Peter Sikorski

Peter Sikorski

Inka Stelljes Berlin Schauspieleragentur
Inka Stelljes
+49 30 310 17171
agentur@inka-stelljes.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 42 years
Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hannover
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Bremen, Chur, Frankfurt am Main, Kassel, Kiel, Kopenhagen, Leipzig, Ludwigsburg, Luzern, Lüneburg, Mallorca, Mannheim, Münster, Oldenburg, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Jan Konieczny
Jan Konieczny

Film

Im Westen Nichts Neues
Edward Berger Producer: Sirena Films Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Simone Bär
Unsere Geschichte - 125 Jahre Nord-Ostsee-Kanal. Verbindet die Meere, teilt das Land (Documentary movie)
Wilhelm Kumbartzky (LR) diverse Producer: Jumpmedientv GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
Die große Freiheit (Cinema film)
Krankenpfleger (SR) Wendla Nölle Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
3 Engel für Charlie (Cinema film)
chat mulham Lobby Security (SR) Elizabeth Banks Producer: Brownstone Productions [us]
Flucht im Namen Gottes - Die Hugenotten (Documentary series)
Mark diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de], RBB [de], WDR [de]
Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)
Laguerre (SR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
1918 Aufstand der Matrosen (Documentary movie)
Rudolf Gläser (SR) Jens Becker Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Die Übergabe (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Leonhard Hofmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Heimat Helgoland (Documentary)
Hans Carl Rickmers (LR) diverse Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
Ausbruch in die Kunst - Die Zelle des Julius Klingebiel (Documentary)
Julius Klingebiel (LR) Antje Schmidt Producer: Zentralfilm, Micha Bojanowski [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Ostwind 2 (Cinema film)
junger bänker (SR) Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Bleizeichen (Short film)
Ben (SR) Tamer Jandali Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
00 (Short film)
Tom (SR) Martin Bargiel Producer: Hochschule Hannover

Television

Nazijäger
Johann Frahm (LR) Raymond Ley Producer: Aspekt Telefilm TV Channel: Spiegel TV Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Veit Luna (LR) Claude Giffel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
René Heyer (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sarah Kohr - Schutzbefohlen (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Weisach (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Bernhard Hering (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unklare Lage (TV movie (series))
Ludwig Rembeck (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bert Krüger (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Marc Gründel (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Norbert Herrike (LR) Christian Ulmen Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Geheimnisse (TV movie (series))
Paul Picard (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Tobias Müller (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Loris Werth (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Norman Schlüter (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Florian Prikker (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das deutsche Kind (TV movie)
Polizist #1 Umut Dag Producer: Banana Tree Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Harter Brocken - Der Bankraub (TV movie (series))
Bernd (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
steffen (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ronaldo Finke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
globowsky (SR) Edward Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Abwärts (TV movie (series))
tom (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
harald roloff (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Andrej Janda (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
steiner (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Wegwerfmädchen (TV movie (series))
assistenzarzt (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Arne Scholz (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
max (LR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
steffan gessler (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
david bohm (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
heiko bachmann (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie (TV movie (series))
bka beamter Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
eckhart rössler (LR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marco Vogel (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Acht auf einen Streich - Die Gänsemagd (TV movie (series))
Räuber Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: HR [de]
Tatort - Todes-Bande (TV movie (series))
Mark (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Richtfest
Mick Mina Salehpour Theatre: Staatstheater HAnnover
shockheaded peter
viele viele viele erik ulfsby Theatre: staatsschauspiel hannover
where the wild things are
alexander heike m. götze Theatre: staatsschauspiel hannover
süd park
keil, rändie malte c. lachmann Theatre: staatsschauspiel hannover
Die Schneekönigin
Kay Dorothea Schroeder Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
lady in the dark
joe, ben butler matthias davids Theatre: staatsoper hannover
Intolleanza 1960
deine mudda Benedikt von Peter Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
...
... ... Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart GAST
...
... ... Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart fest

Audio

versch. features (Speaker)
Producer: NDR versch. features
versch. werbung (Speaker)
Producer: studiofunk versch. werbung
pushin' too hard (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Funny Money (Dubbing)
detektive Slater (SR) Leslie Greif Producer: FWE Picture Company [us]
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel, Hörbuch, Features
Kursbuch Magnet (Speaker)
Producer: Klett Verlag Schullektüre
Der 13. Engel (Speaker)
Producer: JumboVerlag/neueMedien Hörbuch
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel, Hörbuch, Features
Götter, Gift und Grabräuber (Speaker)
Producer: JumboVerlag/neueMedien Hörbuch
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel, Hörbuch, Features
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel, Hörbuch, Features
... (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel, Hörbuch, Features

Other

Forgotten Birds - Fools Rush In (Music video)
Er (LR) Norbert Heitker Producer: Norbert Heitker Produktion