Peter Nottmeier

Peter Nottmeier

Main agency
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
50 - 60 years
Year of birth
1958 (63 years)
Place of birth
Wanne-Eickel
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Chaplet
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Dortmund, Hamburg, Cologne, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
KölschBairischRuhr area(native dialect)NordenBerlin German
Accents
Austrian
Sport
BowlingSwimTable tennisFencing (stage)Rifle shootingPistol shooting
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1984
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Other Education & Training

KHM Köln /IFS

Awards

Switch Reloaded-"Wetten dass...?" - Spezial
Switch Reloaded
Switch Reloaded (Preis der Jury)
Switch Reloaded (Beste Comedy)
Ladykracher
Ladykracher (Series)

Film

Radio Heimat (Cinema film)
Klassenlehrer Hecker (SR) Matthias Kutschmann Producer: Christian Becker Distribution: West Film
Antonio im Wunderland (Cinema film)
Supporting role Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Ronald Mühlfellner, Bavaria Pictures Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Henry IV.
Supporting role Jo Baier
Kalte Karibik (Cinema film)
Leading role Wolf Wolff
Bloodbound
Leading role Ulrich Fleischer
Jimmy the Kid
Supporting role Wolfgang Dickmann
Helden und andere Feiglinge
Bernie (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: Vesna Jovanoska Distribution: ENA-Film Casting director: Dennis Satin
Nich`mit Leo (Cinema film)
Supporting role Ralf Gregan
Das erste Semester
Supporting role Dr.Uwe Boll Producer: Dr.Uwe Boll Distribution: Dr.Uwe Boll Casting director: Dr.Uwe Boll
Das verletzte Lächeln (Cinema film)
Supporting role Andreas Gruber Distribution: Filmpool

Television

Großstadtrevier (Series)
Thorsten Ziebach (LE) Sarah Winkenstette Producer: Letterbox GmbH Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Marion Haack
Das weiße Haus am Rhein (TV event)
Chefkoch Jupp Pützer (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Michael Souvignier, Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH Station: ARD/DEGETO/SWF/WDR Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Hans Frey (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH Station: ZDF Neo Casting director: Kristin Diehle
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Manfred Brehme (OR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Heldt (TV series)
Erwin König - der Badewannenkönig (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures Station: ZDF Casting director: Bärbel Bodeux
Falk (Series)
Episodenhauptrolle Dr.Rüther Peter Stauch Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Koslowski & Haferkamp
Supporting role Thomas Durchschlag Station: ARD
Hotel 13 (TV series)
Richard Leopold (LR) Thomas Decock Producer: Studio 100 Station: NICK Casting director: Clemens Erbach
Switch Reloaded
Leading role Erik Haffner Producer: Eyeworks GmbH / Warner B. Station: ProSieben
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Supporting role Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Der Blender
Supporting role Tomas Erhart Station: RTL
Granaten wie wir
Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: ProSieben
Switch Reloaded
Leading role Wolfgang Groos, Marco Musienko, Holger Schmidt Producer: Hurricane GmbH Station: ProSieben
Die Comedy Central Crime Night edit (TV event)
Leading role Holger Schmidt Producer: Comedy Central Station: Comedy Central
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde - 1001 Nacht
Sven Unterwaldt Station: ProSieben
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel
Rolf Wellingerhof Station: WDR
Löwenzahn
Leading role Wolfgang Eißler Station: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Richard Engel Station: ARD
Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie
Carlo Rola Station: ZDF
Ein Fall für zwei
Boris Keidies Station: ZDF
Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ
Thomas Piepenbring Station: MDR
Der Staatsanwalt - Glückskinder
Peter F. Bringmann Station: ZDF
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde
Tommy Krappweis Station: ProSieben
Freundinnen fürs Leben
Buket Alakus Station: ZDF
Alles außer Sex
Peter Gersina Station: ProSieben
SOKO Köln
Axel Barth Station: ZDF
Familie Heinz Becker
Rudi Bergmann Station: WDR
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Mathias Luther Station: RTL
Comedy dell'arte
Holger Schmidt Station: ARTE
Alles Atze
Joseph Orr Station: RTL
SOKO Köln
Kai S. Pieck Station: ZDF
Ein Starkes Team - Kollege Mörder
Peter F. Bringmann Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Guido Pieters Station: ARD, NDR
Verdammt verliebt!
Brigitta Dresewski Station: ARD
Ladykracher
Tobi Baumann Station: SAT.1
Ritas Welt
Ulli Baumann Station: RTL
Nesthocker - Familie zu verschenken
Franziska Meyer Price Station: ZDF
Liebeskrank
Olaf Kreinsen Station: Sat.1
Balko
Uli Möller Station: RTL
Jetzt bin ich dran, Liebling!
Michael Steinke Station: ZDF
Switch
Leading role Sven Unterwaldt jr., Holger Schmidt Station: ProSieben
Antrag vom Ex
Sven Unterwaldt Station: ProSieben
Höllische Nachbarn
Sophie Allet-Coche Station: RTL
Das verletzte Lächeln
Andreas Gruber Station: ZDF
Alle haben geschwiegen
Norbert Kückelmann Station: ARTE,ZDF
Zappek
Horst Flick Station: ORB
Felix, ein Freund fürs Leben
Michael Keusch Station: RTL
Der Schattenmann
Dieter Wedel Station: ZDF
Die Unbestechliche
Wolfram Paulus Station: Sat.1
Tatort - Deserteure
Ilse Hofmann Station: ARD
Romeo und Julia
Benvolio Peter Lüdi

Theater

Funny Money (Drama)
Heiner B.Liebig (LR) Folke Braband Theater: Komödie am Winterhuder Fährhaus
Der Schatz im Silbersee (Drama)
Lord Castlepool Norbert Schultze jr. Theater: Karl-May-Festspiele Bad-Segeberg
KiRaKa -Konzert Sommernachtstraum
Puck Thomas Werner
Ein Teil der Gans
Armin Günther Beelitz
Der Prozess der Claudia D.
Aaron Lewinsky Gerhard Klingenberg
Amadeus
Amadeus Paul Bäcker
Der Sturm
Trinculo Eike Gramss
Der kleine Horrorladen
Wink Wilkinson Thomas Münstermann
Peer Gynt
Mads Mön Max K. Hofmann
Weihnachten an der Front
Jo Paul Bäcker
Spiel´s noch einmal Sam
Alan Felix J. Jostmann
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Timmy Paul Bäcker
Blick zurück im Zorn
Cliff Harald Nikelsky
Kein Krieg um Troja
Busiris Pierre Leon
Die 12 Geschworenen
Nr 5 H. Nikelsky
Dantons Tod
Philipeau Martin Trautwein
Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Martini Harald Nikelsky
Tartuffe
Damis Walter Adler
Der Reigen
Soldat Martin Ankermann