Pheline Roggan

Pheline Roggan Vita as

Wasted Management
Wasted Management Sibylle Breitbach
+49 30 375 80005
wasted.mgmt@tma-mv.netview

Information

Acting age
20 - 30 years
Year of birth
1981
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Sport
Soccer, Kung Fu, Lacrosse, Horse riding, Tennis, Gymnastics, Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Gesangsunterricht bei Almut Staeglich
Rollenarbeit mit Maike Bollow
Prof. Juri Vassiliev "Imaginations-Training" / "Körper-Stimm-Training"
Marie Bäumer "Improvitations/ Kameraworkshop"

Film

Berlin I Love You
Gabriela Tscherniak
Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner
Pepe Danquart
Nicole's Cage
Josef Brandl
Was hat uns bloss so ruiniert
Marie Kreutzer
Hey Bunny
Barnaby Metschurat
Sex & Crime
Paul Florian Müller
GRUBER GEHT
Marie Kreutzer
YOUNG SOPHIE BELL
Amanda Adolfsson
BESUCH IM WALD
David Gruschka Kurzfilm
HOW TO DISAPPEAR COPMPLETELY
Przemek Wojcieszek
VERFICKTES HERZ
Henning Beckhoff Kurzfilm HFF Konrad Wolf
HOW TO DISAPPEAR COMPLETELY
Przemek Wojcieszek
SI-O-SE POL
Henrik Peschel
TREFFEN SICH ZWEI
Sven Wegner Kurzfilm
DEDOWSCHTSCHINA
Maxim Kuphal-Potapenko Kurzfilm
RUSSENDISKO
Oliver Ziegenbalg
LEG IHN UM
Jan Georg Schütte
SUNNY UND ROSWITHA
Barnaby Metschurat Kurzfilm
DEM BESTEN ALLER VÄTER
Türker Süer Kurzfilm
13. SEMESTER
Frieder Wittich
ANKER WERFEN
Markus Beck Kurzfilm Abschlussfilm Hamburg Media School
SOULKITCHEN
Fatih Akin
HOUSE OF FEAR
Ezra Segaye Kurzfilm
CHIKO
Özgür Yildrim
DIE BRAUT
Roman Schaible Kurzfilm
DIE GLÜCKLICHEN
Jan Georg Schütte
BLACKOUT
Roman Schaible Kurzfilm 2. Preis der Micro Movie Awards
DR. VALENTINE
Andreas Ksoll Abschlussfilm London Film School
VALERIE
Birgit Möller
WAR NICHT SO GEMEINT
Thomas Kerlin Kurzfilm Filmfestival Berlin 36
SEA OF LOVE
Phillip Ostdorf, Peter Timm Kurzfilm Hamburg Media School
SÄURE
Mario Stahn Kurzfilm Kunsthochschule Offenbach Abschlussfilm
ANNA UND DER SOLDAT
Sören Hüper, Christian Pettin Kurzfilm weltweit 147 Festival Teilnahmen und mehrfach preisgekrönt
KEBAB CONNECTION
Anno Saul
KREUZWEG
1800 Degrees Kurzfilm
DAS TRAUMA
Leon Winter Kurzfilm

Television

Eisland
Verena (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Riva Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR
Jerks 3
Pheline Christian Ulmen TV Channel: PRO7
Jerks 2
Christian Ulmen TV Channel: PRO7
Jerks
Christian Ulmen TV Channel: PRO7
Zweimal lebenslänglich
Johannes Fabrick
HAUPTSTADTREVIER - Max & Moritz
Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ARD
GRANTCHESTER
Harry Bradbeer TV Channel: ITV
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Sturm im Kopf
Christian von Castelberg TV Channel: ARD
SCHULD
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ZDF
MORDEN IM NORDEN
Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ARD
DIE AKTE BEETHOVEN
Ralf Pleger und Hedwig Schmutte TV Channel: WDR / ARTE
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN
Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ZDF
BANKRAUB FÜR ANFÄNGER
Claudia Garde TV Channel: ZDF
ASCHENPUTTEL
Uwe Janson TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Abseits
Uwe Janson TV Channel: SWR / ARD
BEI ENTLASSUNG MORD
Martin Eigler TV Channel: ZDF
LISAS FLUCH
Petra K. Wagner TV Channel: HR / ARD
TATORT - Vergissmeinnicht
Richard Huber TV Channel: NDR / ARD
KÜSTENWACHE
Jan Bauer TV Channel: ZDF
MÖRDER AUF AMRUM
Markus Imboden TV Channel: ZDF Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010
STRALSUND
Martin Eigler TV Channel: ZDF
KOFFIE TO GO
Jan Georg Schütte TV Channel: NDR Miniserie
STÜRMISCHE ZEITEN
Helmut Metzger TV Channel: ARD
MARIA
Roman Schaible TV Channel: Das Vierte
DOPPELTER EINSATZ
Christine Hartmann TV Channel: RTL
RETTUNGSFLIEGER
Donald Kremer TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Siegfrieds Erben
Roger Vontobel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Locus Solus
Krzysztof Garbaczewski Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Tschick
Nils Daniel Finckh Theatre: Theaterhaus Stuttgart
DER FIRMENHYMNENHANDEL
Thomas Ebermann Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
DAS KUNSTSEIDENE MÄDCHEN
Kai Wessel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
DEICHKIND IM MÜLL
Ted Gaier / Henning Besser Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
DIE WOHLTÄTER
Kai Wessel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
ABALON - ONE NITE IN BANGKOK
Little Lin Armin Petras Theatre: Thalia in der Gaußstraße
ZAPPING TSCHECHOW / Fragmente aus Tschechows Stücken
Arkadina / Die Möwe Wladimir Tarajanz Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg Videoregie: Oscar Ortega Sanchez, ausgezeichnet mit dem Friedrich-Schütter-Preis
DIE BACKCHEN / Euripides
Agaue Barbara Neureiter Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg ausgezeichnet mit dem Friedrich-Schütter-Preis
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE / Oper nach W.A. Mozart
Königin der Nacht Geeske Hof-Helmers Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
SHAKESPEARE - FRAGMENTE
Julia / Romeo und Julia, Lady MacBeth / MacBeth Wladimir Tarajanz Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
8 FRAUEN
Susanne Oscar Ortega Sanchez Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
LOLITA / Vladimir Nabukov
Lolita Martin Blau Theatre: 2002 Literaturhaus Hamburg