Peter Beck

Peter Beck Vita as

Agentur charactors
Gerda Maria Hein
+49 221 937 8970
office@charactors.deview

Information

Acting age
50 - 57 years
Year of birth
1966
Place of birth
Süddeutschland
Size (in cm)
171
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin (BE)
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Horse riding, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

ifs Köln: Camera-Acting bei M.K.Lewis

Film

Der Sarg ist offen
Barnimir Juri Lorenz Teaser
Verklemmt (Short film)
Japanologe Schmidt Jenny Schuckmann Producer: Filmhochschule Mainz
Hochzeitspolizei (Short film)
Kommissar Alexander Pfeuffer
Tiergarten (Short film)
Herr Hackl Thorsten Poggensee
Der geteilte Himmel (Short film)
Leading role Christoph Wegener
The Passenger (Short film)
Regisseur Tor Iben Producer: feel bad movies
Die Physiker
Leading role Andreas Heinemann DVD-Produktion
Neue Öffnungszeiten (Short film)
Vater Frederik Steiner
Cibrael (Short film)
Kollege Stefan Tor Iben
Amores Fabulae (Short film)
Harald Jana Godintschuk
Factricide-Ein Brudermord (Short film)
Inspektor Juliane Dümmler Producer: Filmschule Babelsberg
Die Mörder (Short film)
Psychiater Kerstin Polte
Die Killer (Short film)
George Tinatin Gurchiani
18.15 ab Ostkreuz (Cinema film)
Jörn Hartmann
Johanna am Haken (Short film)
Brückner, Heinemann
Anomalie (Short film)
A. Heinemann
Tag 26 (Short film)
A. Samland
Lovesick (Short film)
Nicolas von Wackerbarth

Television

Wilsberg - Morderney (TV movie)
Jörn Kriehl Dominic Müller TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Ein Scheißtag (TV series)
Josef Brinkmann Ralf Polinski Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Dr. Sieveking Henk Handloegten Producer: X Filme Creative Pool TV Channel: ARD
Huck-Die Quelle der Vergeltung (TV series)
Hollinger Patrick Winzewsky Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: SWR
Die vierte Gewalt (Feature film)
Staatssekretär Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: NDR
Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen (TV series)
Dr. Haim Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar - Elvis (TV series)
Bernhard Schlenk Steffi Döhlemann Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Die Schlikkerfrauen (Feature film)
Filialleiter Schmitt Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1
Alles Chefsache (Feature film)
Koch Edzard Onneken Producer: Radical Movies! TV Channel: ARD
Eine wie Keine (TV series)
Kommissar Martin Scharnke Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: SAT.1
Soko Wismar - Stich ins Herz (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
Soko Köln (TV series)
Gerd Hanke Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Pastewka (TV series)
Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: SAT.1
Alles über Anna (TV series)
Uwe Baumann Nicolai Rohde Producer: Nework Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Hinter Gittern (TV series)
Jesuitenpater Groth Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
Der Doc (TV series)
Axel Bock Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Der Clown (TV series)
Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Wie war ich, Doris? (TV series)
Producer: Clou Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Tatort-Tödliches Erbe (TV series)
Portier Markus Fischer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Alles Atze (TV series)
Producer: Columbia Tristar TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
Vergewaltigt - Das Ende einer Liebe (Feature film)
Arzt Susanne Zanke Producer: Eyeworks GmbH
Zucker für die Bestie (Feature film)
Bankangestellter Markus Fischer Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: ZDF
Rot wie das Blut (Feature film)
Cashier Markus Fischer TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Schiff der Träume (Drama)
Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock Premiere 27. April 2018
Hommage an Nelson Rodrigues
Theatre: Brasilianische Botschaft Berlin Lesung
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Othello (Drama)
Rodrigo Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Opfer vom Dienst (Drama)
Christoph Mehler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Physiker (Drama)
Missionar Rose András Fricsay Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Standby (Drama)
Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Hermannschlacht (Drama)
Varus Tom Künel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Klotz am Bein (Drama)
Jean Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein (Operetta)
Adjudant Nepomuk Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Das Lebewohl (Drama)
Ulrike Ottinger Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Rum und Wodka (Drama)
Monolg Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin, Roter Salon
Verlorene Liebesmüh (Drama)
Frank-Patrick Steckel Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Pioniere in Ingolstadt (Drama)
Fabian Thirza Brunken Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Monolog: Die Nacht kurz vor den Wäldern (Drama)
Leading role Uwe Hergenröder Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Leben und Sterben des König John (Drama)
Frank-Patrick Steckel Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Die Regierung des Königs Edward (Drama)
Frank-Patrick Steckel Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln Einladung zum Theatertreffen Berlin 2000
Der Menschenfeind (Drama)
Arcaste Karin Baier Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Caligula (Drama)
Mereia Werner Schroeter Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Anatewka (Musical)
Schneider Mottel Günter Krämer Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln

Internet

Iron Sky 2 - The Coming Race (Cinema film)
Adolf Hitler Timo Vuorensola Crowd Funding Teaser

Commercial

weltsparen.de (Drama)
Reuter Bad Shop (Drama)
Edeka (Drama)
Bausparkasse Österreich (Drama)
Commerzbank (Drama)