Philipp Hochmair

Philipp Hochmair Vita as

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Acting age
37 - 47 years
Year of birth
1973
Place of birth
Wien
Size (in cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Hamburg, Wien, Paris, Lissabon
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Accordion
Sport
Horse riding, Mountain bike
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Studium am Conservatoire National Súperieur d'Art Dramatique Paris
Schauspielausbildung Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien, Meisterschüler von Klaus Maria Brandauer

Awards

Diagonale Graz, Schauspielerpreis für KATER
Venice Days Award für CANDELARIA
Blochin - Nominierung "Beste deutsche Miniserie/Mehrteiler", Goldene Kamera
Kater - Teddy-Award - Bester Spielfilm, 66. Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin
Die rote Jacke - Student Academy Award, Bester Kurzfilm
Lucie Aubrac - Nominierung als "Bester nicht-engliscgsprachiger Film", BAFTA

Film

Das Glaszimmer
Christian Lerch Producer: Lieblingsfilm Produktion
Glück gehabt
Peter Payer Producer: Prisma Film
Ich war noch niemals in New York
Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Fiction
Geschwister (Cinema film)
Nico Kirchner Edward Berger Producer: Port au Prince Film
Mitten in mein Leben
Dr. Arthur Donnersberg Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Distribution: ORF / ARD Degeto
Liebe verjährt nicht
Herbert Runknagel Sascha Bigler Producer: Moviepool GmbH Distribution: ARD Degeto
Zwei Herren im Anzug
Josef Bierbichler Producer: X Filme
Candelaria
Jhonny Hendrix Hinestroza Producer: Razor Film, Antorcha Films
Tiere
Greg Zglinski Producer: coop99 filmproduktion, tellfilm, Opus Film
Kater
Händl Klaus Producer: coop99 filmproduktion
Um jeden Preis
Andres Morgenthaler Producer: Zentropa, One Two Films
Talea
Katharina Mückstein Producer: La Banda Film
Der Glanz des Tages
Tizza Covi, Rainer Fimmel Producer: Vento Film
Die Vaterlosen
Marie Kreutzer Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion
Arschkalt
André Erkau Producer: Wüste Medien
Tag und Nacht
Sabine Derflinger Producer: NK Projects, Nina Kusturica
Winterreise
Hans Steinbichler Producer: D.I.E. Film GmbH
Die Rote Jacke (Kurz) (Short film)
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Hamburg Media Schoo
Das Experiment
Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Fanes Film, Senator Film
Nachtfalter
Franz Novotny Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion
Lucie Aubrac
Claude Berri Producer: Centre Nattional de la Cinématographie

Television

Vorstadtweiber (Staffel V)
Miryam Unger Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
Freud
Marvin Kren Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF / Netflix
Blind Ermittelt 2 und 3
Jano Ben Chabaane Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ORF / Degeto
Maria Theresia III und IV
Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF / ARTE
Vorstadtweiber (Staffel IV)
Miryam Unger Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
Der Alte - Gerechtigkeit
Michael Kreindl Producer: Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Bremen - Abgrund
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: ARD
Friesland - Hand und Fuß
Dr. Michael Meissner Isabel Prahl Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Donau - Wolfswinter
Joachim Kramp Holger Gimpel Producer: SATEL Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF / ORF
Ein Dorf wehrt sich - das Geheimnis von Altaussee
Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF, ORF, arte
Familienurlaub mit Freunden
Sabine Bernardi Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Vorstadtweiber (Staffel III)
Sabine Derflinger, Harald Sicheritz u.a. Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
Deutschland 86
Florian Cossen, Arne Feldhusen Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: Amazon, RTL
Nachtschicht - Es lebe der Tod
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Sommer im Allgäu
Jeanette Wagner Producer: Moviepool TV Channel: ZDF
Das Sacher- In bester Gesellschaft
Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Viel zu nah
Petra K. Wagner Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Vorstadtweiber (Staffel II)
Sabine Derflinger, Harald Sicheritz u.a. Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
Der Tote am Teich
Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Lotus-Film TV Channel: ORF
Polizeiruf 110 - Wendemanöver
Eoin Moore Producer: filmpool fiction TV Channel: ARD
Kleine große Stimme
Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Stille Wasser
Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film TV Channel: ZDF, ORF
Solo für Weiß - Blick in den Abgrund
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Stille danach
Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF, MDR
Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel
Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film TV Channel: ARD, ORF
Blochin- Die Lebenden und die Toten
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Meine Frau, eine Fremde
Lars Becker Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ORF/ ZDF
Männertreu
Hermine Hungeburth Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD, HR
Tatort - Borowski und das Meer
Sabine Derflinger Producer: Nordfilm Kiel TV Channel: ARD
In der Falle
Nina Grosse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: ARD, NDR
Clara Immerwahr
Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ARD, ORF
Die Auslöschung
Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ARD/SWR, ORF
Blutadler
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Tivoli Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD, ORF
Paul Kemp - Der Mediator
Harald Sicheritz Producer: Dor Film TV Channel: ARD, ORF
Schnell ermittelt
Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF
Tatort Wien - Exitus
Thomas Roth Producer: Cult Movies TV Channel: ORF
Tatort Wien -Tödliche Souvenirs
Peter Sämann Producer: SATEL Film TV Channel: ORF
Mörderische Elite
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: ArborTV Filmproduktion TV Channel: ProSieben
Boomtown - es leckt
Tom Zenker TV Channel: RBB
Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt
Marc Rothemund Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Ein mörderischer Plan
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Die Manns-Ein Jahrhundertroman
Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Tatort Hamburg - Der Duft des Geldes
Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR
Bella Block - Blinde Liebe
Sherry Hormann Producer: Objectiv Film

Theatre

Ensemblemitglied am Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der Ring: Siegfried/ Götterdämmerung
Rolle: Siegfried Antú Romero Nunes
Les Souffrances du jeune Werther
Nicolas Stemann, Philipp Hochmair
Jedermann
Rolle:Jedermann Bstian Kraft
Der zerbrochene Krug
Rolle: Dorfrichter Adam Bastian Kraft
Die Räuber
Rolle: Franz Moor Nicolas Stemann
Der gestiefelte Kater
Rolle: gestiefelter Kater Wolf Dietrich Sprenger
Faust I und II
Rolle: Mephisto Nicolas Stemann
Der Prozess
Solostück Andrea Gerk
Woyzeck
Rolle: Hauptmann Jette Steckel
Hamlet
Rolle: Hamlet Nicolas Stemann
Ensmblemitglied am Burgtheater Wien
Untertagblues
Rolle: wilder Mann Friederike Heller
Die Brüder Karamasow
Rolle: Dimitri Karamoasow Nicolas Stemann
Don Karlos
Rolle: Don Karlos Nicolas Stemann
Nathan der Weise
Nicolas Stemann
Amerika
Solostück Bastian Kraft
Die Unvernünftigen sterben aus
Rolle: Herrmann Quitt Friederike Heller
Torquato Tasso
Rolle: Torquato Tasso Staphan Kimming
Gesäubert
Rolle: Carl Peter Zadek

Other

Schiller - Balladen - Experiment - Soloprojekt mit Fritz Rainer
Der Prozess - Soloprojekt on Tour
Amerika - Soloprojekt on Tour
Bastian Kraft
Goethes Werther! Soloprojekt on Tour
Jedermann Reloaded - Soloprojekt mit Band Elektrohand Gottes on Tour
Nicolas Stemann