Philip Schwarz

Philip Schwarz

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Place of birth
Ulm
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, New York City, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Swabian
Hamburgian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Mountain climbing, Inline skating, Athletics, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash
Dance
Standard: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Sprecher, Synchron, Trickstimme, Werbung, Hörspiel

Vita entries

Film

Flügel (Short film)

Philipp (LR) Ulrike Berg Producer: Andere Zeiten e.V.

Der schwarze Mann (Short film)

Der schwarze Mann (LR) Irina Alexandrowa Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Ein Freund von mir (Short film)

Dr. Batt (LR) Mariya Stammo Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]

Berlin 36 (Cinema film)

Zehnkämpfer (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]

Der Traumjob (Short film)

Tommy Klöss (SR) Rainer Stüsser Producer: Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]

Television

Sarah Kohr 4 - Teufelsmoor (TV movie (series))

Carsten Lücking (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Katie Fforde - Wachgeküsst (TV movie (series))

Kyle Lennon (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Roger Herzog (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Maler Hannes (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Max Richter (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Stralsund - Mörderische Verfolgung (TV movie (series))

Werner (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)

Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Kellner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Tanzstunde

Ever Montgomery Leni Brem Theatre: Altstadttheater Ingolstadt

Petterson, Findus und der Hahn

Hahn Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?

diverse Hauptrollen Sina Selensky Theatre: Europatour

Zum Glück gibt´s Freunde

Franz Eva Hosemann Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele

Der kleine Rabe Socke

Rabe Socke Axel Schneider Theatre: Harburger Theater

Der Schatz im Silbersee

Kleiner Bär Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May Spiele, Bad Segeberg

Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?

Hauptrolle diverse Sina Selensky Theatre: Komödie Kassel

Der kleine Rabe Socke

Rabe Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Anatevka

Perchik Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Götz von Berlichingen

Franz, Kaiser, Rat Peter Dehler Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Die Feuerzangenbowle

Husemann Axel Schneider Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm

Reimann´s Family

Hauptrolle diverse Sina Selensky Theatre: Theater im Rathaus, Essen

Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?

Hauptrolle diverse Sina Selensky Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck/Bremen

Die Muschelsucher

Richard/Danus Harald Weiler Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg

Petterson, Findus und der Hahn

Hahn Axel Schneider Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Die Päbstin

Markgraf Gerold Eva Hosemann Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Götz von Berlichingen

Hans von Selbitz Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen

Die Feuerzangenbowle

Husemann Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg

Die Feuerzangenbowle

Rosen Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg

Das fliegende Klassenzimmer

Sebastian Frank Dietrich Trapp Theatre: Harburger Theater

Der Ölprinz

Shi-So Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl- May- Spiele, Bad Segeberg

Halbblut

Halbblut Donald Kraemer Theatre: Karl- May- Spiele, Bad Segeberg

Pterodatylus

Tommy Veronika Nowag Theatre: La Luz; Berlin

Lokomotion

Georg Uwe Schmieder Theatre: Orphtheater, Berlin

Die Sonne

Peter Schneider Frank Düwel Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

Hinter dem Spiegel

Lewis Carroll Georg Staudacher Theatre: Theater Heilbronn

La Bohème

Luciano Guy Joosten Theatre: Theater an der Wien

Time Out

Tom Erhard Pauer Theatre: Festspiele Stockerau

Crazy Love

Mike Peter Hofbauer Theatre: Metropol, Wien

Pippin

Titelrolle Alonso Barros Theatre: Raimund Theater,Wien

Fleisch

Benedikt Erhard Pauer Theatre: Volkstheater, Wien

Sommernachtstraum

Lysander Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Raimundtheater

Blutsbrüder

Joe Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Bruck/Leitha

Rocky Horror Show

Brad Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Bruck/Leitha

My Fair Lady

Lord Boxington Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Stadttheater Baden

Audio

Feuerwehrmann Sam (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron

Feuerwehrman Sam (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Zeichentrick

Stars von morgen (Speaker)

Producer: Salve TV Serie

Parship (Speaker)

Producer: LOFT STUDIOS Werbung

Stars von morgen (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE Serie

Stars von morgen (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE Serie

Der Kampf um die Stadt (Speaker)

Producer: ARTE Dokumentation

Feuerwehrman Sam (Speaker)

Producer: KIKA Zeichentrick

Mc Leod´s Töchter (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Serie

Other

Autoservice.com - Echt Hartmann! (Commercial)

Mann (LR) Patrik Gölz Producer: D.I.E. Werbefilm GmbH [de]