Peter Bosch

Peter Bosch

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Cornelia Hartmann
+49 89 381 70713
ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Muenchen@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
41 - 51 years
Year of birth
1969 (49 years)
Size (in cm)
191
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Augsburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Sport
Soccer, Inline skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Water-skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Additional skills

Stuntausbildung Stuntteam Steinmeier & Mohr

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Travis Technique Rehearsal Group / Münchner Filmwerkstatt

Actors Boot Camp, Mark Travis

Camera Acting bei Maximiliane Mainka

Meisner Introduction, MFA München, Birte Hanusrichter

Film

Stories Of The Dead - Die Farm (Feature film)

Erik Fernow (LR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]

Neuanfang (Short film)

Oskar Witt (LR) Dustin Orgas Producer: Repic Media GmbH

Halb Acht (Feature film)

Winnie (LR) Nelson Berger Producer: Sehlection, Nelson Berger [de]

Barbeichte (Short film)

Erik (LR) Julien Hebenstreit Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Cecilia träumt / Cecilia's Dream (aka Traum am See / Dream by the Sea) (Short film)

Gerd (SR) diverse Producer: Mickey Paatzsch Produktion [de]

Leben (Feature film)

Erik Frrnow (LR) Helmut Brandl Producer: Brandl Pictures [de]

Alice - The Darkest Hour (Feature film)

John Tusk (SR) diverse Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]

Terra X - Der große Anfang. 500 Jahre Reformation (Documentary series)

Lucas Cranach (SR) Andreas Sawall Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]

Fiesta (Short film)

Hausmeister (SR) Nancy Camaldo Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Zwei Soldaten

Dietrich (LR) Paul Hoffmann Producer: Paul Hoffmann Produktion [de]

Unter Nachbarn (Short film)

Mark (SR) Katharina Bischof Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Der Himmel zwischen den Welten (Feature film)

Vater (SR) Thomas André Szabó Producer: Die Film GmbH West (formerly cut.it) [de]

Instinkt (Short film)

Hayo (LR) Ahmed El Nagar Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]

Bubba (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Blaue Blume Romantik Award) (Short film)

Bubba (LR) Murat Bostan Producer: Prison, Bostan & Scheuermann Produktion

Der Teufelsgeiger (Cinema film)

Officer (SR) Bernard Rose Producer: Summerstorm Entertainment GmbH [de]

Heil Emil (Short film)

Paul Weber (LR) Sebastian Kilinski Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de] Distribution: BR [de]

Das kalte Gericht

Richter / Herr Seifert (SR) Thomas Pill Producer: Wizzard Entertainment, Thomas Pill Produktion [de]

Lebende Tote (Short film)

Polizist 1 (SR) Anil Kizilbuga Producer: Anna Herrlein Produktion

Freche Mädchen (Cinema film)

Penner (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Erkan & Stefan - Der Tod kommt krass (Cinema film)

Schiffsoffizier (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Headnut Industries GmbH & Co. KG [de]

The Poet (Cinema film)

Bodyguard (SR) Paul Hills Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de]

15 Jahre (Short film)

Martin (SR) Wolf Mocikat Producer: Hypnosis Film

Hypnosis (Short film)

SS-Offizier (SR) Wolf Mocikat Producer: Hypnosis Film

Television

Im Schatten der Angst (TV movie)

Sicherheitsmann Schleuse Till Endemann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Bernhard Dobel (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))

Passant Markus Imboden Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Verbrecher Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Dragan Stancovic Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Chefin (TV series)

Ingo Blume (Landlust) (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Frühling - Frühling in Weiß (TV movie (series))

Möbelpacker Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Olaf (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Monaco 110 (TV series)

Wachmann (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Tatort - Das Haus am Ende der Straße (TV movie (series))

Hektor (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Schläger Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)

Basketballer (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Mobber's End (TV movie)

Kommissar (SR) Tibor Blasy Producer: Media Future Team

Die Chefin (TV series)

Charles Vanderbilt (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Tote ohne Alibi (TV movie)

Scharfschütze Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Täter (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unter Verdacht - Rückkehr (TV movie (series))

Alois (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Täter (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rat mal, wer zur Hochzeit kommt (TV movie)

Roberto (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Das zweite Wunder von Loch Ness (TV movie)

Pedro (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

ProSieben Funny Movie - Der Psycho Pate (TV movie (series))

Marionettenspieler (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

SOKO 5113 - Vendetta (Serien-Special) (TV movie (series))

Mimmo Soderini (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Täter (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

ProSieben Funny Movies - H3. Halloween Horror Hostel (TV movie (series))

Michael Meier (Maske) (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Der Bibelcode (TV series)

Mario Rander (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ProSieben [de]

Das Papst-Attentat (TV movie)

Polizist (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Mit Herz und Handschellen - Fünf Freunde (TV movie (series))

Berthold Pachel (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Täter (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bulle von Tölz - Kochkünste (TV movie (series))

Chauffeur (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Bulle von Tölz - Der Heiratskandidat (TV movie (series))

Geldeintreiber (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Unter Verdacht - Beste Freunde (TV movie (series))

Thur (SR) Uwe Frießner Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Der Tunnel

Joseph Staudinger Guido Verstegen Theatre: Lichtbühne / Pasinger Fabrik

Wir sind der Stoff aus dem die Träume sind

König von Neapel Minni Oehl Theatre: Minni Oehl Company

Die 12 Geschworenen

Geschworener Nr. 6 Sebastian Linz Theatre: Theater U.S.F. München

Other

RVV - Danke Ralf (Commercial)

Ralf (LR) Jochen List Producer: DOMAR Film GmbH

Foodlr - Made with Love (Image movie)

Mann Pärchen (LR) Mohamed Berhanu Producer: Mohamed Berhanu Produktion

Perdonami (Educational production)

Pierre (LR) Pascal Wendlinger Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]