Peter Lohmeyer

Peter Lohmeyer Vita as

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
49 - 59 years
Year of birth
1962
Place of birth
Niedermarsberg
Size (in cm)
186
Place of residence
Hamburg
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area
Swabian
Sport
Horse riding, Soccer, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Standard
Modern Dance
Latin American dances
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Film

After Walpurgisnacht
William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International
Was uns nicht umbringt
Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Sommerhaus
Die Grenzen der Stadt
Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
1000 Mexikaner
Philipp Scholz Producer: La Mosca Bianca Films
Junges Licht
Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Adolf Winkelmann
Heidi
Alain Gsponer
Bach in Brazil
Ansgar Ahlers Producer: NFP
The Girl King
Mika Kaurismäki Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Fünf Freunde II
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm
Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion
Festung
Kirsi Marie Liimatainen Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH
Tom Sawyer
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktions GmbH
Schenk mir dein Herz
Nicole Wegmann Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
Bis aufs Blut
Oliver Kienle
The Aviatrix of Kazbek
Ineke Smits Producer: Isabella Films
Vorne ist verdammt weit weg
Thomas Heinemann Producer: Cinenic Filmproduktion
Alter und Schönheit
Michael Klier
Vineta
Franziska Stünkel Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm. Film
Obaba - Das Dorf der grünen Eidechse
Monxto Armendariz
Schuß in Blau
Christian Bau
Oktoberfest
Johannes Brunner Producer: Hager Moss Film
Der Tag, als Bobby Ewing starb
Lars Jessen Producer: Radio Bremen
Playa del Futuro
Peter Lichtefeld
Dear Enemy
Gjergj Xhuvani Producer: Akkord Film Produktion GmbH
Süperseks
Torsten Wacker Producer: Magnolia Filmproduktion
Sergeant Pepper
Sandra Nettelbeck Producer: Medien & Television München
Das Wunder von Bern/ The Miracle of Bern
Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark
Der Cuba Coup
Daniel Diaz Torres
Der Felsen
Dominik Graf Producer: Medien & Television München
Chaos
Geraldine Creed Producer: Blue Light
Der Mistkerl
Andrea Katzenberger
Auf der Couch, Kurzfilm
Arne Feldhusen Producer: Little Shark
Frontera Sur
Gerado Herrero
Playboys, Kurzfilm
Pepe Danquardt
Kleines Tropikana
Daniel Diaz Torres
Zugvögel - ... Einmal nach Inari
Peter Lichtefeld
Die Mutter des Killers 
Volker Einrauch
Bunte Hunde 
Lars Becker
Die Eroberung der Mitte 
Robert Bramkamp
Spieler
Dominik Graf
Tiger, Löwe, Panther 
Dominik Graf

Television

Capelli Code
Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema
Väter allein zu Haus 3
Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH München TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Die Guten und die Bösen
Petra K. Wagner Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Walküre
Jakob Ziemnicki Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Caneval - Der Clown bringt den Tod
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Tivolifilm Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Der Bestatter, 6 Folgen
Katalin Gödrös Producer: Snakefilm TV Channel: SFR
Viel zu nah
Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die tödliche Affäre
Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Der mit dem Schlag
Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF
Mörderische Stille
Friedemann Fromm Producer: aspekt medienproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Radio Heimat
Matthias Kutschmann Producer: Westside Filmproduktion
Stralsund - Die Uhr läuft ab
Lars Gunnar-Lotz TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Käfer und Prinzessin
Robert Thalheim Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD
Eine Hand wäscht die andere
Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Das Millionen Rennen
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Blutadler
Nils Willbrandt TV Channel: ARD
München 1972
Marc Brasse TV Channel: ARD
Aghet
Erik Friedler TV Channel: NDR
Wolfsfährte
Urs Egger TV Channel: ARD
Kommissar Stolberg
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Köln
Torsten Wacker TV Channel: ZDF
In letzter Sekunde
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ARD/SWR
Don Quichote
Sibylle Tafel TV Channel: Sat.1
Freunde für immer - Der Mediator
Sönke Wortmann TV Channel: Sat.1
Spur der Hoffnung
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Der andere Junge
Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Film TV Channel: NDR
Früher oder Später
Ulrike von Ribbeck Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Der Boxer und die Friseuse
Hermine Huntgeburth TV Channel: NDR
Das Duo - Der Liebhaber
Marc Rothemund TV Channel: ZDF
Beach Boys
Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: ProSieben
Mutanten
Katalin Gödrös Producer: Egoli Tossell Film AG TV Channel: ZDF
Vater braucht eine Frau
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Das verflixte 17. Jahr
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmprod. TV Channel: NDR
Nie mehr 2. Liga
Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD
Recycled
Maria von Heland TV Channel: WDR
Der Elefant in meinem Bett
Mark Schlichter Producer: Babelsberg TV TV Channel: ProSieben
Abgehauen
Frank Beyer TV Channel: ARD
Und alles wegen Mama 
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Die Straßen von Berlin
Werner Masten, Rainer Münster TV Channel: ProSieben
Balko - Amok
Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: WUF TV Channel: RTL
Mammamia
Sandra Nettelbeck TV Channel: ZDF
Der Ausbruch
Mark Schlichter Producer: UFA TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Block
Max Färberböck TV Channel: ZDF
Einer meiner ältesten Freunde 
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Wöbke TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Gespenster
Klaus Emmerich TV Channel: ARD
Schlafende Hunde
Max Färberböck Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: ARD
Kampfschwimmer
Alexander von Eschwege TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Jedermann
Julian Crouch, Brian Mertes Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Enlèvement au Sèrail
Wajdi Mouawad Theatre: L'Opera National de Lyon
Onkel Wanja
Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Opening Night
Anselm Weber Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Rosmersholm
Leander Haußmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Menschen im Hotel
Anna Bergmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Happy End
Jérôme Savary Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen/ St. Pauli Theater H
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Julian Crouch und Phelim McDermott Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Beleidigten
Ulrich Hub Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Wie es Euch gefällt
Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schillertheater, Berlin
Minna von Barnhelm
Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Schillertheater, Berlin
Medea
Werner Schroeter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Titus Andronicus
Karge, Langhoff Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum