Peter Kotthaus

Peter Kotthaus

BOBBY DAZZLER
Bobby Dazzler
+49 30 436 590017
youare@bobby-dazzler.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 56 years
Year of birth
1964 (56 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Mainz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Düsseldorf
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Portuguese: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Ruhr area
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Soccer, Swim, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Indie Short Fest - Online Festival Dezember [us]
Ein Hoch auf das Mammut
Indie Short Fest [us]
Meer bei Nacht
Aphrodite Film Awards [us]
Meer bei Nacht
Under the Stars Int. Film Festival [it]
Meer bei Nacht
Okotoks Film Festival [ca]
Meer bei Nacht
Feel The Reel Int. Film Festival [uk] (nominated)
Meer bei Nacht
Hong Kong Film Art Int`l Film Festival [hk] (nominated)
Meer bei Nacht
Cinegate Film Festival & Aurora Awards [de]
Meer bei Nacht
Filmstrip Int'l Film Festival [ro]
Meer bei Nacht
Woodengate Film Festival [ro] (nominated)
Meer bei Nacht
Bucharest Film Awards [ro] (nominated)
Meer bei Nacht
Starlight Film Awards [in]
Meer bei Nacht

Film

The Washer (Feature film)
Herr Wolf diverse Producer: Lieblich, Herb & Krass [de]
Schweigemahl (Short film)
Stefan (LR) diverse Producer: Wupperwerft UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG
Coffee and Cigarettes (Short film)
Bruno (LR) Johannes Prondzinsky Producer: The Grandmaster Productions [de]
Abyss (Short film)
Willhelm (LR) Lukas Klein Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Ein Hoch auf das Mammut (Short film)
Herwig Steinwein (LR) Toni Heye Producer: Toni Heye Produktion [de]
Messer & Pfirsiche (Short film)
Messerschleifer (LR) Adrian Daniel Botnariu Producer: Adrian D. Botnariu Produktion [de]
Mein Heim Allein (Short film)
Hanno (LR) Alex Hosfeld Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Vor 50 Jahren ging die Welt unter (Short film)
Kromm (LR) Martin J. Lorenz Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Peperit 8 (Short film)
der Patron (LR) Aaron J. J. Schmidt Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Deathcember (Feature film)
Herr Krieger (LR) diverse Producer: Deathcember GmbH & Co. KG
Paradies (Short film)
Michael (SR) Mikail Emrecik Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Hedon (Short film)
Gregor (LR) Julian Dieterich Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Hätte. Sollte. Könnte. (Short film)
Christian (LR) Julia Pfeiffer Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
Memórias - Erinnerungen (Encephalon) (Feature film)
Dr. Androm (SR) Luis Arellano Gomes Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Wo ist Walter?
Nico (LR) Zejnula Sahiti Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Kalter Hund (Short film)
Peter (LR) Norman Eschenfelder Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Intrusion (Short film)
Roland (LR) Madeleine Alison Toth Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Christmas Wishes
Tata (LR) Franz Böhm Producer: Böhm & Langosch Produktion [de]
Nach dem Sturm (Short film)
Hirte (SR) Nadia Zimmermann Producer: Cosine Entertainment, Theo Dassler
Die Konferenz (Short film)
Noah Petersen (LR) Lukas Herbrand Producer: Lukas Herbrand Produktion
Alchemie (Short film)
Johan (LR) Monika Kostrzewa Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Champ (Short film)
Walter (LR) Tomislav Vujcic Producer: Go For It Baby Productions
Bag Attack (Short film)
Max Schreck (LR) Simon Begemann Producer: Simon Begemann Produktion [de]
Confessio (Short film)
Beichtender (LR) Zejnula Sahiti Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Meer bei Nacht (Short film)
Franz Rakowsko (LR) Kim Fabienne Hertinger Producer: Kim Fabienne Hertinger Produktion [de]
Dunkel Holz Zimt süßlich
Gott (SR) Theo Dassler Producer: Cosine Entertainment, Theo Dassler
Stammtisch (Short film)
Kneipengast (LR) Lars von Schuckmann Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Mr. Pepper (Short film)
Bill (LR) Pragash Thangarajah Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Bessere Zeiten (Short film)
Dr. Weber (SR) Nico Sanft Producer: Cold Entertainment, Nico Sanft [de]
Aspach (NOT FINISHED) (Feature film)
der verschollene Bruder (LR) Koni Hansen Producer: Samt & Sonders, Konrad Seitter [de]
Ich und der Andere (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Bent Evers Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
t=E/x² (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Sozialarbeiter (SR) Andreas Z Simon Producer: Andreas Z Simon Produktion [de]
Terra X - Unser Bier. Eine Weltgeschichte (Documentary series)
Carl Conrad (SR) Robert Schotter Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
18:05 (Short film)
Killer (LR) Ralf Bicker Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Narben (Short film)
Alfred Bruhn (LR) Lukas Stevens Producer: Rheinische Fachhochschule Köln (RFH) [de]
Wenn der Herbst den Frühling trifft (Short film)
Karl (LR) Melanie Hooker Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Maybeyouwill (Short film)
Regisseur (SR) Kevin Bann Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Gefahrenzulage (Short film)
Viktor (SR) Christopher Gutt Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Blumenerde (Short film)
Werner (SR) Artur Przibylla Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
White Blank Page (Short film)
Vater (SR) Louis-Jack Wendt Producer: SixtySix Production
Riss (Short film)
Arvid (LR) Arseny Preobrazhensky Producer: Arseny Preobrazhenskiy Produktion [de]
One Last Call (Short film)
Konsortiumsinformant (LR) Jens Achtert Producer: KreaTV, Jens Achtert Produktion [de]
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Cinema film)
SD Anführer (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)
Francis Walsingham (SR) Robert Schotter Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Unnatural Born Killers (Short film)
Auftragskiller (LR) Julia Pitten Producer: Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
So Gott will (Short film)
Josef (SR) Tomislav Vujcic Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Denn wir kamen aus dem Wasser (Short film)
Uwe Wallhart (SR) Julian Richberg Producer: Argonauta Motion Picture Company [de]
Zeit der Ankunft (Short film)
Pfarrer Matthias (SR) Jonas Streyl Producer: Streyl Pictures [de]
Ne längere Geschichte (Short film)
Stefan (SR) Ludger Hoffmann Producer: Thema Film - Ludger Hoffmann [de]
Lava - Hinter der Welt ists ausserirdisch (Cinema film)
Knarre (LR) Roland Pfaus Producer: XXX Filme Produktion
You Are Dead (Cinema film)
Bob (SR) Andy Hurst Producer: Atlantic Streamline
Abstieg (Short film)
Clemens (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Trigon (Short film)
Herr Härtle (LR) Niklas Roy Producer: Matthias Fleischmann Produktion

