Philip Bender

Philip Bender

Agency contact
Agentur Neidig
Phone: +49 30 398 89420
Email: mail@neidig.orgview

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1980 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
amber
Hair color
black
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Mix white and black
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Los Angeles, Ludwigsburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German
Black American
African-English
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
American football, Baseball, Basketball, Box, Inline skating, Horse riding, Skateboard
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Additional skills

Pokern, Improvisation

Vita entries

Awards

2010

Hollywood Reel Independent Festival

A Damn Killer

Education & Training

2015

Coaching Company Berlin

2013

Jens Roth Coaching

2012

The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

2012 – 2013

lena Lessing Coaching

2002 – 2004

Theaterschule Berlin

1991 – 1997

Sprachgestaltung nach Rudolf-Steiner

Film

2017

Die Flaschenpostinsel (Feature film)

Nat (SR) Toni Kurtin Producer: Oscar e.V. [de]
2014

Straßenkaiser (Feature film)

Kezar (SR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision [de]
2013

Strassensamurai (Cinema documentary)

Mich selber (LR) Samer Halabi Cabezón Producer: Samer Halabi Cabezón Filmproduktion
2012

Warum Ich (Short film)

Entführer (LR) Nici Brückner Producer: World Color Studio, Nici Brückner [de]
2011

Schuldlos Glücklich (Short film)

Albert (LR) Tilman Reuter Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2010

eMANNzipation (Cinema film)

Polizist (SR) Philipp Müller-Dorn Producer: PMD Films [us]
2010

5 Minuten (Short film)

Matthew (LR) Djawid Hakimyar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2010

A Damn Killer (Short film)

Eve (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: Framerausch
2010

Making Of Einstürzende Mauern (Short film)

Boma Kupanda / Moses (LR) Dirk Stratmann Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
2010

Die Mike-Lenn-Vision (Short film)

Inspektor (SR) Selam Katana Producer: Selam Katana Produktion
2009

Die Befreiung (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Andy Robinson (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: Framerausch
2009

Johnnys Johnnys (Short film)

Johnnys Johnny (LR) Janette Wölwer Producer: Rattenschaf Filmproduktion [de]
2009

Lebe, Compañero! (Short film)

Lone Stranger (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: No Burger Production, Tony Kopec
2007

Shanzo Brown - Chanson of Violence (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Shanzo Brown (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: Framerausch
2006

Phantomschmerz (Short film)

Page (SR) Alexandre Powelz Producer: Salonfilm Powelz und Seib GbR [de] Distribution: arte, SWR [de]

Television

2018

Marie fängt Feuer - Zweite Chance (TV movie (series))

Dr. Berger (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Nicko Lehmböck (SR) Alex Eslam Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Homeland (TV series)

n.n (SR) diverse Producer: Fox 21 [us] TV Channel: Showtime [us]
2015

In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)

Steffen Masur (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2015

Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)

Daniel Bini (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2012

Anna und die Liebe (TV series)

Charles Redwood (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2011

Schloss Einstein (TV series)

Manager von Spax (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
2010

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Richard (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)

Barkeeper (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2004

Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)

Kellner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2018

Paulette

Ousmane & Baptiste Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2009

Miss Europa fährt nach Afrika

Nestor Audrey Tarpinian Theatre: Theater Kapelle Berlin
1994

Diverse

Diverse Jörg Kallenberg Theatre: Schloß Hamborn

Other

2017

Bosch - Esitronic (Image movie)

Tom (LR) Christof Pilsl Producer: Keksfabrik Produktion [de]
2016

Mercedes Benz - Vive la Mannschaft. Das Beste oder Nichts (Commercial)

Mann im Burgerladen (LR) Martin Werner Producer: Czar [de]
2015

Shanzo (Teaser (film concept))

Shanzo (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: Framerausch
2010

Die kleine Benimmschule 5 - Im Netz (Instructional movie)

Polizist (LR) Claudia Boysen Producer: Michael Gautsch Filmproduktion und Filmverleih [de]