Philipp Baltus

Philipp Baltus

Regine Schmitz
Regine Schmitz
+49 40 879 76982
info@regine-schmitz.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 43 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
American
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Der Goldene Handschuh (Cinema film)
Zuhälter (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Ostwind - Aufbruch nach Ora (Cinema film)
Böser Geschäftsmann (SR) Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH
Fritz Lang (Cinema film)
Seymour Nebenzal (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Belle Epoque Films GmbH [de]
Das Leben ist nichts für Feiglinge (Cinema film)
Sven (SR) André Erkau Producer: Riva Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
66/67 - Fairplay war gestern (Cinema film)
Mann im Fahrstuhl (SR) diverse Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Soul Kitchen (Cinema film)
Elektro-DJ (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Chiko (Cinema film)
Scholle (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Underdogs (Cinema film)
Tom (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: Wüste Film GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
Leben auf Hochglanz (Short film)
Michael (LR) Franziska Runge Producer: Hoferichter & Jacobs GmbH
Chinese Take Away (Short film)
Jan Felix Binder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Kebab Connection (Cinema film)
Jean-Claude (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film West
Gegen die Wand (Cinema film)
Patient (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Television

SOKO Potsdam
Gero Pöschl Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Falko Montag Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ARD
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Markus Seibold (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Olaf Sommer (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Dr. Gero Dellbrück (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Vorsehung (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Boris Schubert (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Fall Holdt (TV movie (series))
Jonathan Vosskamp (SR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Kaufhausdetektiv (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lutz Steinbach (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Jan Westphal (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sebastian Schreiber (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Hanno Schultz (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Fest des Nordens (TV movie (series))
N.N. (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Werner Freisinger (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Der sanfte Tod (TV movie (series))
Journalist Jörg (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Carl Brenner (LR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Bernd Heider (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hark Buttfanger (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Finn Bornholm (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Feuerteufel (TV movie (series))
Kurt Schütz (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Mann, der alles kann (TV movie)
Lahnstein junior (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Jochen Genz (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Das Duo - Der tote Mann und das Meer (TV movie (series))
Klaus Hoffmann (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Hartmut Wolff (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Bergwacht (TV series)
Philipp (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Luke Otto (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Joanna Trollope - In Boston liebt man doppelt (TV movie (series))
Robert (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Thorsten Neumann Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Häuserkampf (TV movie (series))
Burkhardt (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Mario Falk (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Dicke (TV series)
Jan Weidrich (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Arno (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Zimmermädchen (TV movie)
Nick (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]