Peter Geisberg

Peter Geisberg

Main agency
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Place of birth
Dortmund
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, New York, Cologne, London, Leipzig, Barcelona, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgianRheinischRuhr area(native dialect)
Instruments
Flute
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingAthleticsBadmintonBeach volleyballBoulderingBowlingBoxingClimbCross-country skiingFencing (stage)RockclimbingRugbySoccerSpeed skatingVolleyball
Dance
BalletCourtly dancesStandard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonClassicMusicalPopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water
Additional skills

Boxen, Ski, Inline-Skaten, Tischtennis, Rugby, Fechten, Akrobatik, Klettern, Tauchen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004 – 2008
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Larry Moss Masterclasses

Film

Drifter (Feature film)
Julian (SR) Hannes Hirsch Producer: Milieufilm GbR [de]
Darkroom - Tödliche Tropfen (Cinema film)
Verteidiger Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion
Deckname Jenny (Feature film)
Felix (LR) Samira Fansa Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]
Tout simple (Short film)
Tom (LR) Helena Herb Producer: Helena Herb Produktion [de]
Nora und Frank (Short film)
Frank (LR) Tanja Egen Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Hasenfalle (Short film)
Mann (LR) Florian Baron Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Winterpassion (Short film)
Kälbchen/Stier 007 (LR) Bettina Dorn Producer: Bettina Dorn Produktion
Danach (Short film)
Erik (LR) Ricarda Kniesz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Das Flugzeug in der Waschmaschine (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Andreas Scheffer Producer: remanenz, Andreas Scheffer
Mein Vogel fliegt schneller (Cinema film)
Mauni (SR) Gülseli Baur Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Lange Nacht (Cinema film)
Adrian (LR) Till Kleinert Producer: Starlit Film

Television

Wir (TV series)
Start-Up Hipster (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Lukas Brandtscheid (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Immer der Nase nach (TV movie)
Kassierer Kerstin Polte Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
All You Need (TV series)
Hendrik (SR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Gute Monster (Series)
Anton (LR) diverse Producer: Charamsa Zimth GbR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sebastian Koch (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Malte Hellmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Verdeckte Spuren (TV movie (series))
Junger Mann im Club Andreas Senn Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Jakob Kindler (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Jakob Kindler (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]

Theater

Die Tiefe des Raumes - Ein Fußballoratorium
Alt-Internationaler Moritz Eggert Theater: Philharmonie im Gasteig München
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Soldat Teufel Erzähler Jesper Ulfenstedt Theater: Komische Oper
Der Untertan
Diverse Lars Georg Vogel Theater: Vagantenbühne Berlin
Maria, ihm schmeckt's nicht!
Jan Tobias Rott/Christian Doll Theater: Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
Hase Hase
Jeanot Lena Kussmann Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall
Verbrennungen
Simon Lydia Bunk Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Maria, ihm schmeckt's nicht!
Jan Tobias Rott/Christian Doll Theater: Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
Othello
Senator/Soldat Christian Doll Theater: Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
Hase Hase
Jeanot Lena Kussmann Theater: Theater an der Glocksee Hannover
Der verlorene Brief
Betrunkener Bürger Estera Stenzel Theater: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Und sie bewegt sich doch
K1 Dominik Günther Theater: Theater Freiburg
Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Teufel Dominik Günther Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Frühlings Erwachen - Live Fast, Die Young
Melchior Dominik Günther Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Gullivers Reise
Großadmiral Skyresch Anne Büschelberger Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Odysseus' Sohn
Telemachos Lee Beagley Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Die Schneekönigin
Rabe Andrea Udl Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Max und Moritz
Max Ulrike Stöck Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Pylades Amina Gusner Theater: Theater Minden/Konerztdirektion Landgraf
stell dir deinen körper vor
Jeff Ronny Jakubaschk Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater

Audio

James Bond 007 - Spectre (Dubbing)
Mehrere (SR) Sam Mendes Producer: B24 [uk]
Die Tribute von Panem - Mockingjay. Teil 2 (Dubbing)
Mehrere Francis Lawrence Producer: Color Force [us]
Häuserkampf (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Lüge eines Lebens (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Ich ist ein Anderer (Speaker)
Producer: Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg
Moon Tele Vision (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Rosas Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Schatten des Wahns (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Silberstreif (Speaker)
Producer: Südwestrundfunk

Other

Gute Monster (Teaser (series concept))
Anton (LR) diverse Producer: Charamsa Zimth GbR [de]
A Banker of Hope (Showreel production)
Marc (SR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Reinklang - A Ghost of Love Passing (Music video)
Er (LR) Andreas Scheffer Producer: Das gute Werk [de]
Maxim Gorki Theater - #jewsnewstoday (Teaser)
John Lemon (SR) Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Moritz Richard Schmidt Produktion
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Beleuchter (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Nachbarn (Showreel production)
Jonas (LR) Marc Schelper Producer: MPS Produktion, Marc Schelper [de]
Etwas Gutes (Educational production)
Mann (LR) Teresa Marenzi Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]