Pegah Ferydoni

Pegah Ferydoni

Main agency
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
29 - 39 years
Year of birth
1983 (39 years)
Place of birth
Teheran
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Iranian
Languages
German(native-language)Persian (Farsi/Dari)(native-language)EnglishHindiArabicSpanishTurkishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
GuitarPianoTrumpetRecorder
Sport
BoxingKarateHorse ridingRowingSwimDiving (apnea)Rifle shootingPistol shooting
Dance
Oriental danceArgentine tangoLatin American dancesBollywood dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopJazzRockGospelSoul/RnBClassicA cappellaChoir
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Awards

South Film and Arts Academy Festival [cl]
Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de] (nominated)
Deutscher Comedypreis 2012
Deutscher Fernsehpreis

Film

Alaska (Feature film)
Alima (LR) Max Gleschinski Producer: Wood Water Films
5 Seasons - Eine Reise (Feature film)
Supporting role Katja Sallay Producer: Pinto Pictures, Katja Oszegi Sallay [de]
Eine Handvoll Wasser (Cinema film)
Amal (LR) Jakob Zapf Producer: Neopol Film, Kellner & Zapf GbR
Stand up! Was bleibt, wenn alles weg ist (Cinema film)
Emilie (LR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
Die defekte Katze (Cinema film)
Mina (LR) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Der letzte Mieter (Cinema film)
Shirin Kämper (LR) Gregor Erler Producer: Königsgartenfilm [de]
Hey Bunny (Cinema film)
Alima (SR) Barnaby Metschurat Producer: HotCouple GbR
Leben! (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Carolin Färber Producer: Sakura Filmproduktion e.K. [de]
300 Worte Deutsch (Cinema film)
Lale Demirkan (LR) Züli Aladag Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de]
Die Kulturakte - Wagnerwahn (Documentary series)
Cosima (LR) Ralf Pleger Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: arte, SRF [ch], SWR [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Yagmur Öztür (LR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Zweiohrküken (Cinema film)
Lana (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Hexe Lilli - Die Reise nach Mandolan (Cinema film)
Leila (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
The Green Wave (Documentary)
Azadeh (LR) Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ayla (Cinema film)
Ayla (LR) Su Turhan Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Stairway to Nowhere (Documentary)
Das Auge (SR) Ahmet Tas Producer: Atasfilm, Ahmet Tas [de]
Women without Men (Cinema film)
Faezeh (LR) Shirin Neshat Producer: Essential Film GmbH [de]
Peer Gynt (Cinema film)
Anitra (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: 3sat, arte, ZDFkultur [de]
31. November (Cinema film)
Sandra (LR) Samuel Disorder Producer: Traumaweb Foundation
Skifahren unter Wasser (Short film)
Mia (LR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

In falschen Händen (TV movie)
Nika (LR) Mark Monheim Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Sarah Kahn (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Sarah Khan (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Almania (Pilot)
Sahra Nouri (SR) Marc Schießer Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Karoline Gerber (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Isi & Ossi (TV movie)
Lehrerin (SR) Oliver Kienle Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: Netflix
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Sarah Khan (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie (series))
Yasemine Sönmez (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
Yilmaz (LR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwältin Vogel (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)
Liane (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Sommer nach dem Abitur (TV movie)
Stephanie (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Informantin - Der Fall Lissabon (TV movie)
Elif (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Keine zweite Chance (TV series)
Pia (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: SAT.1
Pastewka (TV series)
Hanna (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Echte Bauern singen besser (TV movie)
Rina (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse (TV movie)
Emel Yilmaz (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Fluss des Lebens - Geboren am Ganges (TV movie (series))
Pavarti (LR) Michael Karen Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)
n.n. (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
Helen Dorn - Gefahr im Verzug (TV movie (series))
Mayla (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mordkommission Istanbul - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Banu Karacay (LR) Marc Brummund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Informantin (TV movie)
Elif (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job (TV movie (series))
Odile Bakri (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lack ist ab (Webserie) (Series)
Billy (LR) Kai Wiesinger Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Kleopatra (Dokudrama) (TV movie (series))
Kleopatra (LR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Shirin Hafez (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
zdf.kulturpalast (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Karsten Gravert Producer: Kobalt Productions GmbH Station: ZDFkultur [de]
zdf.kulturpalast (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Thomas Irmer Producer: Kobalt Productions GmbH Station: ZDFkultur [de]
Bella Australia! (TV movie (series))
Antonia (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Entführt (TV series)
Tessa Zepp (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Faktor Sechs GbR [de] Station: RTL [de]
Bella Vita (TV movie (series))
Toni (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Meral (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Summer in Berlin (Web-Serie) (Series)
Selma (SR) Jakob D. Weydemann Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Rupa Chopra (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Baum der Erlösung (TV movie (series))
Melisa Özbay (LR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie)
Deniz (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Yagmur Öztürk (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Sklaven und Herren (TV movie)
Melek Yildirim (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Ayla Özdemir (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Freiwild. Ein Würzburg-Krimi (TV movie)
Mari Lopez (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hatun Kelek (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Anita (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL [de]
Wenn wir uns begegnen (TV movie)
Farki (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Pinguin Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Anwälte (TV series)
Derya Yildiz (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Sperling und die kalte Angst (TV movie (series))
Fatima (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Liebe am Nachmittag (TV movie (series))
Fatma Akinici (SR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Yagmur Öztürk (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Leila Römer (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Maria Fernandez (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Yagmur Öztürk (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Skizze einer Toten (TV movie (series))
Leyla Özgür (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Folge der Feder! (TV movie)
Helin (LR) Nuray Sahin Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Theater

Radikal
Sumaya Anna Bergmann Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Illegal
Anna Mehdi Moinzadeh Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
Sisters
Claudia Nicole Oder Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
Und der Herr schuf die Kuh
Junger Mann Mehdi Moinzadeh Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Schwarze Jungfrauen
Berlinerin/Partymädchen Neco Celik Theater: Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin
Schwarze Jungfrauen
Berlinerin/Partymädchen Neco Celik Theater: Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

Audio

Caiman Club (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (LR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
American Assassin (Dubbing)
Annika (LR) Michael Cuesta Producer: Di Bonaventura Pictures [us]
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (LR) Andrew McCarthy Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (SR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
Manolo und das Buch des Lebens (Speaker)
Producer: 20 Century Fox
Orange is the new Black Season 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Netflix/Studio Funk
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (SR) Uta Briesewitz Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
Orange is the new Black Season 1-2 (Speaker)
Producer: Netflix/Studio Funk
Orange is the New Black (Dubbing)
Tiffany "Pennsatucky" Doggett (SR) diverse Producer: Lions Gate Television [us] Station: Netflix
The Green Wave (Speaker)
Producer: WDR/Dreamer Joint Venture
Women Without Men (Speaker)
Producer: NFP/Coproduction Office

Other

Birdland - Die Konferenz der Vögel
62. Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis
Berlinale Studio Live
Freiheit für Raif Badawi, die Liebe meines Lebens
Phil Collins - This Unfortunate This Between Us
ECHO Klassik
Shirin Neshat's Women Without Men