Petra Preuß

Petra Preuß

Main agency
Herbert Sporn
+49 228 502 084002
herbert.sporn@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
39 - 50 years
Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Berlin, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
EnglishFrenchRussian
Dialects
Low GermanNorden
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Dance
Jazz DanceBallet
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Malerei

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm

Other Education & Training

Für den Film [de]
Vocal Coaching bei Carola von Seherr-Thoss
Workshop Werbesprechen bei Robert Miller (m-Sound)
Energizing the Actor -Workshop bei Greta Amend
Tschechow-Workshop bei Mario Andersen
Coaching Company Berlin
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm
Bliss-Theaterstudio München

Film

Wer zum Teufel ist der Weihnachtsmann? (Short film)
Mutter Ansgar Ahlers Producer: Forseesense [de]
Spiel der Wellen (Short film)
Nymphenstimme 2 (SR) Mona Lenz Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frau des Autofahrers (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Eva Weber (LR) Volkmar Sering Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Zwei Ärzte sind einer zuviel - Wer im Glashaus sitzt (Teil 3) (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Bürgermeister (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zwei Ärzte sind einer zuviel - Mitten im Leben (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Bürgermeister (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Vorsicht Falle - Nepper, Schlepper, Bauernfänger (TV magazine)
Trickdiebin (SR) Kurt Hieber Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kathrin Schmidt (LR) Susanne Aernecke Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Vorsicht Falle - Nepper, Schlepper, Bauernfänger (TV magazine)
Raubopfer (SR) Axel Barth Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Susanne Bareis (SR) Kurt Grimm Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Requiem für Onkel Knut
Polly Hanson Pia Thimon Theater: Theater auf Tour
Der letzte Schrei
Claire Lindan Pia Thimon Theater: Theater auf Tour
Das große Halali
Lucinda McYarn Pia Thimon Theater: Theater auf Tour
Mord au Chocolat
Mira von Rabenstein Pia Thimon Theater: Theater auf Tour
Heiner Müller: Die Schlacht
Diverse Rollen Eos Schopohl Theater: MUCCA 31
Mord nach Maß
Phoebe Longfoot Pia Thimon Theater: Theater auf Tour
Das Geheimnis von Berlin
Trude Falko Glomm/ Petra Preuß Theater: Nocti Vagus Berlin
Mord im Dunkeln
Lady Falko Glomm/ Petra Preuß Theater: Nocti Vagus Berlin
Dr. Jekyll & Mrs. Hyde
Mrs. Hyde Falko Glom/ Petra Preuß Theater: Nocti Vagus Berlin
Loriot
Frau Hoppenstedt u.a. Wolfgang Wittig Theater: Berliner Scala
Von Fröschen & Mönchen-Edgar-Wallace-Hommage
diverse Falko Glomm/Petra Preuß Theater: Schwartzsche Villa Berlin
Die dritte Kolonne
Die Jüngere Martina Brückner Theater: Theater Alte Feuerwache, Berlin
Märchen goes comedy
diverse Falko Glomm/ Petra Preuß Theater: Nocti Vagus Berlin
Das Pulverfass
Frau Mario Andersen Theater: Halle 7 München
Die Oberfläche
SIE 2 Johannes Rieder Theater: Halle 7 München
Paradies gesucht
Erzählerin Dieter Nelle Theater: Halle 7 München
Die Hoffnung bleibt für später
Milena Jesenska Falko Glomm/ Petra Preuß Theater: Komische Oper
Götz von Berlichingen
Zofe der Adelheid Torsten Bischof Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Pippi Langstrumpf
Annika Jan Aust Theater: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Fräulein Julie
Christine Peter Lüder Theater: Theater der Altstadt Stuttgart
Urfaust
Gretchen Klaus Troemer Theater: Fränkisch-Schwäbisches-Städtetheater
Ich stehe zur Verfügung
Frau Kröger Klaus Troemer Theater: Fränkisch-Schwäbisches-Städtetheater
Meine Cousine Rachel
Louise Thomas Willberger Theater: Fränkisch-Schwäbisches-Städtetheater
Der Froschkönig
Prinzessin Helga Wahrlich Theater: Fränkisch-Schwäbisches Städtetheater
Endlich allein
Janie Johnson Klaus Troemer Theater: Fränkisch-Schwäbisches-Städtetheater
Gemischtes Doppel
diverse Klaus Troemer Theater: Fränkisch-Schwäbisches-Städtetheater
Unkraut
Manuela Brütting Christian Kohlmann Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
The sex comedies
diverse Tony Mavridis Theater: Theater in der Westermühle, München
Preparadise sorry now
Myra Hindley Dominik von Gunten Theater: Junges Theater Augsburg
Tagträumer
Rose Konrad Kerschner Theater: Theater Blaue Maus München