Television

Bruno van Leeuwen - Der Tod und das Mädchen (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga Adventskalender (TV series)
Chefarzt (SR) Andreas Z Simon Producer: BSB Film- und TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga Adventskalender (TV series)
Sozialamtsmitarbeiter (SR) Andreas Z Simon Producer: BSB Film- und TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga Adventskalender (TV series)
Obdachloser (SR) Andreas Z Simon Producer: BSB Film- und TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga Adventskalender (TV series)
Vater (SR) Andreas Z Simon Producer: BSB Film- und TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tabaluga Adventskalender (TV series)
Peter Hein (LR) Andreas Z Simon Producer: BSB Film- und TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WG (TV series)
Bösewicht (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Unter Uns (TV series)
Simon van Gören (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Apotheker (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Nils Petersen (LR) Walter A. Franke Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Nils Petersen (LR) Silvia Dusch Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Nils Petersen (LR) Walter A. Franke Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Laborant (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Sebastian Adler (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Stunde der Entscheidung (TV series)
Hartwig Zielinski (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Sterne des Südens (TV series)
Ringo (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Borachio Serdar Somuncu Theatre: Kammerensemble Neuss
der Baader Meinhof Prozess
Prinzing Serdar Somuncu Theatre: Kammerensemble Neuss
Wir werden gut sein
Pim Antonio Stronzio Theatre: Instituto Cervantes München
Das Schwein mit der Geige
KZ-Leiter Frank Schulz Theatre: Theater Kontrapunkt
Geschichten vom verfressenen Harlekin
Pantalone Frank Schulz Theatre: Theater Kontrapunkt
Die Grille und die Ameisen
Ameise etc Frank Schulz Theatre: Theater Kontrapunkt
die Probe
Leiche Peter Kotthaus Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
die göttliche Komödie
Virgil Gisela Olroth Theatre: Maskentheater Garuda
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Klaus Flesch Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
der kosmische Staubsauger
Kapitän Janusz Pac Pomarnacki Theatre: Studiobühne Köln
Ritt auf die Wartburg
Grenzsoldat Walter Stein Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Die offene Zweierbeziehung
Professor Helmut Froschauer Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Other

Das Riesenspielzeug (Educational production)
Vater (LR) Daniel Rudi Producer: Kunsthochschule Mainz [de]
Helena (Educational production)
Robert (LR) Perlita Braquet Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Sehr geiler Typ übrigens (Educational production)
Jo Hartmann (LR) Phoebe Ammon Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Canned (Educational production)
Abadon (SR) Joel Ritzmann Producer: Format Fröhlich Filmproduktion
Pentatones - The Beast (Music video)
Geschäftsmann Marius Roos Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Laserpope (Teaser (film concept))
Cardinal Sin (LR) Lukas Rinker Producer: Lukas Rinker Produktion [de]

Commercial

Pradaxa - Biker (Commercial)
Biker (LR) Dennis Baumann Producer: Badehaus Film UG [de]
Lifta - Wie der Vater, so der Sohn (Commercial)
Sohn (LR) Heinrich Berger Producer: Cape6 [de]