award
Goldene Kamera Nachwuchs "Lilli Palmer&Curd Jürgens Gedächtniskamera"
New Faces Award, beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für "Die Wolke"

Film

Enkel für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Supporting role Wolfgang Groos Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Coup (Cinema film)
N.N. (SR) Sven O. Hill Producer: Salto Film [de]
Route B96 (Short film)
Sabinchen Hoffmann (SR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Anhedonia (Cinema film)
Marie-Estelle Antoinette Chevalier (SR) Patrick Siegfried Zimmer Producer: Interzone Pictures [de]
Jimmy (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Adrian Lugol Producer: Mexican Dog Production GmbH [de]
Systemfehler - Wenn Inge tanzt (Cinema film)
Inge (LR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: Splendid Produktion GmbH [de]
Soltau (Short film)
Paula (LR) Peter Hümmeler Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Jud Süß - Film ohne Gewissen (Cinema film)
Kristina Söderbaum (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Adams Ende (Cinema film)
Carmen (LR) Richard Wilhelmer Producer: Richard Wilhelmer Filmproduktion
Schläft ein Lied in allen Dingen (Cinema film)
Maggie (SR) Andreas Struck Producer: Neue Mediopolis Filmproduktion
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (Cinema film)
Elena (SR) Winfried Oelsner Producer: AVIndependents Film & TV GmbH [de]
Was am Ende zählt (Cinema film)
Vera (LR) Julia von Heinz Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Simons Ranch (Short film)
Suse (SR) Tina Eckhoff Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Krabat (Cinema film)
Kantorka (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Ein Bissen Gewissen (Short film)
Linda (SR) Malina Poranzke Producer: Malina Poranzke Produktion
Die Wolke (Cinema film)
Hannah (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Jessica Papst (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Frau (LR) diverse Producer: Turbokultur GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
Song für Mia (TV movie)
Mia (LR) Mira Thiel Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
St. Josef am Berg - Berge auf Probe (TV movie (series))
Svea (LR) Lars Montag Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
St. Josef am Berg - Stürmische Zeiten (TV movie (series))
Svea (LR) Lars Montag Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)
Jackie (LR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mann/Frau (Series)
Jasmins Schwester (SR) diverse Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Der weiße Äthiopier (TV movie)
Sophie Kleinschmidt (LR) Tim Trageser Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Der Fall Barschel (TV series)
Anja Pohle (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Programm (TV movie)
Lona Dreher (LR) Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)
Evi Kranz (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Ein Sommer in Amsterdam (TV movie (series))
Hannah (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Melli (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Clarissas Geheimnis (TV movie)
Stella (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Zoela Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Vier Jahreszeiten (TV series)
Abigail Combe (LR) Giles Foster Producer: Gate Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Duo - Verkauft und verraten (TV movie (series))
Jule Mundorf (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bloch - Die blaue Stunde (TV movie (series))
Sina (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kabale und Liebe (TV movie)
Luise (LR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Ärztin (TV movie)
Laila Röhler (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Other

Care Deutschland - Reach Out Your Hand (Music video)
Paula Kalenberg (LR) Johannes Thielmann Producer: Futur Film