Peter Moltzen

Peter Moltzen Vita as

Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 49 years
Year of birth
1970 (49 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

So schön wie du (Short film)
Bernd (SR) Franziska Pflaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Jedem Schatten seinen Tag (Short film)
Max (LR) Dan Olteanu Producer: Dan Olteanu Filmproduktion
Die Schimmelreiter (Cinema film)
Banckebinck Jr. (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Fliegen (Short film)
Martin (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Die Generale - Film + Performance [de]
Berlin Calling (Cinema film)
Heinrich Karow (SR) Hannes Stöhr Producer: sabotage films GmbH Distribution: arte
Madonnen (Cinema film)
Huber (SR) Maria Speth Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Wochentage (Cinema film)
Mann (SR) Carsten Gebhardt Producer: Carsten Gebhardt

Television

Tatort - Angriff auf Wache 08 (TV movie (series))
Leonard Sibelius (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Kruso (TV movie)
Reisender/Mann (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV movie (series))
Oliver Semper (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Teichmann (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Preis der Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Herbert Kugeler (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Die 7. Stunde (TV movie (series))
Jazek (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann unter Verdacht (TV movie)
Nachbar (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tief durchatmen, die Familie kommt (TV movie (series))
Weihnachtsmann (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Nick Albrecht (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Carsten Lesch (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Holger Wilms (LR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Jesper Volkmann (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Operation Zucker (TV movie)
Kinderarzt (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Florian Vostell (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Leben gegen Leben (TV movie (series))
Uwe (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Paul Urban (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die 25. Stunde (TV series)
Erik Simon (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Kapitän - Packeis (TV movie (series))
Müller (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Petermann (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Das Wunder von Berlin (TV movie)
Unteroffizier Krüger (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gerichtsmedizinerin (TV series)
Worms (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Post Mortem (TV series)
Behrendt (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Tilman Krüger (LR) Edward Berger Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Brandmal (TV movie (series))
Ulf Pohlschröder (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Guten Morgen, Herr Grothe (TV movie)
Ingo (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Rumpelstilzchen (TV movie (series))
Koch im Riva (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Brennendes Herz (TV movie)
Holger (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Unter anderen Umständen (TV movie)
Heiner (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Fahrlehrer (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Stille Tage (TV movie (series))
Carsten Wagner (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Pechmarie (TV movie (series))
Heiner Wolff (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Mann im Strom (TV movie)
Michas Auftraggeber (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kleine Schwester (TV movie)
Ecki (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Endstation Sehnsucht
Mitch Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Galileo Galilei
Diverse Frank Castorf Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Parallelwelt
Ehemann Kay Voges Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Der eingebildete Kranke
Der eingebildete Kranke/Argan Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin / Festengagement
Wallenstein
Octavio Piccolomini Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Nachtasyl
Klesc Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Der Freischütz
Samiel Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Bassa Selim Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin / Festengagement
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin / Festengagement
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg / Festengagement
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt / Festengagement
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz / Festengagement

Other

Theater Dortmund - Die Parallelwelt (Video installation)
Ohne Namen Kay Voges Producer: Theater Dortmund [de]