Peter Christoph Grünberg

Peter Christoph Grünberg

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Anja Niederfahrenhorst
+49 40 284 01514
ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Hamburg@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (31 years)
Place of birth
Potsdam
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green
Hair color
red
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Berlin, Potsdam, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Low German: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: professional
Drums: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage)
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: professional
Choral singing: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

2016

Kulturpreis der Stadt Göttingen in der Kategorie "Laien spielen Theater"

Leitung des Ausreißerclub am Jungen Theater Göttingen

Education & Training

2008 – 2012

Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Abschluss: Bühnenreife

Film

2017

Regrets

Junger Mann (LR) Christian Ewald Distribution: KnockWood Films Kurzfilm
2016

Dahoam

Michael (SR) Christian Ewald Distribution: KnockWood Films Kurzfilm
2011

Leichenschänder

Bruder (LR) Norman Schenk Distribution: Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee Kurzfilm
2011

Break Fast

Er (LR) Norman Schenk Distribution: Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee Kurzfilm

Theatre

2019

Adam sien Appeln

Holger (SR) Murat Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater Einstudierung der Geräusche und erstellen der Arrangements
2015 – 2019

Nathan der Weise (Übernahme)

Tempelherr (LR) Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2019

De Lütte Herr Jemine

Herr Jemine (LR) Ayla Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
2017 – 2018

Urfaust

Mephistopheles (SR) Nico Dietrich Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017 – 2018

Er ist wieder da

Joachim Sensenbrink (SR) Michaela Dicu Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017 – 2018

Die Känguru Chroniken

Känguru (LR) Nico Dietrich Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2018

GÖ68ff

Peter Schanz Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen musikalische Einstudierung
2018

Satisfaction (Musikshow)

Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2017

Der größte Zwerg

Lichtenberg (1. Akt) u.a. (OR) Peter Schanz Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen musikalische Einstudierung
2015 – 2016

Die Leiden des jungen Werthers

Albert (SR) André Bücker Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2016

Money, Money, Money (Musikshow)

Ben, Rosie Milena Paulovics Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2015 – 2016

Im Westen nichts Neues (Übernahme)

Paul Bäumer (LR) Nico Dietrich Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2016

Wir sind keine Barbaren

Paul Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2016

Tschernobyl. Eine Chronik unserer Zukunft

Other roles Peer Ripberger Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
2015

Waisen

Liam (LR) Harald Weiler Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2015

König Ödipus

Kreon, Bote, Diener Jasper Brandis und Martin Kreidt Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2014

Maria Stuart

Elisabeth, Königin von England (LR) Murat Yeginer Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2014

Sunset. All das schöne weiße Papier

diverse Rollen (OR) Torsten Schilling Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim musikalische Einstudierung und Komposition
2014

Buddenbrooks

Christian Buddenbrook (LR) Matthias Kniesbeck Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2014

Was ihr wollt

Graf Orsino Murat Yeginer Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2013

Peer Gynt

Peer (2. Akt), Hussein, Mr. Cotton Peter Rein Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2013

Döner zweier Herren

Siegfried (SR) Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2013

Vor Sonnenuntergang

Egmont Clausen (SR) Martin Kammer Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2012 – 2013

Max & Moritz

Schneider Böck, Bäckermeister, Huhn Milena Paulovics Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2012

Der Sturm

Prinz Ferdinand von Neapel (SR) Murat Yeginer Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
2011 – 2012

Trilogie der Sommerfrische

Leonardo (LR) Peter Ibrik Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
2011 – 2012

Der Streit

Azor (LR) Cornelia Birkfeld Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
2012

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe

Graham (SR) Jürgen Kern Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
2010 – 2011

Wandernuttern

Albert Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne

Commercial

2017 – 2018

DM Payback Pay