Pegah Ferydoni

Pegah Ferydoni

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de

Information

Acting age
29 - 39 years
Year of birth
1983 (37 years)
Place of birth
Teheran
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Iranian
Languages
Hindi: basic
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Turkish: basic
French: basic
Persian (Farsi/Dari): native-language
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Trumpet: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Boxing, Karate, Horse riding, Rowing, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swim, Diving (apnea)
Dance
Bollywood dance: basic
Oriental dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Gospel: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
Classic: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Awards

South Film and Arts Academy Festival [cl]
Der letzte Mieter
Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de] (nominated)
Pastewka
Deutscher Comedypreis 2012
Türkisch für Anfänger
Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Türkisch für Anfänger

Film

5 Seasons - Eine Reise (Feature film)
Supporting role Katja Oszegi Sallay Producer: Pinto Pictures, Katja Oszegi Sallay [de]
Eine Handvoll Wasser (Cinema film)
Amal (LR) Jakob Zapf Producer: Neopol Film, Kellner & Zapf GbR
Stand up (Feature film)
Emilie (LR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
Die defekte Katze (Cinema film)
Mina (LR) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Der letzte Mieter (Cinema film)
Shirin Kämper (LR) Gregor Erler Producer: Königsgartenfilm [de]
Hey Bunny (Cinema film)
Alima (SR) Barnaby Metschurat Producer: HotCouple GbR
Leben! (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Carolin Färber Producer: Sakura Filmproduktion e.K. [de]
300 Worte Deutsch (Cinema film)
Lale Demirkan (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de]
Die Kulturakte - Wagnerwahn (Documentary series)
Cosima (LR) Ralf Pleger Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], SWR [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Yagmur Öztür (LR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Zweiohrküken (Cinema film)
Lana (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Hexe Lilli - Die Reise nach Mandolan (Cinema film)
Leila (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
The Green Wave (Documentary)
Azadeh (LR) Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH
Ayla (Cinema film)
Ayla (LR) Su Turhan Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Stairway to Nowhere (Documentary)
Das Auge (SR) Ahmet Tas Producer: Atasfilm, Ahmet Tas [de]
Women without Men (Cinema film)
Faezeh (LR) Shirin Neshat Producer: Essential Film GmbH [de]
Peer Gynt (Cinema film)
Anitra (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Distribution: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
31. November (Cinema film)
Sandra (LR) Samuel Disorder Producer: Traumaweb Foundation
Skifahren unter Wasser (Short film)
Mia (LR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Sarah Khan (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Sarah Khan (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Almania (Pilot)
Sahra Nouri (SR) Marc Schießer Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Funk [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Karoline Gerber (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Isi & Ossi (TV movie)
Lehrerin (SR) Oliver Kienle Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Sarah Khan (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie)
Yasemine Sönmez (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
Yilmaz (LR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwältin Vogel (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)
Liane (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Sommer nach dem Abitur (TV movie)
Stephanie (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Informantin - Der Fall Lissabon (TV movie)
Elif (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Keine zweite Chance (TV series)
Pia (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Hanna (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video
Echte Bauern singen besser (TV movie)
Rina (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse (TV movie)
Emel Yilmaz (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Fluss des Lebens - Geboren am Ganges (TV movie (series))
Pavarti (LR) Michael Karen Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)
n.n. (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
Helen Dorn - Gefahr im Verzug (TV movie (series))
Mayla (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordkommission Istanbul - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Banu Karacay (LR) Marc Brummund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Informantin (TV movie)
Elif (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job (TV movie (series))
Odile Bakri (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lack ist ab (Webserie) (Series)
Billy (LR) Kai Wiesinger Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Kleopatra (Dokudrama) (TV movie (series))
Kleopatra (LR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Shirin Hafez (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
zdf.kulturpalast (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Karsten Gravert Producer: Kobalt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
zdf.kulturpalast (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Thomas Irmer Producer: Kobalt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDFkultur (vormals ZDFtheaterkanal) [de]
Bella Australia! (TV movie (series))
Antonia (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Entführt (TV series)
Tessa Zepp (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Faktor Sechs GbR [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Bella Vita (TV movie (series))
Toni (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Meral (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Summer in Berlin (Web-Serie) (Series)
Selma (SR) Jakob D. Weydemann Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Rupa Chopra (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Baum der Erlösung (TV movie (series))
Melisa Özbay (LR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie)
Deniz (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Yagmur Öztürk (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sklaven und Herren (TV movie)
Melek Yildirim (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Ayla Özdemir (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freiwild. Ein Würzburg-Krimi (TV movie)
Mari Lopez (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hatun Kelek (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Anita (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Wenn wir uns begegnen (TV movie)
Farki (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Pinguin Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Anwälte (TV series)
Derya Yildiz (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Sperling und die kalte Angst (TV movie (series))
Fatima (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Liebe am Nachmittag (TV movie (series))
Fatma Akinici (SR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Yagmur Öztürk (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Leila Römer (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Maria Fernandez (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Yagmur Öztürk (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Skizze einer Toten (TV movie (series))
Leyla Özgür (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Folge der Feder! (TV movie)
Helin (LR) Nuray Sahin Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

Radikal
Sumaya Anna Bergmann Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Illegal
Anna Mehdi Moinzadeh Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Sisters
Claudia Nicole Oder Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Und der Herr schuf die Kuh
Junger Mann Mehdi Moinzadeh Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Schwarze Jungfrauen
Berlinerin/Partymädchen Neco Celik Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin
Schwarze Jungfrauen
Berlinerin/Partymädchen Neco Celik Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

Audio

Caiman Club (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel-Serie
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (LR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Audio: Netflix
American Assassin (Dubbing)
Annika (LR) Michael Cuesta Producer: Di Bonaventura Pictures [us]
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (LR) Andrew McCarthy Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Audio: Netflix
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (SR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Audio: Netflix
Manolo und das Buch des Lebens (Speaker)
Producer: 20 Century Fox 3D-Animationsfilm
Orange is the new Black Season 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Netflix/Studio Funk US-Serie
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (SR) Uta Briesewitz Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Audio: Netflix
Orange is the new Black Season 1-2 (Speaker)
Producer: Netflix/Studio Funk US-Serie
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (SR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Audio: Netflix
The Green Wave (Speaker)
Producer: WDR/Dreamer Joint Venture Dokumentarfilm
Women Without Men (Speaker)
Producer: NFP/Coproduction Office Kinofilm

Other

Birdland - Die Konferenz der Vögel
Konzert (Sprecherin)
62. Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis
Moderation (Moderation)
Berlinale Studio Live
Moderation (Moderation)
Freiheit für Raif Badawi, die Liebe meines Lebens
Hörbuch (Sprecherin)
Phil Collins - This Unfortunate This Between Us
Kunst | Installation (Performer)
ECHO Klassik
Moderation (Co-Moderatorin)
Shirin Neshat's Women Without Men
Kunst | Installation (Faezeh)