Peter Becker

Peter Becker Vita as

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1979 (40 years)
Place of birth
Bad Hersfeld
Size (in cm)
193
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Manchester, New York City, Paris
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
English
Sport
Horse riding, Swim
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: professional
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Actors Centre, London
diverse Workshops
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Filmschauspielworkshop

Film

Immigration Game (Cinema film)
Paul (SR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Roundhousefilm GmbH [de]
Elser (Cinema film)
Lux (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)
Rudi kommt (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Räuber (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: Marcus Haas Produktion
Frau Ella (Cinema film)
Patrice (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Das Geschenk (Short film)
Old Shatterhand (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Unknown Identity (Cinema film)
Hotel Guard Herr Ott (SR) Jaume Collet-Serra Producer: Dark Castle Entertainment [us]
Fluss (Short film)
Jörg (LR) Michael Venus Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Der Mann, der über Autos sprang (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Ophir Film GmbH [de]
Stauffenberg (Documentary series)
Stauffenberg (LR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Headshot (Cinema film)
Jan (SR) Lawrence Tooley Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Far too close (Short film)
David (LR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Es geht uns gut (Short film)
Daniel Liedel (LR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Roger Hannemann (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Christoph Fahrenholz (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Anton Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die letzte Hoffnung (TV movie (series))
Bestatter (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein starkes Team - Nathalie (TV movie (series))
Maximilian Förster (Arzt) (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Kiesling (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Kapo Heinrich (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Bad Banks (TV series)
Matthias Wegener (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Matthias Harthof (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine mörderische Idee (TV movie (series))
Sautter (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Timo Münster (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Gressmann zeigt Gefühle (TV movie)
Steve (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Brandt (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Marc Höhne (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Schwarze Tiger, weiße Löwen (TV movie (series))
Polizeimeister Sikter (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Grenze (TV series)
Zivi (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bis nichts mehr bleibt (TV movie)
Lenny (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Liebe deinen Feind (TV movie)
Mark (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Haus und Kind (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de]
Vulkan (TV series)
Christian (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Untergang der Pamir (TV series)
Bernd 'Stummel' Ahlers (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: arte, Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

War Horse
Friedrich Katie Henry / Tom Morris Theatre: Royal National Theatre, Großbritannien
And then we took Berlin
Mike, Werner Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Geheimdienste vor Gericht – Eine Volksbeschwerde
Gerichtsdiener Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
GEMETZEL
Giselher Thomas Schadt Theatre: Nibelungen-Festspiele, Worms
Und jetzt bitte direkt in die Kamera!
Ghassan Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Lö Bal Almanya
Gastarbeiter Nurkan Erpulat Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Abraham und die Metzger
Ismael / Moderator Cagla Ilk Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Warten auf Adam Spielman
Emil Michael Ronen Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Endstation Ewige Heimat
Ernst-Theodor vorm Walde Nicole Oder Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Die Schwäne vom Schlachthof
Journalist Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Man braucht keinen Reiseführer für ein Dorf...
Karsten Nurkan Erpulat Theatre: HAU
Caligula
Lepidus Jette Steckel Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Anatomie Titus - Fall of Rome
Martius Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Stunde Null Vol. I - III
Toni Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Macbeth
Malcolm Nuran David Calis Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
Am Strand der weiten Welt
Paul Danziger Ramin Gray Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
Weibsstücke - Die Glasmenagerie
Tom Mirja Biel Theatre: Thalia in der Gaußstraße, Hamburg
Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
Cyril Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
Dogville
Bill Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
Kälte
Ismael Robert Schuster Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
Heinrich IV
Percy Heißsporn Yvonne Groneberg Theatre: BAT, Berlin

Audio

DIVINE (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Die verlorenen Kinder von Sarajevo (Speaker)
Producer: 3sat Dokumentation
Skandale der Mode (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Agentur der Europäischen Union für Grundrechte (Speaker)
Producer: Europäische Union Erklärfilm
Chuck Norris vs Communism (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Grönland schmilzt (Speaker)
Producer: VICE Reports Dokumentation
I want to break free (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Jung und schwul in Putins Russland (Speaker)
Producer: VICE Reports Dokumentation
Kinder der Drohnen (Speaker)
Producer: Vice Reports Dokumentation
Kinogeschichten (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Nukleares Desaster (Speaker)
Producer: ViCE Reports Dokumentation
Schlangengift (Speaker)
Producer: VICE Reports Dokumentation
Weil ich bin wer ich bin (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Weisses Gold (Speaker)
Producer: VICE Reports Dokumentation
Arctic Ocean (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Der König der purpurnen Stadt (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Der Stil Balmain (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Drohne (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF Dokumentation
Durchgecheckt! Arbeitslosigkeit- Was tun? (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Emergency Call (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Glashaus (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Grazing the sky (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
LEGO Movie (Speaker)
Producer: Warner Bros. Computerspiel
Lego Batman 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Warner Bros. Computerspiel
Popmodels (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Schimpfen Sie, aber schreiben Sie meinen Namen... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR2 Radio Feature
Höhere Gewalt (Dubbing)
Brady (SR) Ruben Östlund Producer: Plattform Produktion [se]
1. Weltkrieg - Tod in Tunneln und Schächten (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Big City Nights - Der Scorpions Film (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF Dokumentation
Inazuma Eleven 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Level-5 Computerspiel
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes (Speaker)
Producer: Warner Bros. Computerspiel
Mme Tyson - Herrin der Ringe (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Neville Tranter - Die Stimme des Meisters (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Operation Lune (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Rückkehr nach Homs (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Verbotene Filme (Speaker)
Producer: ARD Dokumentation
Vol Spécial: So ist die Welt (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Zukunft findet Stadt (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Lego Batman 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Warner Bros. Computerspiel
Freiheit oder Sicherheit (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
I'm Not a F**king Princess (Dubbing)
Updike (SR) Eva Ionesco Producer: Les Productions Bagheera
Der Mensch als Schöpfer (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Radio-Feature
Die neue Bio-Welle in China (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Radio-Feature
Macht Liebe sehend? (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Radio-Feature
Man hat die Freiheit, die man sich nimmt (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Radio-Feature

Other

Achtung Berlin Filmfestival
Festival (Moderation)
Achtung Berlin Filmfestival
Festival (Moderation)