Peter Wagner

Peter Wagner

Contact Peter Wagner? Contact
Mai&Juli Schauspielagentur
Marina Juli
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Potsdam
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Norden
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Soccer, Swim, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Minges Schauspieltraining
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Awards

Ensemblepreis beim Treffen deutschsprachriger Schauspielschulen

Film

Das schwarze Haus (AT) / Teaser (Spielfilmkonzept)
Hannes (SR) Agnes Regan, Theresa Sophie Albert Producer: Hommage Pictures
Mozart 40 (Short film)
Bestatter (LR) Lena Werner Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
No Comment / Bez commentariev (Feature film)
Fotofachverkäufer (SR) Artem Temnikov Producer: Studiya Tretiy Rim [ru]
Glauser (Documentary)
k.A (SR) Christoph Kühn Producer: Kinomaton Berlin
Hinterland (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Der Lärmfänger (Short film)
Lärmfänger (LR) Ludowika 'Luka' Mann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
DNS-Helden (Short film)
Assistent (SR) Jules Herrmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Agon (Short film)
Roboter (SR) Erwin W. Prib Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Comedy Central News (TV show)
Manager Daniel Krauss Producer: fairworks Medienproduktion c/o fairmedia GmbH [de] TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
Königliche Dynastien - Die Glücksburger (Documentary series)
Friedrich Wilhelm von Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg (SR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zarensturz - Das Ende der Romanows (Documentary)
Michail Alexandrowitsch Romanow (SR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loopfilm GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Digitales Leben (TV series)
Martin (SR) Markus F. Adrian Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Theatre

Der Vorname (Drama)
Pierre (LR) Grit Lukas Theatre: Theater Naumburg
Sein oder Nichtsein
Dowacz / Fleischer Uwe Cramer Theatre: Landesbühne Nord Wilhelmshaven
Sonst alles ist drinnen
Engel Maximillian Schuster Theatre: Landesbühne Nord Wilhelmshaven
Haus Blaues Wunder (Drama)
Herr Goldbeutel (LR) Ulrike Müller Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Zauberer von Oz
Blechmann Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Ich, Uta
Herrmann Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Theater Naumburg
Yvonne - Prinzessin von Burgund
Zyrill Philip Stemann Theatre: Theater an der Rott
Madame Pompadour
Maurepas Ansgar Weigner Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die Olsenbande dreht durch
Benny Sebastian Wirnitzer Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Stark für einen Tag
Sören / Herr Olsen Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Name der Rose
Benno von Uppsala Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Der Junge auf dem Baum
Dad / Chris Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel Sebastian Wirnitzer Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Ein irrer Duft von frischem Heu
Mattes Mathias David Ortmann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Purpurstaub
Uwe Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der fliegende Mensch -Eine Junkers Saga
Friedrich Höhlsen Andrea Moses Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nick Niklas Ritter Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Kirschgarten
Gajew Niklas Ritter Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
Der Diener und sein Prinz
Diener Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Das Vermögen des Herrn Süss
Lakai Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Die Geschichte des Joseph Süss Oppenheimer
Lakai Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Was ihr wollt
Malvolio Rouven Costanza Theatre: Societaetstheater Dresden
Der Revisor
Chlestakow Susanne Ebert Theatre: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Graceland
Elvis Carlos Manuel Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Motte & Co.
Tim Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Zufriedene
Clown Sebastian Wirnitzer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Hikikomori
H. Andreas Steudtner Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Othello
Rodrigo Sebastian Wirnitzer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Fliegen
Jupiter Johanna Hasse Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Chatroom
William Carlos Manuel Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Krankheit der Jugend
Petrell Tobias Rott Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Wir alle für immer zusammen
Mimun/Lehrer/Spiek Philippe Besson Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Danny, König aus dem Keller
Danny Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Audio

Sherlock Holmes und die Katakomben von Paris (Audiobook)
Audio: Bookstream
Sherlock Holmes und der Fluch des grünen Diamanten (Audiobook)
Audio: Bookstream
Schau gut auf dich (Audiobook)
Audio: Bookstream
Iliski Durumu (Dubbing)
Tashin Tekin (SR) Benno Lehmann, Sven Riemann Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron Audio: Zee. One Serie
Sløborn (Dubbing)
Soldat (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Works Audio: ZDF Serie
The Protector 3 (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Maurice Taube Audio: Netflix Casting director: Berliner Synchron GmbH Serie
Night of the living dead (Dubbing)
Nachrichtensprecher (SR) Benno Lehmann Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron Spielfilm
Rogue Warfare (Dubbing)
Präsident (SR) Benno Lehmann Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron Serie
T-34 (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron Spielfilm
Trench 11 (Dubbing)
Kelly (SR) Benno Lehmann Producer: Ohmuthis Welt Synchron Spielfilm
Lost Song (Dubbing)
Berrow (SR) Peter Minges Producer: SDI Media Audio: Sixx Serie
The Originals (Dubbing)
Emmet (SR) Peter Minges Producer: Cinephon Audio: Netflix Serie

Other

In Wahrheit: Jazz (Other)
Sprecher Uli Orth Producer: Jazz Art Ensemble Niedersachsen Konzert
Frankenstein - Mein Herz ist schwarz. Es stinkt. (Other)
Viktor Frankenstein u.a. (LR) Eigenproduktion Producer: Kollektiv Das : zelT Livehörspiel
Titus! (Other)
Diverse (LR) Eigenproduktion Producer: Kollektiv Das : zelT Livehörspiel
Wega (Other)
Diverse (LR) Eigenproduktion Producer: Kollektiv Das : zelT Livehörspiel
Die Stille der Hölle (Other)
Diverse (LR) Eigenproduktion Producer: Kollektiv Das : zelT LIvehörspiel
Das Vermögen des Herrn Süß (Aufzeichnung Wormser Festspiele) (Theatre recording)
Lakai (LR) Dieter Wedel Producer: 3sat [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Jud Süß (Mannheimer Schloss) (Theatre recording)
Lakai (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: 3sat [de]

Internet

FrameFunk (Other)
Internetradio / Freies Radio Potsdam

Commercial

TD Canada (Commercial)
Bildungsakademie Sachsen (Image movie)