Philip Wilhelmi

Philip Wilhelmi

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
29 - 38 years
Year of birth
1984 (35 years)
Place of birth
Darmstadt
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Kassel, Hannover, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Norden
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Squash, Athletics, Soccer, Basketball, Snowboard, Alpine skiing, Handball, Fencing (stage), Stick fight, Swim
Dance
Contact Improvisation
Latin American dances
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Hip Hop/Rap
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Akademie für professionelles Sprechen
Tim Garde, Camera Acting Workshop

Awards

17th LA Comedy Festival, Gold für "Studies on Hysteria", Kategorie: Best Foreign Shortfilm"
Winner Art Directors Club "Studies on Hysteria"
International Theatre Festival Skopje, Hauptpreis für "Leere Stadt"

Film

LLL Crimestories (Image movie)
Kommissar König Jonathan Stenger Producer: Philosofilm
Better Free (Short film)
Leading role Julian Regensburger Producer: HFF Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf
Montag, kurz nach Zehn (Short film)
Torben Sarowski Nik Sentenza
Beyond Words (Cinema film)
Younger Client Urszula Antoniak Producer: Family Affair Films [nl] Arthouse
Brüder (Short film)
Heinz Nik Sentenza
Wo wohnst du schon? (Short film)
Tom (HR) Sebastian Ingenfeld Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Studies on Hysteria (Short film)
Adam ( HR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Chiko (Cinema film)
Kellner Özgür Yildirim
Ihr & Wir (Short film)
Alex (NR) Max Augenfeld Producer: Theaterlabor Darmstadt

Television

Die Spezialisten (TV series)
Rolf Parske Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Ralf Benecke Seyhan Derin Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL
Puppenjungs (Documentary)
Hans Grans (HR) Nils Loof TV Channel: NDR
Die Geschichte der Nordsee (Documentary)
Nissen (NR) Ingo Helm TV Channel: NDR
Tatort - Das Gespenst (Feature film)
Zeuge (NR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Frühstück bei Tiffany (Drama)
Fred Benjamin Hille Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Aus dem Nichts (Drama)
Andreas Moser, André Möller, Murat Miraz Bezar Theatre: Euro-Studio Landgraf
Die Räuber (Drama)
Karl Gabriela Gillert Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Wir sind keine Barbaren (Drama)
Paul Annett Kruschke Theatre: Staatstheater Meiningen
Tabu (Drama)
Ferdinand von Eschburg Eva Hosemann Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Pique Dame (Drama)
Hermann Boris von Poser Theatre: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso Berlin
Tabu (Ferdinand von Schirach) (Drama)
Ferdinand von Eschburg Eva Hosemann Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Proctor Janek Liebertruth Theatre: Theaternatur Festival der Darstellenden Künste
Leere Stadt (Drama)
Gjore Martin Maria Eschenbach Theatre: Theater Würzburg
Die Kleine Hexe (Drama)
Abraxas Kirsten Uttendorf Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Demetrius Ina-Annett Keppel Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Schaf (Drama)
Prinz Lorenzo Rogier Hardemann Theatre: Staatsoper Stuttgart
Seltsames Intermezzo (Drama)
Ned Darell Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Festes Ensemblemitglied (Drama)
Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Das Ding (Drama)
Patrick Dräger Inga Lizengevic Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Winterreise (Drama)
Text Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Leere Stadt (Drama)
Gjore Martin Maria Eschenbach Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Olga (Drama)
Rundis Andrej Kritenko Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Stützen der Gesellschaft (Drama)
Dr. Rörlund Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Schmutzigen Hände (Drama)
Iwan, Georges, Der Prinz Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Dantons Tod (Drama)
Philipeau Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Einsame Menschen (Drama)
Johannes Vockerath Jens Poth Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Maria Stuart (Drama)
Robert Dudley, Graf von Leicester Mario Portmann Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Corpus Delicti (Drama)
Moritz Holl Jenke Nordalm Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Der Jüngste Tag (Drama)
Der Gendarm Ralf Siebelt Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Troilus und Cressida (Drama)
Diomedes Ralf Siebelt / Simone Sterr Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Der Meister und Margarita (Drama)
Besdomny Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Klein Zaches genannt Zinnober (Drama)
Fabian Christina Rast Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Steppenwolf (Drama)
Vermieter Stefan Rogge Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Sound of Seiersberg (Drama)
Vater Reto Finger Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Fragment-Parzival (Drama)
König Artus Nora Somaini Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover
Fine! (Drama)
Per Corinne Eckenstein Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Rot und Blau (Drama)
Pippo Stefan Hintze Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover
13 flavours of doom (Drama)
Der Tod Tobias Pflug Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover