Peter Marton

Peter Marton

Agentur F&S (Film & Stage)
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tv

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
African American, Arabic, Mix white & black
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Archery, Rifle shooting
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Master Class: Creating Characters with Susan Batson
http://www.interkunst.de/en/master-class-creating-characters-2
'Acting for the Camera' with Jerry Coyle
http://jerrycoyle.com/start/
Method Acting with Robert Castle
http://itnewyork.org
Actor's Intensive with Kirk Baltz
http://kirkbaltz.com/international-master-classes/
Werbesprechen bei Werner Wawruschka

Awards

Jurypreis des „Theater-Nachwuchs-Wettbewerbs“ im Theater Drachengasse (Wien)

Film

Angst (Short film)
Erik Béla Baptiste Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Funkensprung (Short film)
Herr Schober (LR) Noah Albrecht Producer: Lafelle Studios [at]
Klavir (Short film)
Vlatislav (SR) Marlene Mayer Producer: Drehlirium [at]
Fluchtpunkt (360 VR) (Short film)
Raul (LR) Béla Baptiste Producer: Glitter & Doom Filmproduktion [at]
Farbenblind / Colourblind (NOT COMPLETED)
Präsident (LR) Manuel Renken Producer: Biberbau Film- und Medienproduktion
Mama told me not to look into the Sun
Rocco (SR) Lilli Tautfest Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Road (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Mike (LR) Carlo Zappella Producer: Thirty Five, Carlo Zappella [at]
Kammerspiele (Short film)
Johnny (LR) Denis Pejovic Producer: Denis Pejovic Produktion [at]
Erlöst (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: 2010 Entertainment
A Vision of Sound (Short film)
Sam (LR) David Prokop Producer: David Prokop Produktion [at]
Sprachlos (Short film)
Blinder Kellner (SR) Edvina Harizaj Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Dressed as a girl (aka D.R.A.G.) (Short film)
Ansager (SR) Thomas Tröger Producer: Thomas Tröger Produktion

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Jerry Paulsen (LR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (TV series)
Supporting role diverse Producer: Btf GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Jerry Paulsen (LR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Jerome Madaki (LR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
The Mallorca Files (TV series)
Tommy (SR) diverse Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk], ZDFneo [de]
Tatort - Querschläger (TV movie (series))
Falco (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Jerry Paulsen (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Timo (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Alles Roger (Pilot)
Roger (LR) Florian Mengel Producer: Alles Roger TV UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Timo (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Wienerland (Pilot)
NR (SR) Jan Woletz Producer: Derringer Entertainment GmbH [at]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Timo (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Marugg Dokla (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Charles Koffi Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Driss Pia Hänggi Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Driss Pia Hänggi Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Driss Pia Hänggi Theatre: Contra-Kreis-Theater Bonn
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Driss Pia Hänggi Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Driss Pia Hänggi Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Die Möwe
Konstantin Treplew C.Ph. von Maldeghem Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Das Schloss
Barnabas & Der Lehrer S. Lopicic Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
von 2010 bis 2013
Ensemblemitglied diverse Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Graf Dunois K. Hemmerle Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Anna Karenina
Wronski T. Theodorakopoulos Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Pterodactylus
Tommy M. Dott Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander C.Ph. von Maldeghem Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Dreck
Sad T. Theodorakopoulos Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Weh dem, der lügt
Atalus P. Gruber Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Die Glasmenagerie
Jim O'Connor V. Kamm Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Himmel über Berlin
Cassiel C.Ph. v. Maldeghem Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Der Katzelmacher
Mourad C. Pienkos Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Keinem Keiner
Er M. Storman Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Auf den Spuren Ciorans
Cioran H. Schwarzinger Theatre: Theater Drachengasse (Wien)
Schlacht um den Fleischmarkt
Boris J. Ehlert Theatre: Theater Drachengasse (Wien)
Der Alpenkönig und der Menschenfeind
August H. Hirzenberger Theatre: Waldviertler Hoftheater
Raging Bull
Jake C. Ammann Theatre: Das Off-Theater Wien
Ente, Tod und Tulpe
Entertainer Ph. Becker Theatre: Das Off-Theater Wien
Titus Andronicus
Aaron S. Keplinger Theatre: Wiener Kulturzentrum (WUK)

Audio

Major Crimes (Dubbing)
Ike (SR) David A. Harp Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] Audio: TNT [us]
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Werbung, Doku, Synchron

Other

Englische Szene (Showreel production)
Neil (LR) Victoria Reich Producer: Victoria Reich Produktion [de]
Frei. Die Räuber.
Theaterstück (Regie & Text)
DNA
Theaterstück (Regie)

Commercial

Murau Biennal - Pale as Ale (Commercial)
Mr. Waitor (SR) Béla Baptiste Producer: Béla Baptiste Produktion [at]