Philipp Droste

Philipp Droste

Main agency
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de
open in Castupload

Information

Place of birth
Budapest
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Wien, Budapest, Dortmund, Essen, Münster
Nationality
German, Hungarian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Hungarian: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Westphalian
Accents
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Hungarian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Cajón: basic
Guitar: professional
Piano: basic
Beat boxing: medium
Electric guitar: professional
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: professional
Sport
Badminton, Soccer, Juggle, Swim, Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Mime: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Beatboxing: medium
A cappella: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Moderation, Mediation, Stand-Up Comedy, Improvisation, Stand-Up,

Vita entries

Professional background

Actor's Space 2013-2014

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR

Awards

Critics' Choice Television Award for THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT
AACTA International Award for THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT
Golden Globe for THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT

Film

Pun Intended (Short film)
SON (LR) Jack Turits Producer: Kinomoto Budapest [hu]
Boys (Short film)
Architekt (LR) Sven Schrader Producer: Sven Schrader Produktion [de]
Somewhere Someone (Short film)
Philipp (LR) Sven Schrader Producer: Sven Schrader Produktion [de]
Beings (Short film)
Fülöp (SR) Truls Krane Meby Producer: Mattima Films [no]
Die schwarze Spinne (Cinema film)
Supporting role Markus Fischer Producer: Snakefilm GmbH
The Prince Who Existed Everywhere (Short film)
Eladó (SR) Àron Szentpéteri Producer: SZFE, Színház- és Filmművészeti Egyetem [hu]
Hager (Feature film)
Till Hager (LR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Crossbones GmbH
The Audience (Short film)
Bee Gee (SR) Tasya Martin Producer: FH Fachhochschule Potsdam [de]
TLMEA (Short film)
Till Hager (SR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Kevin Kopacka Produktion
S 1207 (Short film)
Agent 2 (SR) Tarun Teja Mallareddy Producer: Tarun Teja Mallareddy Produktion [de]
From the Ocean (Short film)
Harding (SR) Florian Fischer Producer: Florian Fischer Produktion [de]
I Hear the Synth in East Berlin (Short film)
Karl (LR) Micki Weinberg Producer: Micki Weinberg Produktion

Television

Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Tournament Director (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Zero (TV movie)
Jens Lienhard (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Near Future Films GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Mein Freund, das Ekel (TV movie)
Vater (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Andy Schulz (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Everyonce (Webserie) (Series)
Till (F: Keiner kann dich ersetzen) (LR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Kevin Kopacka Produktion

Theatre

Borderline
Bendix Réka Kincses Theatre: Yorick Studio Targus Mures
Makembo
Potiphar Micki Weinberg Theatre: Radialsystem V
Zuhause
Sohn Michael Enslein Theatre: Theaterhaus Mitte
Fragmente. Kinder und Krieg
diverse Tufan Imamutdinov / Ruth Wyneken Theatre: TUZ Kazan (Russland)
Berlin New Wave
The anti host Bendegúz Birsalmási Micki Weinberg Theatre: Villa Neukölln
Das Unrettbare Ich
Gutler Michael Enslein Theatre: Theaterhaus Mitte Berlin

Other

Macondo (Showreel production)
Martin (LR) Philipp Droste Producer: Philipp Droste Produktion [de]
Pagan Peak VR
Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Another World VR [de]
Pastard (Educational production)
Magnus (LR) Martin Karymov Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Taschendiebe (Showreel production)
Marek Morr (SR) Alexander Garms Producer: Mustart Films [de]
Friends (Educational production)
Mano (LR) Arian Dalladaku Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Abschlussfilm - Berlin Alexanderplatz (Educational production)
Frank (LR) André Bolouri Producer: Actors Space [de]

Commercial

Ergo Versicherung - Rückhalt für große Träume (Commercial)
Fan (LR) Walter Glöckle Producer: Jung von Matt [de]
Aldi - Alles für die Kleinen (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Kai Schonrath Producer: Czar [de]
Aldi Talk - Flat Sensation (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Sven Schrader Producer: Lovestone Film GmbH
Medion - Der Härtetest für jede Beziehung (Webfilm) (Commercial)
Freund (LR) János Matuschweski Producer: StoYo Media UG [de]
Emmi Caffee Latte - Freshly Brewed (Commercial)
Barista (LR) Sven Schrader Producer: Lovestone Film GmbH
Coup - eScooter-Sharing (Commercial)
Hero (LR) Niels Münter Producer: Pretty Ugly Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Ziegert - Alles aus einer Hand (Commercial)
Good Guy (LR) Roman Prochnow Producer: Dog Ear Films GmbH
Enpure - Pure Passion für Wasserkraft, Klarheit, Einfachheit (Commercial)
Typ (Einfachheit) (LR) Axel Lerner Producer: Vice Media GmbH [de]
Sky - Bundesliga 2017. Freundschaftswerbung (Commercial)
Freund 1 (SR) Florian Baeker Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG
Total - Auftanken und Wohlfühlen (Commercial)
Fensterputzer (SR) Thorsten Herken Producer: Grizzly Production [fr]