Pero Radicic

Pero Radicic

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao
+49 30 555 5996830
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Belgrad, Istanbul, London, Los Angeles, Melbourne, New York City, Paris, Sarajevo, St. Gallen, Zagreb, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss, Croatian, Serbian
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: fluent
English: fluent
Serbian: native-language
Spanish: medium
Croatian: native-language
French: fluent
Dialects
Bern German
Basel German
Zürich German
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
St.-Galler German
Instruments
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Speed skating, Fencing (stage), Frisbee, Soccer, Handball, Juggle, Judo, Athletics, Horse riding, Pistol shooting, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Stilts running, Tai chi, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Modern Dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Neigborhood Playhouse (New York)

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Film

Das melancholische Mädchen (Cinema film)
Yogi (SR) Susanne Heinrich Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Benedetta (Cinema film)
Mercenaire Borgne (SR) Paul Verhoeven Producer: SBS Films [fr]
Erase (Short film)
Joe (LR) Sofia Dillenberger Producer: EICAR - The International Film School of Paris [fr]
Mange ta soupe
Offizier (LR) Rémi Desmazières Producer: ESRA Bretagne, École supérieure de réalisation audiovisuelle [fr]
Vom Sitzen werd' ich müde (Short film)
Timo Müller (SR) Christian Sachs Producer: Flying Fist Film GbR
Die Spieler (Short film)
Dragan (SR) Samuel Auer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Stahlzittern
Adam (LR) Toni Kurtin Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
V8 - Die Rache der Nitros (Cinema film)
Kojak (SR) Joachim Masannek Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Für Immer (Feature film)
Arzt Nina Pourlak Producer: Für Immer Film, Pourlak & Mjumjunov Produktion [de]
Hetzjagd (Short film)
Böhm (LR) Tobias Hunold Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
37 (Cinema film)
Arzt (SR) Chris Brügge Producer: GreenCherryProduction [de]
Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)
Paul Levi (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Rendezvous in Belgrad (Cinema film)
Security Officer 1 (SR) Bojan Vuletic Producer: TR9 Film GbR [de]
The Man that was (Short film)
Daniel (SR) Nikolas Bäurle Producer: Despierto Films
Screwed (Short film)
Christoph Warrek (SR) Adrian Büttner Producer: Cimdata Plus GmbH - Medienakademie Berlin [de]
Kein Applaus (Short film)
Peter (LR) Henning Malz Producer: Last Day Pictures, Henning Malz [de]
Nachtexpress (Cinema film)
Ivica (SR) Alex E. Kleinberger Producer: Visualpark GmbH [ch]
Babuschka (Short film)
Sascha (SR) Simona Feldman Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Das Spielchen (Short film)
Philipp (LR) Alexi Papadopoulous Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Balkanserenade II - Der Serbische Bohneneintopf (Short film)
Mirko (SR) Panajotis Talichmanidis Producer: fi-films & Medien, Panajotis Talichmanidis

Television

Drzavni Sluzbenik (TV series)
Hans (SR) Miroslav Lekic Producer: Film Danas [rs]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tote Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Ivo Krac (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die ewige Welle (TV movie (series))
Reja Shaban (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de]
Wilder (TV series)
Porto (LR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Anton Sobol (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tilt (Webserie) (Series)
Branko (LR) Marek Beles Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Marco Decker (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Toni Kretschmer (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Weihnachtsgeld (TV movie (series))
Dragan (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SR [de]
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Milo (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Fred Pfennig (SR) Joris Hermans Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sascha Bold (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Roman Iwanovic (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Florian Bachner (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Ralf Kanther (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Kookaburra - Der Comedy Club (TV show)
Otto (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Life Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
mittendrin - Ninas Welt (Mobile Devices) (TV series)
Daniel (SR) Manuela Breitwieser Producer: Icon Impact GmbH [de]

Theatre

Das Parlament der Fische
Dr. Hecht Regula Steiner Theatre: Kurtheater Bitterfeld
Othello
Jago Peter Niklaus Steiner Theatre: Turbine Theater, Zürich - Schweiz
Das Fest der Paloma
Tabernero Karin Piening Theatre: Hebbel Theater, Berlin
Birdy
Birdy Rainer Behrend Theatre: Tribüne, Berlin
Borscht Endspiel Neukölln
Quattro Rüdiger W. Kunze Theatre: Saalbau Neukölln, Berlin
Ein Blick von der Brücke
Marco Rainer Behrend Theatre: Tribüne, Berlin
Klassenfeind
Fetzer Daniela Frese Theatre: Tourneetheater
Lügengespinst
Baylor Michael Stolze Theatre: Brotfabrik, Berlin
Lysistrate
Kinesias Anja Behrens Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin
Dreck
Sad Daniela Frese Theatre: Acud Theater, Berlin
Mikrokosmos Demokratie
Rudolf Scharping Angelika Zacek Theatre: Theater im Kino (TiK), Berlin
Zwischen nicht und nun
Dr. Gidon/Charlie Chaplin Heike Splettstösser Theatre: Windspieltheater, Berlin
Drei Schwestern
Solyony George Loros Theatre: The pantheon theatre, New York
Four dogs and a bone
Bradley Robert Castle Theatre: Samuel Beckett theatre, New York

Other

L1mbo / Limbo (Educational production)
Bullock (SR) Alexander Naumovich Producer: EICAR - The International Film School of Paris [fr]
Durch die Blume / Saying it with flowers (Showreel production)
Henry (LR) Natalie MacMahon Producer: Natalie MacMahon Produktion [de]

Commercial

Ein Tag Am Meer Film - Hasenbrot (Commercial)
Aussteiger (LR) Klaus Lange Producer: Ein Tag Am Meer Film [de]