Peer Roggendorf

Peer Roggendorf

Information

Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Bremen
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Rostock
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Bremen, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Mecklenburgisch
Instruments
Piano: basic
Violin: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Juggle, Squash, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Awards

Deutschland Land der Ideen für die Meininger Inszenierung von Faust I und Faust II

Film

Effigie - Das Gift und die Stadt (Feature film)
Rademacher Rumpff (SR) Udo Flohr Producer: GeekFrog Media Llc
Welt unter (Feature film)
Gonzo (SR) diverse Producer: Von Anfang Anders Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Bunker (Short film)
Daniel Sievers (LR) Cristian Smeu Producer: Silent Film, Heiko Aufdermauer [de]
Ein kleines Glück (Short film)
Paule (LR) Heiko Aufdermauer Producer: Silent Film, Heiko Aufdermauer [de]
Der Killer (Short film)
Der Boss (LR) Heiko Aufdermauer Producer: Silent Film, Heiko Aufdermauer [de]
Filomena (Short film)
Sanitäter (SR) Holger Löwe Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock (HMT) [de]
Varieté (Short film)
Barmann (SR) Sebastian Altmann Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Der Bauernfänger (Short film)
Herr Richter (LR) Polina Horosina Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Schillers Nachmittag (Short film)
Johann G. (SR) Frederik Burghardt Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Die letzte Vorstellung (Short film)
Benni (LR) Bernd Heiber Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Heile Welt (Short film)
Xaver (LR) Klemens J. Brysch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Praxis mit Meerblick - Der einsame Schwimmer (TV movie (series))
Rettungsschwimmer (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Der Urknall
Jed Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie
Fighter
Der Trainer Sonja Hilberger Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie
Zwei wie wir
Rudy Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie
Cyrano de Bergerac
De Guiche Reiner Heise Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie
Trennung für Feiglinge
Paul Reiner Heise Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie
Goethes sämtliche Werke leicht gekürzt
Jan Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie
Hamlet
Claudius Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie
Apathisch für Anfänger
Der Ermittler Annelore Saarbach Theatre: Theater Ulm
Die Leiden des Jungen Werther
Albert Tobias Rott Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth
Der Abstecher
Erich Claudia Riese Theatre: Theater Neu-Ulm
Komödie der Irrungen
Antipholus von Ephesus, Antipholus von Syrakus Manfred Gorr Theatre: Compagnie de Comedie
Der Vetter aus Dingsda
Roderich de Weert Jörg Schade Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Die Winterrose
Horst Claudia Riese Theatre: Theater Neu-Ulm
Fiesco! Fiesco!
Mohr Verena Nagel Theatre: Akademietheater Ludwigsburg
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Angelika Zacek Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Der kleine Horrorladen
Orin/Zahnarzt Thomas Winter Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
The Who´s Tommy
Onkel Ernie Thomas Winter Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Benefiz-Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Eckart Brian Lausund Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Charleys Tante
Lord Babberly/Charleys Tante Peter Kube Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Der Messias
Bernhardt Janni Fuchs Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Das Leben de Galilei
Kurator, u.a. Kay Wuschek Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Adams Äpfel
Gunnar Alexander Flache Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Effi Briest
Kruse Matthias Brenner Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Schlucker/Mondschein Dominik Horwitz Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Rheingraf vom Stein Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
West-Side-Story
Arab Kurt Schildknecht Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Wilhelm Tell
Rösselmann Matthias Brenner Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Hüter der Zeit
Hans Ansgar Haag Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Faust I
Junger Faust Ansgar Haag Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Kerstin Jacobsen Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Othello
Cassio Frido Solter Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Die Stadt
Chris Rudolf Koloc Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Ein Monat auf dem Lande
Beljajew Rüdiger Burbach Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Der Tagträumer
Cliff Cordula Jung Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Die Mausefalle
Giles Matthias Gehrt Theatre: Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Die drei Groschenoper
Filch Michael Funke Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater
Der nachte Wahnsinn
Tim Lutz Hillmann Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater
das maß der dinge
Adam Michael Funke Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater

Other

Helena (Educational production)
Simon (LR) Perlita Braquet Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
FISH - Filmfestival im StadtHafen 2016 (Movie trailer)
Pilot (LR) Holger Löwe Producer: Rabauke Filmproduktion UG (haftungsbeschränkt)