Peter Becker

Peter Becker

Agency contact
Klostermann & Thamm
Phone: +49 40 570 09694
Email: office@klostermann-thamm.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1979 (39 years)
Place of birth
Bad Hersfeld
Size (in cm)
193
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, London, Manchester, New York City
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
English
Sport
Horse riding, Swim
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: professional
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Education & Training

2002 – 2006

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Film

2015

Immigration Game (Cinema film)

Paul (SR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Roundhousefilm
2014

Elser (Cinema film)

Lux (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)
2013

Rudi kommt (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)

Räuber (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: Marcus Haas Produktion
2012

Frau Ella (Cinema film)

Patrice (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
2011

Das Geschenk (Short film)

Old Shatterhand (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2010

Fluss (Short film)

Jörg (LR) Michael Venus Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
2010

Unknown Identity (Cinema film)

Hotel Guard Herr Ott (SR) Jaume Collet-Serra Producer: Dark Castle Entertainment [us]
2009

Der Mann, der über Autos sprang (Cinema film)

Polizist (SR) Nick Baker-Monteys Producer: Ophir Film GmbH [de]
2008

Stauffenberg (Documentary series)

Stauffenberg (LR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
2007

Headshot (Cinema film)

Jan (SR) Lawrence Tooley Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2007

Far too close (Short film)

David (LR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2006

Es geht uns gut (Short film)

Daniel Liedel (LR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

2017

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die letzte Hoffnung (TV movie (series))

Bestatter (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

Bad Banks (TV series)

Matthias Wegener (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2016

Ein starkes Team - Nathalie (TV movie (series))

Maximilian Förster (Arzt) (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Kapo Heinrich (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
2016

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Kiesling (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2015

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Matthias Harthof (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Timo Münster (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine mörderische Idee (TV movie (series))

Sautter (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2013

Dr. Gressmann zeigt Gefühle (TV movie)

Steve (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
2012

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt (TV movie (series))

Staatsanwalt Brandt (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
2011

Tatort - Schwarze Tiger, weiße Löwen (TV movie (series))

Polizeimeister Sikter (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2011

Alles Klara (TV series)

Marc Höhne (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2009

Liebe deinen Feind (TV movie)

Mark (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Bis nichts mehr bleibt (TV movie)

Lenny (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2009

Die Grenze (TV series)

Zivi (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2008

Haus und Kind (TV movie)

Arzt (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de]
2008

Vulkan (TV series)

Christian (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2005

Der Untergang der Pamir (TV series)

Bernd 'Stummel' Ahlers (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: arte, Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

2017 – 2018

War Horse

Friedrich Katie Henry / Tom Morris Theatre: Royal National Theatre
2016

Geheimdienste vor Gericht – Eine Volksbeschwerde

Gerichtsdiener Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
2016 – 2017

And then we took Berlin

Mike, Werner Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
2015

GEMETZEL

Giselher Thomas Schadt Theatre: Nibelungen-Festspiele, Worms
2013 – 2014

Und jetzt bitte direkt in die Kamera!

Ghassan Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
2012

Abraham und die Metzger

Ismael / Moderator Cagla Ilk Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
2011

Endstation Ewige Heimat

Ernst-Theodor vorm Walde Nicole Oder Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
2011 – 2013

Lö Bal Almanya

Gastarbeiter Nurkan Erpulat Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
2010 – 2011

Die Schwäne vom Schlachthof

Journalist Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
2010 – 2012

Warten auf Adam Spielman

Emil Michael Ronen Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
2009

Man braucht keinen Reiseführer für ein Dorf...

Karsten Nurkan Erpulat Theatre: HAU
2008 – 2009

Caligula

Lepidus Jette Steckel Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin
2008

Anatomie Titus - Fall of Rome

Martius Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
2008

Stunde Null Vol. I - III

Toni Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
2007

Macbeth

Malcolm Nuran David Calis Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
2007

Am Strand der weiten Welt

Paul Danziger Ramin Gray Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
2007

Cabaret

Ernst Ludwig Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
2006

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin

Cyril Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
2006

Dogville

Bill Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
2006

Weibsstücke - Die Glasmenagerie

Tom Mirja Biel Theatre: Thalia in der Gaußstraße, Hamburg
2005

Heinrich IV

Percy Heißsporn Yvonne Groneberg Theatre: BAT, Berlin
2004 – 2006

Kälte

Ismael Robert Schuster Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Audio

2016

DIVINE (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2016

Skandale der Mode (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2016

Die verlorenen Kinder von Sarajevo (Dubbing)

Producer: 3sat Dokumentation
2015

Weisses Gold (Dubbing)

Producer: VICE Reports Dokumentation
2015

Schlangengift (Dubbing)

Producer: VICE Reports Dokumentation
2015

Kinder der Drohnen (Dubbing)

Producer: Vice Reports Dokumentation
2015

Weil ich bin wer ich bin (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2015

Kinogeschichten (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2015

Agentur der Europäischen Union für Grundrechte (Dubbing)

Producer: Europäische Union Erklärfilm
2015

Chuck Norris vs Communism (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2015

I want to break free (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2015

Grönland schmilzt (Dubbing)

Producer: VICE Reports Dokumentation
2015

Jung und schwul in Putins Russland (Dubbing)

Producer: VICE Reports Dokumentation
2015

Nukleares Desaster (Dubbing)

Producer: ViCE Reports Dokumentation
2014

Schimpfen Sie, aber schreiben Sie meinen Namen... (Dubbing)

Producer: SWR2 Radio Feature
2014

Glashaus (Dubbing)

Producer: Audible Hörspiel
2014

Emergency Call (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2014

Drohne (Dubbing)

Producer: ZDF Dokumentation
2014

Popmodels (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2014

Arctic Ocean (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2014

Der Stil Balmain (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2014

Durchgecheckt! Arbeitslosigkeit- Was tun? (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2014

Lego Batman 3 (Dubbing)

Producer: Warner Bros. Computerspiel
2014

LEGO Movie (Dubbing)

Producer: Warner Bros. Computerspiel
2014

Der König der purpurnen Stadt (Dubbing)

Producer: Audible Hörspiel
2014

Grazing the sky (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2013

Verbotene Filme (Dubbing)

Producer: ARD Dokumentation
2013

Zukunft findet Stadt (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2013

Big City Nights - Der Scorpions Film (Dubbing)

Producer: ZDF Dokumentation
2013

1. Weltkrieg - Tod in Tunneln und Schächten (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2013

Mme Tyson - Herrin der Ringe (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2013

Operation Lune (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2013

LEGO Marvel Super Heroes (Dubbing)

Producer: Warner Bros. Computerspiel
2013

Vol Spécial: So ist die Welt (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2013

Neville Tranter - Die Stimme des Meisters (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2013

Rückkehr nach Homs (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2013

Inazuma Eleven 3 (Dubbing)

Producer: Level-5 Computerspiel
2012

Lego Batman 2 (Dubbing)

Producer: Warner Bros. Computerspiel
2011

Freiheit oder Sicherheit (Dubbing)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
2010

Der Mensch als Schöpfer (Dubbing)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Radio-Feature
2010

Die neue Bio-Welle in China (Dubbing)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Radio-Feature
2010

Macht Liebe sehend? (Dubbing)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Radio-Feature
2010

Man hat die Freiheit, die man sich nimmt (Dubbing)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Radio-Feature