Philipp Engelhardt

Philipp Engelhardt Vita as

Agentur Mosblech
Andreas Denker
+49 30 640 94770
agenturmosblech@t-online.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Bremen
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bremen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Fencing (stage), Judo, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf, Pistol shooting, Rowing, Swordplay, Swim, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

DFFB

Awards

Publikumspreis 100 Grad-Festival, Berlin
Ensemblepreis, NRW-Theatertreffen
Ensemblepreis, Festival internationaler Schauspielschulen in Warschau

Film

Stutthof.fnung (Documentary)
Jeronimo (LR) Martin Prinoth Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Zwischen Licht und Schatten (Short film)
Assistenzarzt (SR) Fabian Giessler Producer: Finearts Film- und TV Produktion
Distanz (Cinema film)
Mann an der Tankstelle (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH
Reigen (Teil des Episodenfilmes Fragmente) (Short film)
H. (LR) Henri Mathias Producer: SP - Schmit Film, Henri Mathias
Ein schöner Tag (Short film)
Paul (SR) Peter Duhr Producer: Peter Duhr Filmproduktion

Television

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Dr. Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Veterinär (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Josch (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Frauen der Unterwelt (Drama)
Klaus (LR) Tine Rahel Völcker Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Die Kugel und das Opium
Wang Yan Johanna Marx Theatre: Gedenkstätte Hohenschönhausen
Von einem Land, das es nie gab (UA)
Dr.Millner Carolin Millner Theatre: Mousonturm, Frankfurt a.M.
Der gestiefelte Kater
König Anita Iselin Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Die Komödie der Irrungen
Adriana Regine Heintze Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Außer Kontrolle
George Pigden Marcel Keller Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Staying Alive
Dr. Schneider Barbara Wachendorff Theatre: Schauspiel Essen / Sommerblut Festival, Köln
Harold und Maude
Inspektor Bernard Annegret Hahn Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Totort Rostock (UA)
Frl. Zobel Oliver Lisewski Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Till Eulenspiegel
Dr. Zorn u.a. Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Die Räuber
Roller/Kosinsky Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Das Leben ist ein schweres Spiel
H.Müller Sebastian Hirn Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
Das Erdbeben in Chili
Jeronimo Felix Meyer-Christian Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Zack`n`Dave
Angelheart Sebastian Schwarz Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Alfred Nora Schlocker Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Radio Universe (UA)
Ilja Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Kampnagel, Hamburg
Heimkehrer/Heimwerker (UA)
Georg/Sylvester/Dr.Schumann Nora Schlocker Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
(K)ei(n)Land Studie zur deutschen Seele 1 (UA)
Kessler / Wahl Nora Schlocker Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Medea
Absyrtus Nora Schlocker Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Hamlet
Claudius Claudia Meyer Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Der Fischer und seine Frau
Fischer Roland Bertschi Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Danceny Niggi Ullrich Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Der zerbrochene Krug
Licht Kai Tuchmann Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Elling
Frank Asli Michael Dissmeier Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Philoktet
Chor Kai Tuchmann Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Berenice
Antiochus Claudia Meyer Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Don Quijotte, Herr Ritter von der traurigen...
Christoph Wellemann Udo van Oyen Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Totentanz
Kurt Thirza Bruncken Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Zeit zu lieben, Zeit zu sterben
Er Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Hiob
Hiob Kai Tuchmann Theatre: HAU (Hebbel am Ufer)
Woyzeck
Andres Kai Tuchmann Theatre: BAT (Berliner Arbeiter Theater)
Problemkind
R.J. Carolin Mader Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Lügen haben junge Beine
Gavin Uwe Hergenröder Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Der arme Vetter
Iver Uwe Hergenröder Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Tabula Rasa
Arthur Michael Gruner Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Die Bakchen
Pentheus Matthias Gerth Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Der grüne Kakadu
Albin Michael Gruner Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Der Auftrag/Die Gerechten
Debuisson/Kaljajew Sebastian Hirn Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Auf der Suche nach der verlorenen Zeit (DE)
Saint-Loup Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Theater Dortmund
Der Streit
Mesrous Sandrine Hutinet Theatre: BAT (Berliner Arbeiter Theater)

Audio

Bhutan - Glücksland im Wandel (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE / NDR Dokumentarfilm
Die Fuchsbande (Speaker)
Producer: EUROPA Hörspiel
Ghostbox 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Omis Schatz (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel
Tod in der Bibliothek (Speaker)
Producer: Kiepenheuer & Witsch Verlag Hörbuch
Die Waringham Saga 4 (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Guten Morgen Du Schöne (Speaker)
Producer: Schloss Marquardt Lesung
Spreeblut (Speaker)
Producer: Höbücherei Berlin Hörbuch
Die Waringham Saga 3 (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Bach-Cage-Telemann-Kessler (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturstiftung des Freistaates Sachsen Lesetournee
Der Klavierspieler aus Jarmuk (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF Dokumentarfilm
Taxi (Speaker)
Producer: Cine+ / Kerstin Ahlrichs Kinofilm
Brot und Spiele (Speaker)
Producer: ARD Dokumentarfilm
Das Glashaus (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Der Seelenbrecher (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörspiel
Der Fall Jakob von Metzler (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF TV-Krimi
Emma und Finn in Leipzig (Speaker)
Producer: Klangumfang, Mephisto 97.6 Hörspiel
Tag der Menschenrechte (Speaker)
Producer: Amnesty International Lesung
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Speaker)
Producer: Schloss Ettersburg Szenische Lesung
Mash Up (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF Tv/Internet -Auswertung
Dunkelmännerbriefe (Speaker)
Producer: Schloß Friedenstein Gotha Lesung
Blackout (Speaker)
Producer: Radio der Bauhausuniversität Weimar Hörspiel
Feuerbachstrasse 20 (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Hörspiel
Pleite (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Lotte Hörspiel
Sommerparty 2007 (Speaker)
Producer: Radio Lotte Jingle
Die Klavierspielerin (Speaker)
Producer: Theater Dortmund Lesung
Die heilige Cäcilie (Speaker)
Producer: Theater Dortmund Lesung
Spuren (Speaker)
Producer: Theater Dortmund Lesung

Other

Le sacre du printemps
Tanztheater (Tänzer)
Errdeka - Atme ein atme aus (Music video)
Alter Ego David Helmut Producer: Le Geek [de]