Audio

Kiss and Cook in Schottland (Speaker)
Producer: Saga Egmont
Ana all in (Speaker)
Producer: Mo Synchron
Memorial Hospital (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Queens (Speaker)
Producer: Iyuno/Scalamedia
13 Minutes (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron
One Shot (Speaker)
Producer: Münchner Synchron
Pepper Ann (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Uelzener Versicherung (Speaker)
Producer: Ventisse
Neolexon Wörterwelt (Speaker)
Producer: Limedix
ProAgro Brandenburg (Speaker)
Producer: Pro Agro
Imagefilm StMAS Bayern (Speaker)
Producer: Bayer. Staatsmin. für Familie, Arbeit & Soziales
Inklusion (Speaker)
Producer: Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit-GIZ
Die vier Winde (Dubbing)
Voice-Over Anna Richard Producer: Giganten Film Produktions GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Paris Saint Germain (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Harriet, the Spy (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
This is us (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
New Amsterdam (Speaker)
Producer: Iyuno
Scaled (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC
Jackpot! Hauptpreis Traumhaus (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC
Bosch (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
The Rookies (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron
Infidel (Speaker)
Producer: Xscape
True Crime (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries (Speaker)
Producer: Xscape
The Call (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron
Fireball - Visitors from Darker Worlds (Dubbing)
diverse Werner Herzog Producer: Werner Herzog Filmproduktion [de] Station: Apple TV+
For All Mankind (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Aruanas (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Nurses (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
High Fidelity (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
Der Fluch der Smaragdbrosche (Speaker)
Producer: Xscape
1 a Pharma (Speaker)
Producer: Instant Records
Defending Jacob (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Te Quiero Imbecil (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
New Amsterdam (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Unplanned (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron
Inside The Worlds Greatest Hotels (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech
Bosch (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Outlander (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Babies (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Leaving Neverland (Dubbing)
Joy Robson (LR) Dan Reed Producer: Amos Pictures [uk] Station: Channel 4 [uk], HBO [us]
New Amsterdam (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
1 A Pharma (Speaker)
Producer: Instant Records
Quiet comes The Dawn (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron
Mysterien im Museum (Speaker)
Producer: SEEDmedia
The Sound (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron
The Reckoning (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech
Mein perfektes Hochzeitskleid (Speaker)
Producer: SEEDmedia
House Hunters (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC
Ägyptens größte Geheimnisse (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron
La Grande Classe (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
A Million Little Things (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Leaving Neverland (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Spinning Man (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
New Amsterdam (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Die Medici (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Du wurdest getaggt (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
El Bulli: Die Geschichte eines Traums (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Die Supermakler von Atlanta (Speaker)
Producer: Virgo-Film
Cardinal (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Big Fish & Begonia (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Warriors of Liberty City (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Law & Order- SVU (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron
Peppermint: Angel of Venegeance (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Ice (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Die Unglaublichen 2 (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
K.C. Undercover (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
Pokémon (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
Lost in Oz (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Zone Blanche (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Miles von Morgen (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
Goodbye Christopher Robin (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Brain on Fire (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Pure Genius (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
The Great Indoors (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron
Chicago Justice (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Valkyrien (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Storage Hunters UK (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC
No Offence (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Code Black (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Star gegen die Mächte des Bösen (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
Mr. Frog (Speaker)
Producer: MO-Synchron
Bienvenue à Marly-Gomont (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
The Missing (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Batman Lego- The Movie (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Looking-The Movie (Speaker)
Producer: Berliner Synchron
Counterfeit Cat (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
Rush Hour (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Stolz und Vorurteil & Zombies (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Power (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Sprachlehrwerke (Speaker)
Producer: Hueber-Verlag
Kommissar Beck (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron
Alaska X (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm
Manhattan (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Jane the Virgin (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
No Offence (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Youth -Ewige Jugend (Speaker)
Producer: MO-Synchron
Familie Jul (Speaker)
Producer: MO- Synchron
Murder, She Baked (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Gortimer Gibbon-Mein Leben in der Normal Street (Speaker)
Producer: SDI München
The Legend of Longwood (Speaker)
Producer: MO- Synchron
Learning to Drive- Fahrstunden fürs Leben (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
The Night Shift (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Asterix im Land der Götter (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Marry Me (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
The Blacklist (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Star-Crossed (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Outlander (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Trophy Wife (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
The Night Shift (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Rattenfängermuseum Hameln (Speaker)
Producer: 9to5 productions
Wortreich (Speaker)
Producer: 9to5 productions
Experimenta Heilbronn - Multitalent Bioenergie (Ausstellungsfilm) (Dubbing)
Erzählerin-Trickfilmfigur (LR) diverse Producer: Forseesense [de]
Gender Trouble (Speaker)
Producer: forseesense
Erlebniszentrum Geysir Andernach (Speaker)
Producer: 9to5 productions
Klimahaus Bremerhaven (Speaker)
Producer: 9to5 productions
DAHW - Was ist Ihnen ein Lächeln wert (Dubbing)
Maja-Voice Over Ansgar Ahlers Producer: Forseesense [de]
Warum Kafka sich nicht traute (Speaker)
Producer: Kaleidophon Verlag
Giochi Preziosi Spielwaren (Speaker)
Producer: SZM Studios München

Other

Ankommen (Educational production)
Mutter (SR) Valerie Albert Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Ein schöner Abend (Showreel production)
Psychologin Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Der Hof (Showreel production)
Sabine Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Der dunkle Spiegel (Acting for Film Projekt 2) (Workshop production)
Marianne Thomas Haaf Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]

Commercial

Voestalpine - Touch (Commercial)
Geschäftsfrau (SR) Albert Kodagolian Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]