Paula Schramm

Paula Schramm Vita as

Actors Connection
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.deview

Information

Acting age
23 - 38 years
Year of birth
1989
Place of birth
Potsdam
Size (in cm)
159
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, München, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Acrobatics, Inline skating, Horse riding
Dance
Ballet
Quilting
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Acting School Larry Moss Studio, LA
Acting School Margie Harber, LA
Vocal and dance training, voice training by Gabi Chiteala

Awards

Zweiter Platz beim Landesfilmfest Thüringen für 10 MINUTEN
Bayrischer Fernsehpreis in der Kategorie Fernsehfilme für BIS NICHTS MEHR BLEIBT
Deutscher Comedypreis in der Kategorie Beste Comedyserie für DOCTOR'S DIARY
Deutscher Comedypreis in der Kategorie Beste Comedyserie für DOCTOR'S DIARY

Film

The Girl in the Spider (Cinema film)
Malin Erikson Fede Alvarez Distribution: Kino
Light that obscures (Cinema film)
Clement Page Distribution: Kino
Anonymous (Cinema film)
Roland Emmerich Distribution: Kino
Der böse Onkel (Cinema film)
Urs Odermatt Distribution: Kino
The Wistleblower (Cinema film)
Larysa Kondracki Distribution: Kino
Die wilden Kerle 5 (Cinema film)
Joachim Masannek Distribution: Kino
Die wildern Hühner und das Leben (Cinema film)
Vivian Naefe Distribution: Kino
Französisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Christian Ditter Distribution: Kino
Gripsholm (Cinema film)
Xaver Koller Distribution: Kino

Television

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Leading role Sven Nagel, Tini Tüllmann, Esther Bialas TV Channel: ZDF
Familie Dr. Kleist
Episodenhauptrolle Heidi Kranz
Sportabzeichen für Anfänger
Supporting role Thomas Roth TV Channel: ARD
Schwiegertöchter
Leading role Heidi Kranz TV Channel: ZDF
Die andere Tochter
Leading role Stefanie Sycholt TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten
Lore Menzel Kai Meyer-Ricks TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Annika Micaela Zschieschow TV Channel: ARD
Rosamunde Pilcher - Fast noch verheiratet
Sienna Summer Marco Serafini TV Channel: ZDF
Lena Lorenz - Lichtblicke
Caroline Michael Kreindl TV Channel: ZDF
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Lissabon
Ina Hörmann H.J. Tögel TV Channel: ZDF
Die Anfängerin
Junge Irene Alexandra Sell TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Annika n.n. TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist - Die Unschuld der Engel
Denise Schulte Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
John Delbridge TV Channel: TV Serie
Die Kinder meiner Schwester
Henna Marco Serafini TV Channel: ZDF
Die Bergretter: Ballonfahrt
Dirk Pientka TV Channel: TV Serie
Alarm für Cobra 11: Die kleine Prinzessin
Nico Zavelberg TV Channel: TV Serie
Die Maske des Gonzales Guerrero
Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: TV Film
Der letzte Bulle: Grubengold
Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: TV Serie
Frühlingsgefühle
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: TV Film
Der Bergdoktor: Verantwortung
Axel Barth TV Channel: TV Serie
Morden im Norden
Dirk Pientka TV Channel: TV Serie
Blutschwestern - Zu jung zum sterben
Kai Meyer-Ricks TV Channel: TV Film
Eisenhans
Manuel Siebenmann TV Channel: TV Film
Großstadtrevier: Die Freibeuterin
Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: TV Serie
Die Erfinderbraut
Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: TV Film
SOKO Stuttgart
Didi Danquart TV Channel: TV S
Hold your breath
Clement Page TV Channel: Kurzfilm
Frontalwatte
Jakob Lass TV Channel: Kurzfilm
Der Mauerschütze
Jan Ruzicka TV Channel: TV Film
In aller Freundschaft
Frank Gotthardy TV Channel: TV Serie
Doctor's Diary
Holger Haase, Franziska Meyer Price TV Channel: TV Serie
SOKO Donau
Christine Wiegand TV Channel: TV Serie
10 Minuten
Karsten Prühl TV Channel: Kurzfilm
Bis nichts mehr bleibt
Niki Stein TV Channel: TV Film
Die Pfefferkörner
diverse TV Channel: TV Serie
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis
Andreas Linke TV Channel: TV Film
Der Doc und die Hexe
Vivian Naefe TV Channel: TV Film
Notruf Hafenkante: Falsche Töne
Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: TV Serie
Die Bienen
Michael Karen TV Channel: TV Film
Ein Fall für Zwei: Eine tödliche Affäre
Michael Kreindl TV Channel: TV Serie
Sklaven und Herren
Stefan Kornatz TV Channel: TV Film
Höschen
Christoph Ischiner TV Channel: TV Film
Hallo Robbie
diverse TV Channel: TV Serie
Die Brücke
Wolfgang Panzer TV Channel: TV Film
Allein unter Bauern (TV series)
Ulrich Zrenner, Diethard Küster, Udo Witte, Dennis Satin TV Channel: TV Serie
Abschnitt 40
Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: TV Serie
Abschnitt 40 - Mädchen und Jungs
Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: TV Film
Meine schönsten Jahre
Ulli Baumann TV Channel: TV Serie
Appassionata
Paula Kelly TV Channel: TV Film
Schloss Einstein
diverse TV Channel: TV Serie
OP ruft Dr. Bruckner: Jung und eingesperrt
diverse TV Channel: TV Serie
Hallo, Onkel Doc!
Martin Kluger TV Channel: TV Serie
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen
diverse TV Channel: TV Serie

Theatre

Die Fledermaus
Adriana Altaras Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Sommermärchen (Ballett)
Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam