Philip Lemke

Philip Lemke

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Essen
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Ingolstadt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Essen, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Saxon
Swabian
Berlin German
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Kart racing, Climb, Horse riding, Archery, Ice skating, Suzuki
Dance
Standard: basic
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Beatboxing: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Stipendienvorsprechen für die Studienstiftung des dt. Volkes (Fachbereich Schauspiel)
Innovationspreis, FIESAD-Festival 2017 (Rabat, Marokko) für "Draussen vor der Tür"
Bester männlicher Schauspieler, FIESAD-Festival 2017 (Rabat, Marokko) für "Draussen vor der Tür"
Stipendienvorsprechen für die Studienstiftung des dt. Volkes (Fachbereich Schauspiel)
Nominierung als 'Best Male Actor", US-Studentenfilmfestival 'Opificermedia' für CHANCES

Film

Heirate mich (Short film)
Thomas (LR) José Santos Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die verlorene Erinnerung (Short film)
Alex (LR) Eileen Müller Producer: SAE Institut (Bochum) [de]
Chances (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Boy (LR) Stefan Nachmann Producer: Stefan Nachmann Produktion

Television

Der Alte (TV series)
der Mann an der Kasse (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Erzieher (Philipp Stark) (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Einige Nachrichten an das All
Purl Schweitzke Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Drei Schwestern
Baron Tusenbach Christoph Mehler Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
The Black Rider - The Casting of the Magic Bullets
Wilhelm Brian Bell Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Der Revisor
Chlestakow (der Revisor) Sebastian Kreyer Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Thomas & Tryggve
Tryggve Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die Räuber
Chor Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die unvorstellb. Folgen einer eingeb. Revolution
Robin Dimitrij Schaad Theatre: Akademietheater München
Draussen vor der Tür
Beckmann, Der Andere, u.a. Nora Schulte, Philipp Rosenthal, Philip Lemke Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Love Me Gender
Ensemble Mario Andersen, Katja Wachter Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie "August Everding"
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.
Stefan Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der Teufel auf Erden
Mephisto Till Kleine-Möller Theatre: Akademietheater München
Der Märchenwald schlägt zurück
Ensemble David Shiner Theatre: Akademietheater München
After Juliet - Nach Romeo, nach Julia
Benvolio Peter Götz Theatre: Theater Duisburg

Other

Wider der Natur (Workshop production)
Dr. Fischer (LR) Eli Wasserscheid Producer: Theaterakademie August Everding [de]
Durch den Wald (Workshop production)
Lee (LR) Alex Schaad Producer: Theaterakademie August Everding [de]
Das Spiel (Showreel production)
David (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]