Pepe Harder

Pepe Harder

Main agency
Katja Prei-Proxauf
+49 151 1723 3550
katjaproxauf@proxauf.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
21 - 31 years
Year of birth
1994 (28 years)
Place of birth
bei Hamburg
Height (cm)
189
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Berlin, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AcrobaticsFencing (stage)FishingGolfKarateSoccerSurfingYoga
Dance
Argentine tangoContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

div. Seminare (BETZELT COACHING STUDIO, SUSAN BATSON STUDIO, CHUBBUCK STUDIO, BERLINER STUDIO,...)

Awards

Das große Scheitern (nominated) (Short film)
Herbst (Short film)

Film

Dirty Fred the Captain (Short film)
Jimmy (LR) Bence Katai Producer: HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen München
Show me yours & I'll show you (Short film)
Felix (LR) Theresa Bergner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
GESPENSTER (Short film)
Danny (LR) Maria Neheimer Producer: Hamburg Media School
HEUCHLER (Short film)
Dominik (LR) Luca Riedel Producer: Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen München
TWO PIECES (Short film)
Georg (LR) Sverre Aune Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
HERBST (Short film)
Johann (SR) Greta Benkelmann Producer: HMS Hamburg Media School GmbH
DAS GROSSE SCHEITERN (Short film)
Tim (SR) Max Walter Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund
WEISST DU NOCH? (Short film)
Edgar (SR) Alexandra Lea Portele Producer: Eyewerk GmbH
BEKANNTE
Martin (LR) Tim Garde Producer: HMTMH Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover
VERA TU NON TORNERAI MAI PIÙ (Short film)
Derek (LR) Flavio Rigamonti Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
MUTTERSOHN (Short film)
Sebastian (LR) Max Kern Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Television

Die jungen Ärzte
Friedrich Freitag (LE) Janka Venus Station: ARD Casting director: Anna Slater
SOKO Wismar (TV movie (series))
Timo Wünsche (LE) Sascha Thiel Producer: REAL FILM Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
DIE HEILAND Wir sind Anwalt - Rebellenkind (TV-Reihe) (Feature film)
Mik Waruschan (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
BLUTIGE ANFÄNGER 2. Staffel (Mini series)
Billy (SR) Irina Popov Producer: Studio TV. Film GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland und Silke Koch

Theater

Meister und Margarita (Drama)
Korowjew (LR) Titus Georgi Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Frühling der Barbaren (Drama)
Sanford (LR) Prinzip Gonzo Theater: Staatstheater
Personenkreis 3.1 (Drama)
Der Junge (LR) Nora Somaini Theater: Studiotheater Hannover
Schräges Leben (Drama)
Philippe (LR) Stephan Hintze Theater: Studiotheater Hannover

Audio

Das? War? Euer? Ernst? (Narrator)
Leading role Producer: NDR