Philip Schwarz

Philip Schwarz

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Ulm
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, New York City, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Swabian
Hamburgian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Inline skating, Athletics, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash
Dance
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Sprecher, Synchron, Trickstimme, Werbung, Hörspiel

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Vienna Konservatorium

Other Education & Training

Vienna Konservatorium

Film

Flügel (Short film)
Philipp (LR) Ulrike Berg Producer: Andere Zeiten e.V.
Der schwarze Mann (Short film)
Der schwarze Mann (LR) Irina Alexandrowa Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Ein Freund von mir (Short film)
Dr. Batt (LR) Mariya Stammo Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Berlin 36 (Cinema film)
Zehnkämpfer (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]
Der Traumjob (Short film)
Tommy Klöss (SR) Rainer Stüsser Producer: Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]

Television

Sarah Kohr - Teufelsmoor (TV movie (series))
Carsten Lücking (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Wachgeküsst (TV movie (series))
Kyle Lennon (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Roger Herzog (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Maler Hannes (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Max Richter (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Mörderische Verfolgung (TV movie (series))
Werner (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kellner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Tür nebenan
ER Leni Brem-Keil Theatre: Altstadttheater Ingolstadt
Die Tanzstunde
Ever Montgomery Leni Brem Theatre: Altstadttheater Ingolstadt
Petterson, Findus und der Hahn
Hahn Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?
diverse Hauptrollen Sina Selensky Theatre: Europatour
Zum Glück gibt´s Freunde
Franz Eva Hosemann Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der kleine Rabe Socke
Rabe Socke Axel Schneider Theatre: Harburger Theater
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Kleiner Bär Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?
Hauptrolle diverse Sina Selensky Theatre: Komödie Kassel
Götz von Berlichingen
Franz, Kaiser, Rat Peter Dehler Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Anatevka
Perchik Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Der kleine Rabe Socke
Rabe Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Husemann Axel Schneider Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Reimann´s Family
Hauptrolle diverse Sina Selensky Theatre: Theater im Rathaus, Essen
Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?
Hauptrolle diverse Sina Selensky Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck/Bremen
Die Muschelsucher
Richard/Danus Harald Weiler Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Götz von Berlichingen
Hans von Selbitz Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Päbstin
Markgraf Gerold Eva Hosemann Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Petterson, Findus und der Hahn
Hahn Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Husemann Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Rosen Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer
Sebastian Frank Dietrich Trapp Theatre: Harburger Theater
Der Ölprinz
Shi-So Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl- May- Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Halbblut
Halbblut Donald Kraemer Theatre: Karl- May- Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Pterodatylus
Tommy Veronika Nowag Theatre: La Luz; Berlin
Lokomotion
Georg Uwe Schmieder Theatre: Orphtheater, Berlin
Die Sonne
Peter Schneider Frank Düwel Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Hinter dem Spiegel
Lewis Carroll Georg Staudacher Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
La Bohème
Luciano Guy Joosten Theatre: Theater an der Wien
Time Out
Tom Erhard Pauer Theatre: Festspiele Stockerau
Crazy Love
Mike Peter Hofbauer Theatre: Metropol, Wien
Pippin
Titelrolle Alonso Barros Theatre: Raimund Theater,Wien
Fleisch
Benedikt Erhard Pauer Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien
Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Raimundtheater
Blutsbrüder
Joe Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Bruck/Leitha
Rocky Horror Show
Brad Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Bruck/Leitha
My Fair Lady
Lord Boxington Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Stadttheater Baden

Audio

Feuerwehrmann Sam (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Feuerwehrman Sam (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Zeichentrick
Stars von morgen (Speaker)
Producer: Salve TV Serie
Parship (Speaker)
Producer: LOFT STUDIOS Werbung
Stars von morgen (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Serie
Stars von morgen (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Serie
Der Kampf um die Stadt (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Feuerwehrman Sam (Speaker)
Producer: KIKA Zeichentrick
Mc Leod´s Töchter (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Serie

Commercial

Autoservice.com - Echt Hartmann! (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Patrik Gölz Producer: Die Werbefilm GmbH
Deutsche Telekom - OTC. Open Telekom Cloud (Internetspots) (Commercial)
Bernd (LR) Lutz Hattenhauer Producer: Nordisch Filmproduction Anderson+Team GmbH [de]
Olympus - Tough (Commercial)
Liebhaber (LR) Robert Kellner Producer: FUSE Integrierte Kommunikation und Neue Medien GmbH