Paula Schramm

Paula Schramm

Main agency
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 41 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Potsdam
Height (cm)
159
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Vienna
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)FrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AcrobaticsHorse ridingInline skating
Dance
BalletModern Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Vocal and dance training, voice training by Gabi Chiteala
Acting School Margie Harber, LA
Acting School Larry Moss Studio, LA

Awards

Zweiter Platz beim Landesfilmfest Thüringen für 10 MINUTEN
Bayrischer Fernsehpreis in der Kategorie Fernsehfilme für BIS NICHTS MEHR BLEIBT
Deutscher Comedypreis in der Kategorie Beste Comedyserie für DOCTOR'S DIARY
Deutscher Comedypreis in der Kategorie Beste Comedyserie für DOCTOR'S DIARY

Film

The Girl in the Spider (Cinema film)
Malin Erikson Fede Alvarez Station: Kino
Light that obscures (Cinema film)
Clement Page Station: Kino
Anonymous (Cinema film)
Roland Emmerich Station: Kino
Der böse Onkel (Cinema film)
Urs Odermatt Station: Kino
The Wistleblower (Cinema film)
Larysa Kondracki Station: Kino
Die wilden Kerle 5 (Cinema film)
Joachim Masannek Station: Kino
Die wildern Hühner und das Leben (Cinema film)
Vivian Naefe Station: Kino
Französisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Christian Ditter Station: Kino
Gripsholm (Cinema film)
Xaver Koller Station: Kino

Television

Kolleginnen - Destiny
Isabelle Bittkau (SR) Christiane Balthasar Station: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Willkommen im Mondial
Dani Woloszcuk (LE) Jurij Neumann Station: ZDF Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
SOKO Hamburg
Franzi Berger (LR) Tarek Roehlinger, Sophie Averkamp, Lynn Oona Baur, Philipp Klinger Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Faraway (Feature film)
Supporting role Vanessa Jopp Station: Netflix Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die letzte Beichte (AT)
Margot Trooger Berno Kürten Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Bettys Diagnose
Lead in episode Jurij Neumann Station: ZDF Casting director: Köppi
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Leading role Charlotte Rolfes, Ole Zapatka, Florian Knittel, Kirsten Laser, Alex Schaad Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Die jungen Ärzte (2 Folgen)
Lead in episode Hartwig van der Neut, Dieter Laske Station: ARD
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Leading role Sven Nagel, Esther Bialas, Ole Zapatka, Jan Bauer Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Leading role Sven Nagel, Tini Tüllmann, Esther Bialas Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Familie Dr. Kleist
Lead in episode Heidi Kranz Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Sportabzeichen für Anfänger
Supporting role Thomas Roth Station: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer
Schwiegertöchter
Leading role Heidi Kranz Station: ZDF
Die andere Tochter
Leading role Stefanie Sycholt Station: ZDF
Die Spezialisten
Lore Menzel Kai Meyer-Ricks Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Annika Micaela Zschieschow Station: ARD
Rosamunde Pilcher - Fast noch verheiratet
Sienna Summer Marco Serafini Station: ZDF
Lena Lorenz - Lichtblicke
Caroline Michael Kreindl Station: ZDF
Die Anfängerin
Junge Irene Alexandra Sell Station: ZDF
Der Kriminalist - Die Unschuld der Engel
Denise Schulte Thomas Roth Station: ZDF
Die Kinder meiner Schwester
Henna Marco Serafini Station: ZDF
Die Bergretter: Ballonfahrt
Dirk Pientka Station: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11: Die kleine Prinzessin
Nico Zavelberg Station: RTL
Die Maske des Gonzales Guerrero
Florian Froschmayer Station: ARD
Der letzte Bulle: Grubengold
Thomas Nennstiel Station: Sat.1
Frühlingsgefühle
Thomas Jauch Station: ZDF
Der Bergdoktor: Verantwortung
Axel Barth Station: ZDF
Blutsschwestern - jung, magisch, tödlich
Kai Meyer-Ricks Station: Sat.1
Eisenhans
Manuel Siebenmann Station: ZDF
Die Erfinderbraut
Thomas Nennstiel Station: ARD
Der Mauerschütze
Jan Ruzicka Station: ARD
Doctor's Diary
Holger Haase, Franziska Meyer Price Station: RTL
Bis nichts mehr bleibt
Niki Stein Station: ARD
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis
Andreas Linke Station: ProSieben
Der Doc und die Hexe
Vivian Naefe Station: ZDF
Die Bienen
Michael Karen Station: Sat.1
Sklaven und Herren
Stefan Kornatz Station: ARD
Die Brücke
Wolfgang Panzer Station: ProSieben
Allein unter Bauern (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner, Diethard Küster, Udo Witte, Dennis Satin Station: Sat.1
Abschnitt 40
Rolf Wellingerhof Station: RTL
Meine schönsten Jahre
Ulli Baumann Station: RTL
Schloss Einstein
diverse Station: KiKa

Theater

Die Fledermaus
Adriana Altaras Theater: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam Station: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Sommermärchen (Ballett)
Marita Erxleben Theater: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam Station: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam