Peter Eberst

Peter Eberst

Contact Peter Eberst?
Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
93
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Djembe: professional
Guitar: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Beach volleyball, Kung Fu, Horse riding, Swordplay, Swim, Stick fight, Tai chi
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Action / Martial arts actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Classic: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

Tai-Chi-Trainer,
Journalist/Fotoreporter
4-monatige Arbeit als Entwicklungshelfer in Indien
Zehnfingersystem
Improvisation
Feuershow

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Susan Batson Studio

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]

Film

Enkel für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Polizist 1 (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Im Nachtlicht (Cinema film)
Eddy (SR) Misha L. Kreuz Producer: Nachtlicht Film UG, Anja Uhland [de]
Klausentreiben
Bestie (SR) Raphaela Selge Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Wintermärchen (Cinema film)
Kellner Jan Bonny Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Der Schrei (Feature film)
Herr Kruse Bünyamin Musullu Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Offenes Feld (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Herr Frühling (LR) Damian Sochacki Producer: Damian Sochaki Produktion
Der Weckruf (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Volker, Initiative für Menschenwürde) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Vanessa Luks Producer: Design Akademie Berlin [de]
Valerian - Die Stadt der tausend Planeten (Cinema film)
Igon Syruss Guard (SR) Luc Besson Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Volt (Cinema film)
Schließer (SR) Tarek Ehlail Producer: augenschein Filmproduktion
Griff nach der Weltherrschaft (Documentary series)
Thomas Doughty (SR) diverse Producer: Fernsehbuero GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
Dinner für die Verflossene (Short film)
Michael (LR) Anne Martens Producer: Anne Martens Produktion
Hagen geht's gut! (Short film)
Hagen (LR) Lena Junker Producer: Macromedia [de]
Tonlos (Short film)
Der Unbekannte (LR) Juri Lorenz Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Karl der Große und die Sachsen (Documentary series)
Hardrad (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de]
Shaytan (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Human Hamzian Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Unerträglich (Short film)
Mörder (SR) Marcello Filippelli Producer: Marcello Filippelli Produktion
Aventure (Short film)
Hutmann (SR) Florian Frei Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Ein letztes Mal (Short film)
Elias (LR) Jan Oberdick Producer: Look Forward Productions, Jan Oberdick
Luck (Short film)
Joe (LR) Sarah Ziolkowski Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Simulacrum (Short film)
Gregor (LR) Matthias Füg Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Ein Schuh geht barfuss (Short film)
Theo (SR) Jie Lu Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Unhörbare Schreie (Short film)
Regisseur (LR) Zeynel Abidin Cal Producer: Millenium Films, Zeynel Abidin Cal
Spritztour (Short film)
Mark (LR) Dennis Lehmann Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
99 (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
Cyber (LR) diverse Producer: K-Factor, Kay Buessing
Armer Ritter (Short film)
Karl (SR) Marc Daum Producer: Abbild Filmproduktion, Christian Henschel [de]
Mein Kriegswinter (Cinema film)
Soldat 4 (SR) Martin Koolhoven Producer: Fu Works Productions [nl]
Inglourious Basterds (Cinema film)
Dead German Quentin Tarantino Producer: Zehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Hangtime - Kein leichtes Spiel (Cinema film)
Gruber (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Hejma (Short film)
Janus (LR) diverse Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Human Kapital (Feature film)
Vermieter (SR) Diemo Kemmesies Producer: Milieufilm GbR [de]
Engel Obermaier (Short film)
Schwede (SR) Patrick Pabst Producer: Patrick Pabst Produktion
Abschiede (Cinema film)
Boris (SR) Anil Jacob Kunnel Producer: Rocket Sheep Boom
Die Brille (Short film)
Ralf (SR) Julian Isfort Producer: Filmwerkstatt Münster [de]
Rückfahrt (Short film)
Carl (SR) Paula Lichte Producer: Paula Lichte Produktion
L 315 (Short film)
Theo Kriens (LR) Uwe Post Producer: Thunderbolt Video Project
Ausflug in ein Leben (Short film)
Andreas (LR) Jan Andreas Enste Producer: Jan Andreas Enste Produktion

Television

Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Magnus Perilik (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Michael Rieck (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Think Big! (TV series)
Olli (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ludzie i bogowie (TV series)
Ludwig Leist (SR) Bodo Kox Producer: TVP Telewizja Polska [pl] TV Channel: TVP [pl]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Schwimmtrainer Benjamin (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Kommissar Beck (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wilsberg - Bittere Pillen (TV movie (series))
Robin Galinski (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und die Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Wolters (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Mann im Park (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Kommissar Beck (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Die Gebrüder Lautstill
Doppelrolle und Puppenspiel Alban Renz Theatre: expedition Theater
Von Teufelsgeigern und Zwölftonbarden
Paganini, Sibelius, Mozart Die Lauschbuben Theatre: diverse
Haganai Feuertanz
Feuertänzer und Moderator Shanjanah Steidl Theatre: Haganai
Holmes & Watson revisited
Sherlock Holmes Alban Renz Theatre: Expedition Theater
Brechts Kreidekreuz
diverse Alban Renz Theatre: expedition Theater / Villa ten Hompel
Sprechmob
Sprechmobber Harald Redmer Theatre: phoenix5
Unter Tage
Martin Steiger (HR) Alban Renz Theatre: !hepp
Ende sämtlicher Streckenverbote
Hinterfrager Sybrand van der Werf Theatre: Produktion 11
Cyrano de Bergerac
Le Bret Jörg Kaehler Theatre: Siegburger Freilichtspiele
Romeo und Julia
Benvolio Jörg Kaehler Theatre: Siegburger Freilichtspiele
Die Muse mit der scharfen Zunge
Rezitation, Steptanz, Tangotanz Xenia Multmeier Theatre: Theater En Face
Mein Körper gehört mir
diverse Britta Habuch Theatre: TPW Osnabrück
Das Soap-Ding
Ecke Alban Renz Theatre: Theater im Pumpenhaus, Münster
Andy Warhol
Freddie Herko Xenia Multmeier Theatre: Theater en face, Münster
Amo
Professor Johann / Heinz Peter van den Hurk Theatre: Theater im Pumpenhaus, Münster
Die Humanisten
m2 Barbara Kemmler Theatre: expedition Theater
Männersache
Ted Alban Renz Theatre: Cactus Junges Theater
Europia
Strassenkehrer Manfred Kerklau Theatre: Theater Saurüssel
Spatz Fritz
Herr Huber, Schiffsratte Alban Renz Theatre: expedition Theater
Und jetzt, Nathan Weise?
Saladin Ute Liekenbrock Theatre: Cactus Junges Theater
Nacht mit Gästen
Warner Pitt Hartmann, Ute Liekenbrock Theatre: Cactus Junges Theater
Guide
Schizophrener Junge (HR) Hendrik Becker Theatre: TPZ, Münster
Agathas Kind
Dicky Richard Nawezi Theatre: kitunga.projekte
Die Kikerikiste
Musikmarschierer Hendrik Becker Theatre: Löwenherz Theater, Wadersloh
der, die, das Fremde
Lehrer Barbara Kemmler Theatre: Cactus Junges Theater

Audio

Fröhlich Sauer (Speaker)
Producer: Michael Nolden Hörspiel
Happyland (Speaker)
Producer: Michael Nolden Hörspiel
Young & Grace 3 - Tote reden nicht (Speaker)
Producer: Gerth Medien Hörspielserie
Galaxy Kids 3 - Der vergessene Planet (Speaker)
Producer: TOS Hörfabrik Hörspielserie
Young & Grace (Speaker)
Producer: Gerth Medien Hörspielserie
Young & Grace 1 - Mörderisches Spiel (Speaker)
Producer: Gerth Medien Hörspielserie
Young & Grace 2 - Das Geheimnis des Generals (Speaker)
Producer: Gerth Medien Hörspielserie
Historischer Rundgang Kloster Heiligenbronn (Speaker)
Producer: AudiotexTour Audioguide
Brennan (Dubbing)
Conference Pastor David Leo Schultz Producer: Color Green Films [us]
Fantheorien (Speaker)
Producer: Matz Kastning Radio Feature
Grillen (Speaker)
Producer: Matz Kastning Radio Feature
Musikbox: Neuland Suite (Speaker)
Producer: Matz Kastning Radio Feature
Sehenswürdigkeiten im Google-User Test (Speaker)
Producer: Matz Kastning Radio Glosse
I Am Potential (Dubbing)
Dr. Lyons (SR) Zach Meiners Producer: Bright Light [us]
Die Sekunde (Speaker)
Producer: Matz Kastning Radio-Feature
Gefängnisarchitektur (Speaker)
Producer: Matz Kastning Radio Feature
Musikbox: Jan & Dean - Dead man's curve (Speaker)
Producer: Matz Kastning Radio Feature
Warum sich der Mensch das Böse zu Eigen macht (Speaker)
Producer: Matz Kastning Radio Feature
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (Dubbing)
Nachrichtensprecher diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Audio: RTL [de]
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (Dubbing)
Judal (SR) Koji Masunari Producer: A-1 Pictures [jp]
Return to the Hiding Place (Dubbing)
de Vries Peter C. Spencer Producer: 10 West Studios [us]
Flüsterwitze (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Radio Feature
Zurück zum Beton (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Hansie - Weg der Wahrheit (Dubbing)
Alan Donald (SR) Regardt van den Bergh Producer: Global Creative Studios [za]
Ford Kuga (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Werbung
Für einen Teller Reis (Speaker)
Producer: ARD TV-Dokumentation
Flucht in die Freiheit (Speaker)
Producer: RTL TV-Dokumentation
Die Nacht von Getsemani (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Kinderprostitution in Kambodscha (Speaker)
Producer: arte TV-Dokumentation
3p Filtertechnik (Speaker)
Producer: Christian von Bock Imagefilm
Wenn der Nebel im Kopf immer dichter wird (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Radio-Feature
Wenn der Nebel im Kopf immer dichter wird (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature - Reihe Lebenszeichen
Ausstellung Festliche Reise (Speaker)
Producer: Westfälisches Museumsamt Audiostationen
Caviar Creator (Speaker)
Producer: dsp media Imagefilm
Delph (Speaker)
Producer: Patrick Müller - Merz-Akademie Stuttgart Zeichentrickfilm
Die Entdeckung (Speaker)
Producer: Landesmedienzentrum, Münster Comic-Vertonung
Snakes on a Train (Dubbing)
Miguel (LR) Rocco Mallachi Producer: The Asylum [us]
Horrors of War (Dubbing)
Sergeant Armstrong (SR) Peter John Ross Producer: Arbor Ave. Films [us]
Halloween Night (DVD) (Dubbing)
Mitch (SR) Mark Atkins Producer: The Asylum [us]
1live Dekoder (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
The Wickeds (Dubbing)
Dylan (LR) John Poague Producer: Capital Film Studios [us]
Da Block Party (Dubbing)
Propper (SR) Amir Valinia Producer: Kane and Abel Films
Straight Flush (Speaker)
Producer: Böckelt Kurzfilm
Black Mask 3 - Shadow Mask (DVD) (Dubbing)
Jacky (SR) Jimmy Lin Producer: Unbeatable Films [ph]

Other

Aufs Kreuz gelegt (Educational production)
Fabian Schroth (LR) Alexandra Krolik Producer: Macromedia [de]
SMS Traum Shorty - Mein Traum (Self Made Shorty)
Peter Eberst (LR) Peter Eberst Producer: Peter Eberst Produktion [de]
Du Holde Kunst
Konzert (Gesang)
Westfalia Separator ACE GmbH - Reparaturservice (Schulungsfilm) (Instructional movie)
Servicemitarbeiter (LR) Hartmut Vollmari Producer: Hartmut Vollmari Produktion

Commercial

AXA - AXA Vario (Commercial)
Thomas Wissmann (LR) Friedemann Bezner Producer: HerzbergMedia [de]
Klimaschutz - Der Tod (Viral Spot) (Commercial)
Mann im Bad (LR) Anna F. Kohlschütter Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Studentenwerk Münster - 85 Jahre Studentenwerk Münster (Image movie)
Moderator (LR) Peter Löderbusch Producer: 2ndface® mixmedia Münster, Peter Löderbusch